Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 345,438,127
Total Deaths: 5,599,670 Total Recovered: 276,044,884

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Laos Live Data & Statistics

Laos

Total Cases Laos

128,924

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 128924 cases and out of which 120746 are active cases in Laos. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 518 and total of 7660 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

120,746

Total Deaths

518

Recovered Cases

7,660

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

676

Today Deaths

10

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA70,918,58425,923,186886,05544,109,34326,228373,7221,631
2India India38,566,0272,018,799488,42236,058,8068,94400
3Brazil Brazil23,588,9211,114,748622,25121,851,9228,31800
4France France16,001,4985,809,339128,34710,063,8123,881400,851233
5UK UK15,709,0593,598,130153,49011,957,43966495,787288
6Russia Russia10,987,774687,970324,7529,975,0522,30049,513692
7Turkey Turkey10,808,770650,38285,60010,072,7881,12872,555181
8Italy Italy9,597,3622,689,209142,9636,765,1901,707179,106373
9Spain Spain8,975,4583,440,08591,7415,443,6322,202141,095142
10Germany Germany8,522,0461,226,836117,2107,178,0002,664124,718166
11Argentina Argentina7,576,335963,302118,8096,494,2242,47000
12Iran Iran6,241,84333,941132,1726,075,7301,2285,27620
13Colombia Colombia5,655,026170,123131,6275,353,27634200
14Mexico Mexico4,545,683659,830302,3903,583,4634,79850,373278
15Poland Poland4,443,217516,182103,6263,823,4091,27136,665248
16Indonesia Indonesia4,280,24814,119144,2014,121,92802,6042
17Ukraine Ukraine3,819,538144,27798,9933,576,26817720,156150
18Netherlands Netherlands3,778,287763,47021,2002,993,61728557,47112
19South Africa South Africa3,576,37979,17793,9493,403,2535463,519103
20Philippines Philippines3,357,083291,61853,3093,012,1561,37132,744156
21Canada Canada2,882,020292,40832,3432,557,2691,13013,198123
22Malaysia Malaysia2,820,92741,61731,8532,747,45716000
23Peru Peru2,780,0490203,86801,11800
24Czechia Czechia2,705,754216,63036,9972,452,12722126,90711
25Belgium Belgium2,642,761625,57428,7591,988,42838867,44833
26Thailand Thailand2,361,70282,71722,0032,256,9825888,64013
27Israel Israel2,168,016427,0238,3711,732,62263864,0711
28Iraq Iraq2,144,42245,42724,2772,074,718797,1555
29Portugal Portugal2,118,125422,89319,4961,675,73616258,53049
30Vietnam Vietnam2,110,737277,11436,4431,797,1804,56715,935177
31Australia Australia2,090,8101,183,8332,984903,99342464,52088
32Japan Japan2,017,531230,50118,4691,768,56140444,63812
33Romania Romania1,983,670111,95159,4771,812,24256419,64949
34Chile Chile1,934,204139,43639,4741,755,29441017,68218
35Switzerland Switzerland1,871,340656,01712,6751,202,64823817,7423
36Sweden Sweden1,784,005510,67915,6391,257,68710500
37Greece Greece1,762,870255,14422,4761,485,25067920,507110
38Bangladesh Bangladesh1,664,61680,82728,1921,555,5971,34911,43412
39Serbia Serbia1,518,024212,37313,2111,292,44011316,40330
40Austria Austria1,503,668161,37213,9561,328,34019300
41Hungary Hungary1,401,457167,42540,8221,193,21020115,95765
42Pakistan Pakistan1,353,47957,93529,0651,266,4799617,67823
43Denmark Denmark1,270,566357,2003,571909,7954443,67121
44Ireland Ireland1,134,548461,5846,087666,877906,5970
45Jordan Jordan1,129,99543,40713,0491,073,5396326,3096
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,117,160123,20513,111980,84452816,2846
47Morocco Morocco1,086,34069,51715,0821,001,7412938,33835
48Georgia Georgia1,030,71064,65114,631951,42808,76749
49Cuba Cuba1,015,20317,3728,353989,478413,3921
50Slovakia Slovakia903,83345,97517,577840,2813137,03557
51Nepal Nepal896,58465,37411,635819,5751008,8153
52Bulgaria Bulgaria860,877187,76532,518640,59453000
53Croatia Croatia859,26461,67113,335784,25819311,11435
54Lebanon Lebanon853,252160,8159,460682,9771865,62815
55UAE UAE819,86651,6772,207765,98202,9213
56Tunisia Tunisia817,05180,04725,881711,12314500
57Bolivia Bolivia795,087150,58320,504624,0002209,99365
58Belarus Belarus722,9391,2845,899715,75601,83617
59S. Korea S. Korea719,269118,7456,501594,0234316,76621
60Guatemala Guatemala662,82830,32916,223616,276500
61Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia643,21144,1558,916590,1405914,8842
62Costa Rica Costa Rica637,32762,3057,441567,5818800
