Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 96,005,763
Total Deaths: 2,049,238 Total Recovered: 68,627,778

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - New Zealand Live Data & Statistics

New Zealand

Total Cases New Zealand

2,262

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2262 cases and out of which 85 are active cases in New Zealand. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 25 and total of 2152 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

85

Total Deaths

25

Recovered Cases

2,152

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA24,626,3769,666,071408,62014,551,68528,55300
2India India10,582,647202,202152,59310,227,8528,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,512,238849,863210,3287,452,0478,31800
4Russia Russia3,591,066546,26566,0372,978,7642,30000
5UK UK3,433,4941,797,05989,8601,546,5753,78900
6France France2,914,7252,633,83970,686210,2002,81300
7Turkey Turkey2,392,96398,03324,1612,270,7692,18300
8Italy Italy2,390,101547,05882,5541,760,4892,54400
9Spain Spain2,336,451053,76903,28700
10Germany Germany2,059,314319,50948,1051,691,7005,07400
11Colombia Colombia1,923,132119,90649,0041,754,2223,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,807,428166,82845,8321,594,7683,56400
13Mexico Mexico1,649,502270,933141,2481,237,3215,1748,074544
14Poland Poland1,438,914217,78833,4071,187,7191,61600
15South Africa South Africa1,346,936192,03537,4491,117,45254600
16Iran Iran1,336,217153,83256,8861,125,4994,34800
17Ukraine Ukraine1,163,716271,65120,869871,19617700
18Peru Peru1,068,80245,14538,931984,7261,67000
19Netherlands Netherlands917,308013,056069000
20Indonesia Indonesia917,015144,79826,282745,935000
21Czechia Czechia891,852144,95714,449732,4461,08100
22Canada Canada715,07273,91918,120623,03387000
23Romania Romania695,15352,43317,271625,4491,08400
24Belgium Belgium678,839611,44520,43546,95935200
25Chile Chile673,75025,38517,547630,8181,07300
26Iraq Iraq609,02924,87812,953571,19813900
27Israel Israel558,24980,6334,044473,5721,16600
28Portugal Portugal556,503135,8869,028411,58966400
29Bangladesh Bangladesh528,32947,2347,922473,173000
30Sweden Sweden523,486010,323036500
31Pakistan Pakistan521,21134,98610,997475,2282,34800
32Philippines Philippines502,73626,8399,909465,98872700
33Switzerland Switzerland499,931173,5398,792317,60033700
34Morocco Morocco460,14416,4817,977435,68658300
35Austria Austria394,93916,9527,122370,86533400
36Serbia Serbia374,111338,8043,77131,53618200
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,0991,9226,329356,84831700
38Hungary Hungary352,703110,85311,409230,44133000
39Japan Japan328,29471,0064,501252,78797300
40Jordan Jordan315,54411,0514,153300,34015400
41Panama Panama299,36153,4054,828241,12823900
42Nepal Nepal267,6443,8611,965261,818000
43UAE UAE256,73227,617751228,364000
44Lebanon Lebanon255,95699,3891,959154,60875000
45Georgia Georgia247,91510,3212,958234,636000
46Ecuador Ecuador231,64417,99014,322199,33250000
47Azerbaijan Azerbaijan227,3918,5983,022215,771000
48Belarus Belarus227,36014,9901,591210,779000
49Croatia Croatia225,1283,2764,655217,19713900
50Slovakia Slovakia224,38549,7673,526171,09254100
51Bulgaria Bulgaria212,38339,5638,565164,25532900
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic194,96648,3102,448144,20833100
53Denmark Denmark189,89518,0781,805170,01213200
54Bolivia Bolivia188,73334,8269,680144,227711,55044
55Costa Rica Costa Rica186,01641,3132,458142,24523900
56Tunisia Tunisia181,88545,1165,750131,01938500
57Ireland Ireland174,843148,8632,61623,36419900
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan170,09813,3002,349154,4492219990
59Lithuania Lithuania167,99261,2262,469104,29714800
60Armenia Armenia164,6768,6142,998153,064000
61Malaysia Malaysia161,74038,791605122,34422600
62Kuwait Kuwait158,2445,800948151,4965600
63Egypt Egypt157,27525,1468,638123,4919000
64Moldova Moldova153,1126,5153,267143,33022700
65Palestine Palestine152,55510,7541,726140,0758100
66Slovenia Slovenia149,42423,4733,206122,74518400
67Guatemala Guatemala149,1469,0445,278134,824500
68Greece Greece148,925133,4485,4889,98932200
69Qatar Qatar147,5043,241248144,0153200
70Myanmar Myanmar134,79513,6222,973118,200000
71Honduras Honduras134,11170,6253,35460,13221600
72Oman Oman132,0116,2841,514124,2132100
73Ethiopia Ethiopia131,54613,1782,033116,33522400
74Paraguay Paraguay122,58821,6052,51898,46520400
75Venezuela Venezuela120,4446,0041,112113,32812200
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina118,08327,0924,48686,505000
77Nigeria Nigeria112,00420,6161,44989,9391000
78Libya Libya109,86920,9741,69887,197000
79Algeria Algeria104,09230,5052,84070,7474200
80Kenya Kenya99,22715,0661,73482,4272800
81Bahrain Bahrain97,9402,93436094,6461600
82North Macedonia North Macedonia88,99212,5002,71573,77713800
83China China88,4541,3874,63582,432611180
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,1782,6871,38779,1045000
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,03687961976,53815800
86S. Korea S. Korea73,11512,3641,28359,46833538619
87Albania Albania67,98225,8311,28140,8703900
88Singapore Singapore59,1272302958,868000
89Norway Norway59,03411,90252146,6113500
90Ghana Ghana58,0651,92435255,7896400
91Latvia Latvia55,90812,49998342,4267300
92Montenegro Montenegro55,8039,15974645,8986800
93Afghanistan Afghanistan54,1415,4362,34646,35975000
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka53,4087,31827045,820000
95El Salvador El Salvador51,4374,7161,49845,22311500
96Luxembourg Luxembourg48,8902,33655745,9972000
