Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 46,186,426
Total Deaths: 1,197,577 Total Recovered: 33,393,558

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Jordan Live Data & Statistics

Jordan

Total Cases Jordan

72,607

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 72607 cases and out of which 64178 are active cases in Jordan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 829 and total of 7600 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 55 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

64,178

Total Deaths

829

Recovered Cases

7,600

Critical Cases

55

Today Cases

3,301

Today Deaths

57

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,337,5063,071,287235,4636,030,75617,14421,209304
2India India8,179,250572,814122,0997,484,3378,94443,084418
3Brazil Brazil5,519,528393,702159,5624,966,2648,31800
4Russia Russia1,618,116374,71227,9901,215,4142,30018,140334
5France France1,331,9841,178,88636,565116,5333,37700
6Spain Spain1,264,517035,87802,48200
7Argentina Argentina1,157,179165,28630,792961,1014,98100
8Colombia Colombia1,063,15172,58331,135959,4332,28300
9UK UK1,011,660046,555097821,915326
10Mexico Mexico918,811154,06591,289673,4572,8386,000516
11Peru Peru900,18043,45334,411822,3161,05500
12South Africa South Africa723,68251,40019,230653,05254600
13Italy Italy679,430351,38638,618289,4261,84331,758297
14Iran Iran612,77295,97834,864481,9305,1857,820386
15Germany Germany523,408167,15310,555345,7001,8395,68832
16Chile Chile510,2569,40714,207486,6427561,68549
17Iraq Iraq472,63062,06510,910399,6554521,99748
18Belgium Belgium412,314375,95611,45224,9061,10520,056144
19Indonesia Indonesia410,08858,41813,869337,80103,14387
20Bangladesh Bangladesh407,68477,6165,923324,14501,32018
21Ukraine Ukraine387,481221,3577,196158,9281778,752155
22Philippines Philippines380,72942,4627,221331,0461,4831,80336
23Turkey Turkey375,36741,14410,252323,9712,0752,21375
24Poland Poland362,731216,8205,631140,2801,30521,897280
25Netherlands Netherlands351,17807,39505849,80450
26Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia347,2828,0385,402333,84277640219
27Pakistan Pakistan332,99312,1216,806314,06666980711
28Czechia Czechia323,673183,0203,078137,5751,06800
29Israel Israel314,36710,6862,523301,1584196669
30Romania Romania241,33961,8586,968172,5139235,753101
31Canada Canada234,08428,22910,134195,7212282,08524
32Morocco Morocco219,08434,1143,695181,2758143,79070
33Nepal Nepal170,74338,584937131,22202,50817
34Ecuador Ecuador167,14712,75612,632141,75933600
35Switzerland Switzerland154,25186,7652,28665,20023706
36Bolivia Bolivia141,63121,7388,715111,1787114710
37Portugal Portugal141,27958,4922,50780,2802864,00739
38Panama Panama132,86720,8102,688109,36911100
39UAE UAE132,6293,232495128,90201,1215
40Qatar Qatar132,5562,741232129,583362130
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic127,01819,9112,245104,8621776869
42Kuwait Kuwait125,9268,285779116,8621105896
43Sweden Sweden124,35505,93805900
44Oman Oman114,43410,1661,208103,06018500
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan111,9533,8181,825106,3102214610
46Costa Rica Costa Rica108,86641,2931,37166,20218600
47Egypt Egypt107,3761,7656,25899,3534100
48Guatemala Guatemala107,3396,8733,71496,752500
49Austria Austria104,92536,5901,10967,2262655,34927
50Japan Japan100,3926,1621,75592,47516177011
51Belarus Belarus98,48210,83998086,66309833
52Honduras Honduras96,88854,0902,66940,129237388
53Ethiopia Ethiopia95,78942,6121,46451,71332700
54Venezuela Venezuela91,5894,46179386,33511700
55Armenia Armenia89,81333,1551,34155,31702,38141
56China China85,9733554,63480,9849330
57Bahrain Bahrain81,4662,78132078,3651901
58Lebanon Lebanon79,52938,55262540,35227000
59Moldova Moldova76,04018,4731,78555,78279283919
60Hungary Hungary75,32154,5391,75019,0322813,90851
61Jordan Jordan72,60764,1788297,600553,30157
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66,6282,20156363,86425200
63Nigeria Nigeria62,6913,1171,14458,430700
64Paraguay Paraguay62,59618,8721,38742,33712200
65Libya Libya61,09525,20885735,030046710
66Ireland Ireland61,05935,7871,90823,3644200
67Tunisia Tunisia59,81353,4641,3175,0322281,78444
68Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan58,8787,7511,14449,983244842
69Singapore Singapore58,015742857,9130120
70Algeria Algeria57,94215,7771,96440,201292918
71Slovakia Slovakia57,66444,82821912,6172052,5737
72Azerbaijan Azerbaijan55,26910,99673043,54301,09512
73Kenya Kenya53,79716,94098135,8763600
74Palestine Palestine53,5206,72848346,30904452
75Myanmar Myanmar52,70618,6951,23732,77401,21018
76Bulgaria Bulgaria51,04129,9101,25419,87716500
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina50,09020,7731,23428,08301,95322
78Croatia Croatia49,31615,95254632,818822,76915
79Ghana Ghana48,05556632047,1691100
80Serbia Serbia46,95414,59882031,536471,8176
81Denmark Denmark46,35111,10772134,523191,1262
82Afghanistan Afghanistan41,4255,5681,53634,32193913
83Georgia Georgia38,93615,93830722,69101,67322
84Greece Greece37,19626,5876209,98912800
85Slovenia Slovenia34,30721,87833812,0911221,79723
86El Salvador El Salvador33,4453,28497529,1864204
87Malaysia Malaysia31,54810,05124921,248836590
88North Macedonia North Macedonia30,4889,05898220,4482500
89Australia Australia27,5901,35990725,324180
90S. Korea S. Korea26,5111,73646424,311541261
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Albania Albania20,8759,17750911,189152417
93Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,69221912420,349000