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan630,42010,6838,581611,15601,06817
64Ecuador Ecuador629,507034,232075900
65Panama Panama614,95777,4387,565529,9543500
66Sri Lanka Sri Lanka600,20315,88815,272569,043084017
67Lithuania Lithuania595,68556,1367,727531,822916,47812
68Slovenia Slovenia579,48096,5065,743477,2311439,85811
69Norway Norway571,655481,2901,41388,9527000
70Uruguay Uruguay556,16369,9766,272479,9159100
71Myanmar Myanmar533,8152,57119,308511,9360831
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic530,99834,4654,279492,2542196,3635
73Paraguay Paraguay523,32548,33516,912458,07812400
74Kuwait Kuwait488,95945,3392,483441,137484,8091
75Venezuela Venezuela463,14515,5335,395442,21719100
76Ethiopia Ethiopia461,25271,4457,226382,58138765014
77Palestine Palestine449,6388,0894,773436,7765800
78Finland Finland426,826379,0111,81546,0006110,74725
79Mongolia Mongolia420,839105,4902,093313,2561923,2821
80Egypt Egypt405,39343,87422,260339,25912200
81Moldova Moldova404,55624,28510,501369,7701313,97113
82Libya Libya403,1449,7085,907387,5291311,70018
83Honduras Honduras387,515250,01710,469127,029967594
84Armenia Armenia349,9577,9498,026333,98206280
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina329,569123,36713,984192,21802,57433
86Bahrain Bahrain324,30427,1061,398295,800123,6160
87Kenya Kenya319,83825,8865,528288,424464598
88Latvia Latvia319,02735,7304,773278,5247900
89Oman Oman318,27210,5034,125303,6441200
90Qatar Qatar317,27740,832632275,8131063,2040
91Zambia Zambia300,5879,0563,885287,6461426166
92Singapore Singapore297,5499,700845287,0041000
93Estonia Estonia282,97739,7051,999241,273154,4805
94North Macedonia North Macedonia252,94719,7148,177225,05602,07111
95Nigeria Nigeria251,69423,1163,123225,4551100
96Botswana Botswana243,9466,3722,544235,030100
97Albania Albania241,51223,5933,286214,6332300
98Cyprus Cyprus235,364110,294700124,3706000
99Algeria Algeria232,32568,2296,468157,628491,85515
100Zimbabwe Zimbabwe227,69510,8335,280211,5821200
101Mozambique Mozambique221,97521,5232,149198,303135433
102Montenegro Montenegro210,93110,5452,505197,881601,2129
103Uzbekistan Uzbekistan210,8998,1211,532201,246231,3213
104Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan193,8168,9972,843181,9761317881
105Afghanistan Afghanistan159,5165,9917,390146,1351,1242454
106Uganda Uganda159,45456,9843,45499,01643500
107Namibia Namibia155,0276,7063,902144,4192213018
108Ghana Ghana154,8916,2241,357147,310500
109Luxembourg Luxembourg137,57027,246943109,381152,8562
110Réunion Réunion133,61746,48646286,6696000
111Laos Laos128,924120,7465187,660067610
112Rwanda Rwanda127,22780,2831,42245,522800
113El Salvador El Salvador123,5772,9883,847116,7424904
114Cambodia Cambodia120,9567613,015117,1800420
115Jamaica Jamaica117,71747,0702,56868,07977737
116Maldives Maldives112,62811,548269100,811251,6970
117Cameroon Cameroon109,6661,7631,853106,0501300
118China China105,4843,1734,63697,67512730
119Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago104,00517,3493,25683,4002200
120Angola Angola95,2207,0651,88186,274600
121Guadeloupe Guadeloupe94,76591,7537622,2502300
122DRC DRC84,19831,9901,27850,930000
123Senegal Senegal83,8554,7861,92177,148152034
124Malawi Malawi83,56514,1812,50766,877671625
125Ivory Coast Ivory Coast79,5582,78876476,006000
126French Guiana French Guiana72,81961,20635911,254167012
127Martinique Martinique71,19370,2768131043500
128Suriname Suriname68,56018,1421,22849,19097926
129Eswatini Eswatini68,0474641,36666,21711440
130Malta Malta65,3118,35352156,43773061
131Fiji Fiji60,9313,88276856,281021916
132Mauritania Mauritania56,9468,80492047,222302804
133Madagascar Madagascar55,8274,2771,16950,38122400
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde55,1781,93138352,864231553
135Guyana Guyana54,73611,9641,11141,6611600
136Iceland Iceland54,57910,8034443,73231,4560
137Sudan Sudan53,95910,2373,39340,329000
138Syria Syria50,86212,4352,95935,468000
139French Polynesia French Polynesia47,27506360700
140Gabon Gabon45,6635,05629940,3081400
141Belize Belize44,9599,28461235,063400
142Channel Islands Channel Islands37,9522,89412434,934000
143Barbados Barbados37,6226,11527331,234000
144Burundi Burundi36,86836,057387730830
145Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea36,4465259635,798700
146Togo Togo36,1765,84726630,063000
147Guinea Guinea35,7194,12641031,1834900
148Curaçao Curaçao35,30711,77321023,324300
