Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 243,072,758
Total Deaths: 4,941,492 Total Recovered: 220,274,954

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - North Macedonia Live Data & Statistics

North Macedonia

Total Cases North Macedonia

198,156

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 198156 cases and out of which 5699 are active cases in North Macedonia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 6998 and total of 185459 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

5,699

Total Deaths

6,998

Recovered Cases

185,459

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA46,103,0829,533,026751,97835,818,07814,51210,720167
2India India34,140,602183,075453,04833,504,4798,94413,920204
3Brazil Brazil21,680,489215,131604,30320,861,0558,31800
4UK UK8,641,2211,444,489139,1467,057,58687252,009115
5Russia Russia8,131,164812,168227,3897,091,6072,30036,3391,036
6Turkey Turkey7,744,139503,40568,2747,172,46063300
7France France7,102,07988,647117,3766,896,0561,04900
8Iran Iran5,833,525333,287124,7635,375,4754,48611,788178
9Argentina Argentina5,275,98418,112115,7705,142,10277300
10Spain Spain4,995,17661,61887,1024,846,4564341,88120
11Colombia Colombia4,984,75128,393126,9314,829,42734200
12Italy Italy4,729,67873,750131,7244,524,2043563,79436
13Germany Germany4,439,643161,12695,7174,182,8001,33610,62449
14Indonesia Indonesia4,237,83415,594143,1204,079,120063343
15Mexico Mexico3,767,758352,867285,3473,129,5444,7985,069424
16Poland Poland2,956,207200,08376,3002,679,8243335,59246
17South Africa South Africa2,917,84619,85488,7542,809,23854600
18Philippines Philippines2,740,11165,83541,2372,633,0393,1944,806260
19Ukraine Ukraine2,701,600286,37662,3892,352,83517722,415546
20Malaysia Malaysia2,407,38281,95528,1382,297,28966600
21Peru Peru2,192,2050199,945089700
22Netherlands Netherlands2,064,72976,81718,2801,969,6321575,1957
23Iraq Iraq2,042,11739,67922,8751,979,5632471,88239
24Thailand Thailand1,821,579103,08618,5591,699,9342,7289,72773
25Czechia Czechia1,718,80823,31130,5871,664,9101143,2764
26Japan Japan1,715,7376,53418,1571,691,04626039111
27Canada Canada1,690,25829,79828,6441,631,81676500
28Chile Chile1,676,01912,17937,6401,626,2004171,79312
29Bangladesh Bangladesh1,566,9079,02327,8011,530,0831,53524310
30Romania Romania1,519,532187,28443,4871,288,7611,81516,110448
31Israel Israel1,320,88414,6778,0351,298,1723185995
32Belgium Belgium1,299,43976,23425,8161,197,3892306,55219
33Pakistan Pakistan1,266,82624,69928,3281,213,7991,69062216
34Sweden Sweden1,165,19417,36914,9491,132,8762800
35Portugal Portugal1,082,72130,56118,1171,034,043588658
36Serbia Serbia1,078,032122,3019,331946,4002877,32759
37Morocco Morocco943,2225,37214,593923,25734725513
38Cuba Cuba941,5627,1498,133926,2801871,43519
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan923,06044,97111,847866,2422211,84432
40Vietnam Vietnam877,53757,92621,487798,12403,63671
41Switzerland Switzerland861,12332,73111,191817,2011011,4783
42Jordan Jordan846,03316,14510,903818,98551600
43Hungary Hungary841,27717,52130,468793,2881552,36120
44Nepal Nepal807,52211,31511,326784,88104708
45Austria Austria787,64426,49011,220749,9342143,64811
46UAE UAE739,0184,0202,126732,8720942
47Tunisia Tunisia711,1641,25625,121684,78713500
48Greece Greece707,58732,07415,519659,9943473,37634
49Georgia Georgia680,18248,3849,617622,18104,41129
50Lebanon Lebanon635,44716,8678,438610,14220000
51Guatemala Guatemala591,46010,68414,515566,261500
52Belarus Belarus580,02923,1484,466552,41502,09717
53Bulgaria Bulgaria555,07768,77622,719463,58256700
54Costa Rica Costa Rica554,60466,9896,895480,72034500
55Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia548,1112,1898,773537,14979463
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka533,30526,08813,543493,674000
57Ecuador Ecuador514,08737,27032,937443,88075900
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan509,86221,3376,829481,69602,00520
59Bolivia Bolivia508,16618,58318,887470,6962204834
60Myanmar Myanmar491,58428,37918,465444,740068321
61Panama Panama470,8552,3197,300461,2364900
62Paraguay Paraguay460,61529616,228444,0911500
63Slovakia Slovakia446,30525,37012,883408,0522323,09111
64Croatia Croatia436,18913,7178,968413,5041273,05317
65Ireland Ireland421,23444,7175,369371,1488600
66Palestine Palestine420,15411,0174,343404,794585307
67Kuwait Kuwait412,4245172,458409,449600
68Venezuela Venezuela396,47714,8374,763376,87768100
69Uruguay Uruguay391,5221,6136,069383,8401600
70Lithuania Lithuania379,43836,3375,544337,5572443,05828
71Honduras Honduras373,589248,74710,170114,67217738322
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic373,0406,1544,093362,79324400
73Denmark Denmark372,53310,3702,696359,467111,2472
74Ethiopia Ethiopia360,50323,3956,287330,82154200
75Libya Libya352,19262,2474,962284,983043617
76S. Korea S. Korea347,52927,0652,709317,7553491,44111
77Mongolia Mongolia344,73629,8731,607313,2561921,74416
78Moldova Moldova321,68218,7327,346295,60418400
79Egypt Egypt321,08432,00618,105270,9739000
80Slovenia Slovenia314,16214,9134,661294,588881,8457
81Oman Oman304,1165174,107299,4927150
82Armenia Armenia288,90625,6525,902257,35202,60332
83Bahrain Bahrain276,3366611,392274,283300
84Kenya Kenya252,3081,2845,238245,7863200
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina247,18243,68111,283192,218062730
86Qatar Qatar238,165904608236,6531100
87Nigeria Nigeria209,7139,1492,840197,7241100
88Zambia Zambia209,5891853,658205,74613180
89Algeria Algeria205,52958,6935,878140,9581600
90Norway Norway198,161108,31689388,9521800
91North Macedonia North Macedonia198,1565,6996,998185,459000
92Latvia Latvia194,25629,2612,967162,0281422,93523
93Botswana Botswana184,0511,7292,389179,933100
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan182,4212,8051,297178,319233612
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan180,2232,7052,643174,8751311142
96Albania Albania179,4636,3972,849170,217300
97Estonia Estonia177,28719,4061,444156,437361,5066
98Singapore Singapore158,58728,037264130,2866700
99Afghanistan Afghanistan155,89121,2777,249127,3651,124322
100Finland Finland152,707105,5741,13346,000326080
101Australia Australia152,02431,1391,590119,2953122,62613
102Mozambique Mozambique151,1746361,927148,61132170
103Montenegro Montenegro139,4885,0342,054132,400574224
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe132,4371,1574,659126,6211200
105Ghana Ghana129,5922,3381,169126,0854100
106Namibia Namibia128,3958813,543123,971500
107Uganda Uganda125,36425,7553,18896,42129800
108Cyprus Cyprus121,13029,80856790,7552200
109Cambodia Cambodia117,3522,5922,704112,056015111
110El Salvador El Salvador110,18814,4833,53292,173345012
111Cameroon Cameroon100,28918,2561,60080,43315200
112Rwanda Rwanda99,25252,4281,31445,510300
113China China96,6224924,63691,4940210
114Jamaica Jamaica87,72329,6482,12955,9462400
115Maldives Maldives86,4191,32423984,8562300
116Luxembourg Luxembourg80,3311,73884277,751700
117Senegal Senegal73,876151,87671,985413
118Angola Angola63,3409,7671,68251,8912800
119Malawi Malawi61,7382,4132,29657,0296700
120Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,11382268959,602000
121DRC DRC57,4025,3811,09150,930000
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago54,6234,2921,62148,7102200
123Réunion Réunion54,43837037253,6963300
