Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 556,478,164
Total Deaths: 6,364,560 Total Recovered: 530,796,815

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Antigua and Barbuda Live Data & Statistics

Antigua and Barbuda

Total Cases Antigua and Barbuda

8,665

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 8665 cases and out of which 38 are active cases in Antigua and Barbuda. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 141 and total of 8486 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

38

Total Deaths

141

Recovered Cases

8,486

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA89,731,7993,298,0501,043,87985,389,8703,48900
2India India43,547,809115,212525,27042,907,32769800
3Brazil Brazil32,610,830899,281672,49431,039,0558,31800
4France France31,658,7271,682,955149,80129,825,97186900
5Germany Germany28,673,2121,553,293141,51926,978,4001,06200
6UK UK22,741,065367,919180,41722,192,72914600
7Italy Italy18,938,7711,087,272168,69817,682,80132300
8Russia Russia18,445,301190,371381,35417,873,5762,30000
9S. Korea S. Korea18,433,359162,87124,58318,245,9056119,3627
10Turkey Turkey15,180,44445,66099,05715,035,72797500
11Spain Spain12,890,002486,757108,25912,294,98633900
12Vietnam Vietnam10,750,313982,30243,0899,724,9223000
13Japan Japan9,451,806210,29731,3489,210,1616832,90616
14Argentina Argentina9,394,32676,867129,1099,188,35041000
15Australia Australia8,324,143334,96910,1247,979,05013732,79839
16Netherlands Netherlands8,210,651117,73622,3928,070,5234400
17Iran Iran7,241,64836,588141,4087,063,65225800
18Colombia Colombia6,175,18150,565140,0705,984,54634200
19Mexico Mexico6,121,808535,786325,8685,260,1544,79827,97375
20Indonesia Indonesia6,097,92817,354156,7665,923,8082,77100
21Poland Poland6,017,601565,471116,4375,335,69340800
22Portugal Portugal5,214,701346,40124,2364,844,0646100
23Ukraine Ukraine5,018,0192,482108,6564,906,88117700
24DPRK DPRK4,759,7704,006744,755,69002,1501
25Malaysia Malaysia4,578,74130,01935,7874,512,9354200
26Thailand Thailand4,536,44524,78930,7614,480,8951,4962,42822
27Austria Austria4,475,146110,94818,8054,345,3935600
28Israel Israel4,404,22370,85810,9844,322,38131000
29Belgium Belgium4,265,296102,82631,9524,130,5187000
30Chile Chile4,035,379286,76058,6313,689,98817400
31South Africa South Africa3,995,7848,344101,8473,885,59319200
32Canada Canada3,952,733348,55842,0423,562,13319500
33Czechia Czechia3,936,8706,69240,3243,889,8541300
34Taiwan Taiwan3,929,627857,2837,1283,065,216000
35Switzerland Switzerland3,787,749121,80313,9973,651,9495600
36Greece Greece3,755,074171,52630,3493,553,1999800
37Philippines Philippines3,710,14510,03260,6103,639,50344300
38Peru Peru3,644,19938,585213,5933,392,02114600
39Denmark Denmark3,021,54520,1916,4942,994,860900
40Romania Romania2,927,18711,70065,7552,849,7325200
41Sweden Sweden2,519,1999,32319,0912,490,7851300
42Iraq Iraq2,364,45325,12825,2472,314,0782600
43Serbia Serbia2,034,54412,61516,1352,005,7941000
44Bangladesh Bangladesh1,982,97244,51829,1811,909,2732,50400
45Hungary Hungary1,928,1259,54846,6471,871,930500
46Slovakia Slovakia1,798,1315,43120,1521,772,548500
47Jordan Jordan1,700,5261,10414,0681,685,35412400
48Georgia Georgia1,662,2998,16216,8441,637,293000
49Ireland Ireland1,600,61434,6027,4671,558,5453200
50Pakistan Pakistan1,540,0809,63030,4041,500,0461688051
51Singapore Singapore1,485,96497,5541,4211,386,9891600
52Norway Norway1,449,2079,4563,3371,436,4142000
53New Zealand New Zealand1,374,53552,0281,5341,320,973000
54Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,307,3301,13213,6631,292,5352400
55Hong Kong Hong Kong1,256,27943,9099,4051,202,965100
56Morocco Morocco1,230,09525,34516,1311,188,61929300
57Bulgaria Bulgaria1,175,08238,97237,2611,098,8493300
58Croatia Croatia1,152,3355,69016,0891,130,5561100
59Finland Finland1,145,61031,0374,8751,109,6982100
60Lebanon Lebanon1,117,54019,48310,4701,087,58718600
61Cuba Cuba1,106,2032378,5291,097,4372300
62Lithuania Lithuania1,069,20621,7309,1761,038,300600
63Tunisia Tunisia1,052,180028,69102900
64Slovenia Slovenia1,043,24111,9936,6551,024,5931200
65Belarus Belarus982,86706,9780000
66Nepal Nepal979,90840111,952967,555000
67Uruguay Uruguay962,2513,6077,351951,2931800
68UAE UAE954,69217,3472,319935,026000