149Mayotte Mayotte35,18932,0391862,964000
150Seychelles Seychelles34,3675,26014328,964000
151Tanzania Tanzania32,39307530700
152Andorra Andorra32,2014,60714427,4501400
153Bahamas Bahamas31,9157,71972623,47072220
154Lesotho Lesotho31,89910,67969020,530000
155Aruba Aruba31,8351,15618730,492900
156Mali Mali29,4303,52870425,1980710
157Haiti Haiti28,1173,12078024,217000
158Benin Benin26,30964016325,506500
159Mauritius Mauritius25,07517476224,139000
160Somalia Somalia24,3229,8051,33513,182000
161Congo Congo23,2443,88037118,993000
162Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,43566335319,419000
163Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,8661312219,731000
164Saint Lucia Saint Lucia18,7463,92631614,50474240
165Taiwan Taiwan18,1091,05985116,1990680
166Nicaragua Nicaragua17,60413,1642154,225000
167Tajikistan Tajikistan17,095512416,966000
168South Sudan South Sudan16,6273,55613712,934100
169Brunei Brunei15,9863829815,506100
170Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,5581,23817914,141500
171New Zealand New Zealand15,4011,0495214,30017670
172Djibouti Djibouti15,25043718914,6240500
173New Caledonia New Caledonia15,1951,96628212,947113410
174Isle of Man Isle of Man14,1263017013,755100
175CAR CAR13,5096,5411096,859200
176Hong Kong Hong Kong13,12039321312,5140240
177Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands11,9484,240157,693500
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands11,6663,558158,093600
179Gambia Gambia11,5721,06934710,156400
180Gibraltar Gibraltar11,5571,44310010,01461650
181Grenada Grenada10,9602,7082058,04702531
182San Marino San Marino10,6391,6411038,895500
183Yemen Yemen10,4851,4391,9957,0512300
184Bermuda Bermuda9,7661,8861127,768000
185Greenland Greenland9,4076,64242,76191510
186Eritrea Eritrea9,192474908,6280321
187Saint Martin Saint Martin9,1437,684601,399700
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8,9651,876777,01210680
189Niger Niger8,5036972957,511100
190Dominica Dominica8,349732487,569000
191Comoros Comoros7,7931541597,480090
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein7,731420737,23811340
193Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,57201250050
194Monaco Monaco7,304552446,70841440
195Liberia Liberia7,2081,1732885,747200
196Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau7,2026751536,374600
197Chad Chad6,8871,8281854,874000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,615873905,652700
199Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands5,946950274,969000
200Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,798979684,7510131
201Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda5,7411,2511214,369100
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands5,6020470800
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos5,442687324,723300
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,190770284,3921490
205Bhutan Bhutan3,45880132,65401410
206St. Barth St. Barth3,282060000
207Anguilla Anguilla2,18718371,997000
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon63022504050320
210Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
211Palau Palau208183025000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands1691490200880
213Montserrat Montserrat152391112210
214Falkland Islands Falkland Islands85000000
215Macao Macao790079000
216Vatican City Vatican City292027000
217Samoa Samoa131003000
218Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
219MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands7007000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu7016000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
224Tonga Tonga1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
70,918,584
India
38,566,027
Brazil
23,588,921
France
16,001,498
UK
15,709,059
Russia
10,987,774
Turkey
10,808,770
Italy
9,597,362
Spain
8,975,458
Germany
8,522,046
Argentina
7,576,335
Iran
6,241,843
Colombia
5,655,026
Mexico
4,545,683
Poland
4,443,217
Indonesia
4,280,248
Ukraine
3,819,538
Netherlands
3,778,287
South Africa
3,576,379
Philippines
3,357,083
Canada
2,882,020
Malaysia
2,820,927
Peru
2,780,049
Czechia
2,705,754
Belgium
2,642,761
Thailand
2,361,702
Israel
2,168,016
Iraq
2,144,422
Portugal
2,118,125
Vietnam
2,110,737
Australia
2,090,810
Japan
2,017,531
Romania
1,983,670
Chile
1,934,204
Switzerland
1,871,340