94Norway Norway20,2148,06928211,863101520
95Montenegro Montenegro18,3413,95630114,084262757
96Luxembourg Luxembourg17,9337,69515710,081247995
97Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
98Zambia Zambia16,41546634915,600000
99Finland Finland16,1134,45535811,300102030
100Senegal Senegal15,61643932414,8536111
101Lithuania Lithuania14,8249,7871654,872351,0018
102Sudan Sudan13,8046,2038376,764000
103Namibia Namibia12,9351,76613311,0363280
104Mozambique Mozambique12,8692,3409210,4370921
105Uganda Uganda12,4104,7971107,503000
106Guinea Guinea12,0721,4507210,5502400
107Maldives Maldives11,6438273710,7791200
108DRC DRC11,30641430710,585000
109Tajikistan Tajikistan11,0177028210,2330400
110Sri Lanka Sri Lanka10,6636,244204,39902391
111Angola Angola10,5586,1722794,1074500
112French Guiana French Guiana10,536471709,9953190
113Jamaica Jamaica9,0944,3782064,5104891
114Haiti Haiti9,0571,3962327,429000
115Gabon Gabon8,968215558,698300
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,694686957,9132300
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3622362427,884000
118Mauritania Mauritania7,7001211637,416300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,6055,2371262,2421900
120French Polynesia French Polynesia7,2622,391294,8422400
121Cuba Cuba6,8875141286,2455860
122Bahamas Bahamas6,6442,2451424,2571200
123Botswana Botswana6,6421,942244,676100
124Malta Malta6,0421,825624,155151001
125Malawi Malawi5,9234161845,323400
126Eswatini Eswatini5,9092351175,5571900
127Latvia Latvia5,8944,417711,406102152
128Syria Syria5,6833,4612851,937000
129Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,6681,1061074,4551400
130Réunion Réunion5,659751244,8841000
131Djibouti Djibouti5,55961615,437000
132Nicaragua Nicaragua5,5141,1331564,225000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3241301055,089930
134Congo Congo5,2901,311923,887000
135Suriname Suriname5,201331115,057300
136Rwanda Rwanda5,134221354,878000
137Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,08336834,964100
138Estonia Estonia4,9051,021733,81141340
139CAR CAR4,8662,880621,924200
140Iceland Iceland4,865979133,8734680
141Andorra Andorra4,6651,213753,3772200
142Aruba Aruba4,494171374,286400
143Mayotte Mayotte4,3661,358442,964400
144Cyprus Cyprus4,2172,310251,882700
145Guyana Guyana4,1438271243,1921000
146Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
147Thailand Thailand3,780131593,590150
148Gambia Gambia3,6706751192,876000
149Mali Mali3,5546651362,753090
150Martinique Martinique3,5523,42430981600
151Belize Belize3,4621,256582,1481802
152Uruguay Uruguay3,082492582,5321100
153South Sudan South Sudan2,9051,557581,290020
154Benin Benin2,643272412,330000
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,477192672,218000
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,365493741,798000
158Togo Togo2,312617551,640000
159Yemen Yemen2,062975991,366000
160New Zealand New Zealand1,95775251,857070
161Lesotho Lesotho1,95393444975000
162Chad Chad1,48371981,314000
163Liberia Liberia1,42665821,279200
164Niger Niger1,22014691,137900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,18083351,062030
166Curaçao Curaçao9582971660400
167Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9452516904000
168San Marino San Marino92816542721300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands84180487131000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8224722753600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70386689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar6977906182140
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea58977575000
175Burundi Burundi585731511030
176Saint Martin Saint Martin5666994881200
177Taiwan Taiwan555337515010
178Comoros Comoros545407498080
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein533183334715201
180Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
181Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands494140480000
182Eritrea Eritrea463510412000
183Mauritius Mauritius4413310398000
184Monaco Monaco355802273500
185Isle of Man Isle of Man353524324000
186Bhutan Bhutan348290319020
187Mongolia Mongolia346330313160
188Cambodia Cambodia29180283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands240181221100
190Barbados Barbados236117218000
191Bermuda Bermuda199149176000
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands15353145000
193Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda12783116000
196St. Barth St. Barth8316067000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7850028000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines744070000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
200Dominica Dominica5017033080
201Macao Macao460046000
202Fiji Fiji341231000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste301029000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia280028000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8404000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
9,337,506
India
8,179,250
Brazil
5,519,528
Russia
1,618,116
France
1,331,984
Spain
1,264,517
Argentina
1,157,179
Colombia
1,063,151
UK
1,011,660
Mexico
918,811
Peru
900,180
Italy
679,430
Iran
612,772
Germany
523,408
Chile
510,256
Iraq
472,630
Belgium
412,314
Indonesia
410,088
Bangladesh
407,684
Ukraine
387,481
Philippines
380,729
Turkey
375,367
Poland
362,731
Netherlands
351,178
Pakistan
332,993
Czechia
323,673
Israel
314,367
Romania
241,339
Canada
234,084
Morocco
219,084
Nepal
170,743
Ecuador
167,147
Switzerland
154,251