69Bolivia Bolivia934,23524,39721,959887,8792202,2801
70Mongolia Mongolia928,98102,179019200
71Panama Panama925,25413,5378,373903,3441600
72Guatemala Guatemala922,34042,29418,628861,418500
73Ecuador Ecuador915,67917,21035,747862,72275900
74Costa Rica Costa Rica904,93435,6988,525860,7115200
75Latvia Latvia837,8725,3765,862826,6341000
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia797,9407,4149,212781,31414300
77Azerbaijan Azerbaijan793,3882189,717783,453000
78Sri Lanka Sri Lanka664,19425316,523647,418000
79Paraguay Paraguay660,84117,17418,994624,673600
80Kuwait Kuwait646,0984,5312,556639,011600
81Bahrain Bahrain633,34812,8271,498619,0231500
82Myanmar Myanmar613,6721,64519,434592,593000
83Dominican Republic Dominican Republic612,5484,6644,383603,5013200
84Palestine Palestine586,0581,7805,358578,9201700
85Estonia Estonia581,45755,9452,591522,921600
86Venezuela Venezuela527,0742,2865,735519,0533600
87Moldova Moldova520,3214,61211,567504,1424900
88Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
89Cyprus Cyprus504,717379,2751,072124,3706000
90Libya Libya502,1894,7866,430490,97310100
91Ethiopia Ethiopia489,65617,3097,544464,8035100
92Honduras Honduras427,718284,31410,906132,49810500
93Armenia Armenia423,4172,1278,629412,661000
94Réunion Réunion422,7693,385812418,5721000
95Oman Oman390,2441,3154,260384,669200
96Qatar Qatar385,8305,046679380,105100
97Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina379,132015,8080000
98Kenya Kenya334,8003,4575,657325,686500
99Zambia Zambia326,2591,0994,007321,153100
100Botswana Botswana322,7694,3512,750315,668100
101North Macedonia North Macedonia314,7941,1269,327304,341000
102Albania Albania282,6903,9363,502275,252000
103Algeria Algeria266,17380,7066,875178,592600
104Luxembourg Luxembourg263,16710,8241,094251,249000
105Nigeria Nigeria257,6374,2063,144250,2871100
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe255,7551,1195,558249,0781200
107Montenegro Montenegro241,6232,0902,729236,804600
108Uzbekistan Uzbekistan241,1961,2671,637238,2922300
109Mozambique Mozambique228,3174782,213225,6261100
110China China226,1767245,226220,22601410
111Laos Laos210,32407570000
112Martinique Martinique201,211200,136971104800
113Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan201,0531,6562,991196,40613100
114Iceland Iceland195,25901790100
115Afghanistan Afghanistan182,79310,2437,725164,8251,12400
116Maldives Maldives182,72018,727306163,6872500
117Guadeloupe Guadeloupe171,431168,2249572,2501900
118El Salvador El Salvador169,6465,5014,152159,993800
119Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
120Uganda Uganda167,97963,9463,621100,4121400
121Brunei Brunei167,6693,328225164,116300
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago167,5856,3104,016157,2591800
123Ghana Ghana166,5461,4831,452163,611300
124Jamaica Jamaica143,40848,9793,14591,284000
125Cambodia Cambodia136,301393,056133,206000
126Rwanda Rwanda131,34784,3641,46145,522000
127Cameroon Cameroon120,0683461,931117,7911300
128Malta Malta106,0688,17775197,140400
129Angola Angola99,7617121,90097,149000
130DRC DRC91,39339,0881,37550,930000
131French Guiana French Guiana88,36276,70740111,254100
132Malawi Malawi86,6267462,64683,2346700
133Senegal Senegal86,399441,96884,387000
134Barbados Barbados85,1211,35747783,287000
135Ivory Coast Ivory Coast83,72945580582,469000
136Channel Islands Channel Islands81,9872,74818079,059000
137Suriname Suriname80,89029,9271,37649,587000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia73,38606490700
139Eswatini Eswatini73,155841,41671,6551100
140Guyana Guyana67,6998601,25665,583000
141Fiji Fiji65,8891,17486663,849000
142Madagascar Madagascar65,7878461,40163,540600
143New Caledonia New Caledonia65,2711,45331363,505900
144Belize Belize64,58181568063,086600
145Sudan Sudan62,70404,9520000
146Cabo Verde Cabo Verde61,10597840559,7222300
147Mauritania Mauritania60,4891,14098458,365000
148Bhutan Bhutan59,824732159,730000
149Syria Syria55,937243,15052,763000
150Gabon Gabon47,93928130547,353000
151Seychelles Seychelles44,84716816744,512000
152Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,7328866243,982700
153Curaçao Curaçao44,54514527844,122300
154Andorra Andorra44,17757615343,4481400
155Burundi Burundi42,7310380000
156Aruba Aruba41,00032722240,451100