97Finland Finland40,5058,88761831,0002800
98Zambia Zambia38,20710,32155927,32738500
99Uganda Uganda38,08524,69830413,083000
100Estonia Estonia37,34410,34233326,6694500
101Uruguay Uruguay32,8637,92631924,61811300
102Namibia Namibia30,7532,96729327,4932800
103Cyprus Cyprus29,13026,8981752,0575500
104Australia Australia28,7301,89090925,931190
105Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe27,8929,74777317,372000
107Mozambique Mozambique27,4468,31724918,880000
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,3041,63514223,527000
110Senegal Senegal23,2243,28452619,4144400
111DRC DRC21,0605,61663414,810000
112Angola Angola18,9261,81043916,6772100
113Botswana Botswana18,6303,9188814,624100
114Cuba Cuba18,4434,47317313,7974600
115Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
116French Polynesia French Polynesia17,69712,7281274,8422000
117Mauritania Mauritania16,0811,07340314,6053000
118Malta Malta15,7422,78424112,7171800
119French Guiana French Guiana15,0554,984769,995700
120Maldives Maldives14,5829674913,5665400
121Jamaica Jamaica14,2742,22132611,7271300
122Guinea Guinea14,1657338113,3512400
123Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
124Eswatini Eswatini13,1874,4293848,3746700
125Syria Syria13,1325,6678416,624000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,04663912012,2872300
127Malawi Malawi13,0276,6263216,080400
128Thailand Thailand12,4233,147709,206100
129Belize Belize11,59252828210,782200
130Rwanda Rwanda11,2593,7011467,412000
131Haiti Haiti10,9071,7112408,956000
132Gabon Gabon10,019221669,7321000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,6657161638,7864100
134Réunion Réunion9,522424459,053500
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,3521,7991057,448000
136Andorra Andorra9,083838918,1541500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,8866,4901542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0671,2121756,6801400
139Mali Mali7,8551,9553115,589000
140Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
141Suriname Suriname7,6246451456,834800
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,3993291326,938200
143Lesotho Lesotho7,0185,2651011,652000
144Guyana Guyana6,9315881706,173400
145Mayotte Mayotte6,7893,767582,964200
146Aruba Aruba6,451476525,9231100
147Martinique Martinique6,2636,1214498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,1521,7601674,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,970143295,798000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,90522615,822000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191000
152CAR CAR4,97325634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,523146194,358500
155Togo Togo4,324465743,785000
156Niger Niger4,2049231453,136300
157Gambia Gambia3,9331081283,697100
158Gibraltar Gibraltar3,712827452,84013700
159South Sudan South Sudan3,703459633,181100
160Benin Benin3,413122463,245000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,370219783,0731000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,014830772,107000
163Chad Chad2,9196581132,148000
164San Marino San Marino2,787258652,4641000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,50959452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,39564502,281600
167New Zealand New Zealand2,26285252,152000
168Yemen Yemen2,113806121,4212300
169Liberia Liberia1,896105841,707200
170Eritrea Eritrea1,87779861,073000
171Comoros Comoros1,769607491,113000
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,669120271,522100
173Vietnam Vietnam1,539102351,402000
174Mongolia Mongolia1,5265572967600
175Burundi Burundi1,2454702773000
176Monaco Monaco1,21219271,0131000
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,14213217993000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,1051967902200
179Barbados Barbados1,0955957493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,07620912855700
181Taiwan Taiwan862997756000
182Bhutan Bhutan8432591583000
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea834709755000
184Seychelles Seychelles7461812563000
185Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
186Bermuda Bermuda6837312598600
187Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands64961642000
188Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6212848329100
189Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
190Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4943751118200
192Cambodia Cambodia441550386020
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4325325354100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands380482330100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth251781172000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda189276156100
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11080102000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste523049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands325027000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
24,626,376
India
10,582,647
Brazil
8,512,238
Russia
3,591,066
UK
3,433,494
France
2,914,725
Turkey
2,392,963
Italy
2,390,101
Spain
2,336,451
Germany
2,059,314
Colombia
1,923,132
Argentina
1,807,428
Mexico
1,649,502
Poland
1,438,914
South Africa
1,346,936
Iran
1,336,217
Ukraine
1,163,716
Peru
1,068,802
Netherlands
917,308
Indonesia
917,015
Czechia
891,852
Canada
715,072
Romania
695,153
Belgium
678,839
Chile
673,750
Iraq
609,029
Israel
558,249
Portugal
556,503
Bangladesh
528,329
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
521,211
Philippines
502,736
Switzerland
499,931
Morocco
460,144
Austria
394,939