157Mauritius Mauritius38,6508411,00436,805000
158Mayotte Mayotte37,95834,8071872,964000
159Togo Togo37,49316027537,058000
160Guinea Guinea36,5974244236,113800
161Isle of Man Isle of Man36,4639,56110826,794000
162Bahamas Bahamas36,11474182034,553000
163Tanzania Tanzania35,76808410700
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho33,9389,08469924,155000
166Haiti Haiti31,67797283729,868000
167Mali Mali31,1769773730,342000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands27,59419,012298,553100
169Benin Benin27,2161,54716325,506500
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia27,13318938526,559000
171Somalia Somalia26,80312,2711,35013,182000
172Congo Congo24,1283,56538520,178000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,9611313322,815000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,2374,73114916,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,8533238220,439000
176Gibraltar Gibraltar19,6332,95010416,579000
177Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
178Grenada Grenada18,47519323218,050400
179San Marino San Marino18,36153811517,708400
180Liechtenstein Liechtenstein18,0321678517,780000
181Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,7331,96513815,630100
183Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16,19124518315,763500
184Bermuda Bermuda16,16222914015,793000
185Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
186Samoa Samoa14,99513,361291,605400
187Dominica Dominica14,8522306814,554000
188CAR CAR14,6497,6771136,859200
189Monaco Monaco13,1972085712,932400
190Tonga Tonga12,3011691212,120000
191Gambia Gambia12,0024636511,591000
192Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
193Yemen Yemen11,8325752,1499,1082300
194Vanuatu Vanuatu11,4471591411,274000
195Saint Martin Saint Martin10,6689,206631,399700
196Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,601198710,4951000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,478783510,365000
198Eritrea Eritrea9,810161039,691000
199Niger Niger9,031933108,628100
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,665381418,486100
201Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,369741718,124600
202Comoros Comoros8,161681607,933000
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,70401250000
204Liberia Liberia7,5001,4592945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4262,3591934,874000
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,0232681146,641000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6,9410630100
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,23457366,141400
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,193223435,927000
210Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,06420745,970000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands5,774915,764000
212Palau Palau5,26963364,630100
213Nauru Nauru4,8494,1071741000
214St. Barth St. Barth4,630060000
215Anguilla Anguilla3,4762193,446400
216Kiribati Kiribati3,236558132,665300
217Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,77932912,449100
218Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,815000000
219Montserrat Montserrat1,020481,008000
220Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
221Macao Macao461376283000
222Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna456117438000
223Micronesia Micronesia385033000
224Marshall Islands Marshall Islands3214018000
225Vatican City Vatican City290029000
226Niue Niue2010010000
227Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
228MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu3300000
230Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
89,731,799
India
43,547,809
Brazil
32,610,830
France
31,658,727
Germany
28,673,212
UK
22,741,065
Italy
18,938,771
Russia
18,445,301
S. Korea
18,433,359
Turkey
15,180,444
Spain
12,890,002
Vietnam
10,750,313
Japan
9,451,806
Argentina
9,394,326
Australia
8,324,143
Netherlands
8,210,651
Iran
7,241,648
Colombia
6,175,181
Mexico
6,121,808
Indonesia
6,097,928
Poland
6,017,601
Portugal
5,214,701
Ukraine
5,018,019
DPRK
4,759,770
Malaysia
4,578,741
Thailand
4,536,445
Austria
4,475,146
Israel
4,404,223
Belgium
4,265,296
Chile
4,035,379
South Africa
3,995,784
Canada
3,952,733
Czechia
3,936,870
Taiwan
3,929,627
Switzerland
3,787,749