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe54,35051,3647362,2502300
125Fiji Fiji51,9092,82666348,420300
126Suriname Suriname47,47717,0321,04429,4011400
127Eswatini Eswatini46,3761701,23644,9701000
128French Guiana French Guiana43,81633,5242979,9952300
129Madagascar Madagascar42,89861895841,322300
130Martinique Martinique42,63441,860670104100
131Syria Syria40,29412,5472,45725,290000
132French Polynesia French Polynesia40,1786,04363533,5001200
133Sudan Sudan39,5503,6403,03832,872000
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,08238334737,3522300
135Malta Malta37,52365845936,4063170
136Mauritania Mauritania36,78342779135,5652200
137Guyana Guyana34,7263,63988130,2062300
138Gabon Gabon34,2815,88321928,1792300
139Laos Laos33,99827,391496,55803922
140Guinea Guinea30,60592238529,2982400
141Tanzania Tanzania26,03407240700
142Togo Togo25,93630424025,392000
143Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea25,7692,87131222,586700
144Belize Belize24,9482,79547121,6821000
145Benin Benin24,56042816123,971500
146Haiti Haiti23,4062,59965820,149000
147Bahamas Bahamas22,0921,34962620,1171500
148Seychelles Seychelles21,90321711921,567000
149Lesotho Lesotho21,5668,81365512,098000
150Somalia Somalia21,26910,1621,1809,927000
151Mayotte Mayotte20,46417,3181822,964000
152Burundi Burundi19,81919,008387730740
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,7497312019,556030
154Tajikistan Tajikistan17,086212416,960000
155Curaçao Curaçao16,97218317216,617400
156Mauritius Mauritius16,80514,8101411,854000
157Taiwan Taiwan16,34911584615,388020
158Nicaragua Nicaragua16,24111,8092074,225000
159Congo Congo15,9623,31023112,421000
160Aruba Aruba15,76516017015,435700
161Mali Mali15,69763255814,507000
162Andorra Andorra15,3828413015,168400
163Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,79329221414,287000
164Barbados Barbados13,9344,2781239,533000
165Djibouti Djibouti13,42310318113,139000
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,09742816312,506100
167Iceland Iceland12,8276153312,1790520
168Channel Islands Channel Islands12,4675659911,803000
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,31347023711,606700
170Hong Kong Hong Kong12,3129321312,006060
171South Sudan South Sudan12,27031113311,826200
172Brunei Brunei11,5422,589798,874221561
173CAR CAR11,4784,5191006,859200
174New Caledonia New Caledonia10,30510,0032475545922
175Gambia Gambia9,94673399,600300
176Yemen Yemen9,6351,6611,8316,143232110
177Isle of Man Isle of Man8,817668568,093100
178Eritrea Eritrea6,78044456,691000
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,3961,8821214,393000
180Niger Niger6,2031082055,890000
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,1315851415,405000
182Gibraltar Gibraltar5,824202985,5243210
183Liberia Liberia5,808642865,458200
184Grenada Grenada5,7901341935,4630140
185Bermuda Bermuda5,593258955,240100
186San Marino San Marino5,47517915,367200
187New Zealand New Zealand5,315891284,39651020
188Chad Chad5,067191744,874000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4,7291,699562,974200
190Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,46748754,3441000
191Dominica Dominica4,412343304,039000
192Comoros Comoros4,194231474,024000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3,984596973,2919450
194Saint Martin Saint Martin3,8192,365551,399700
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,687475563,156000
196Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,51341603,412130
197Monaco Monaco3,38249343,299200
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,94157232,861100
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,72539372,649700
200Bhutan Bhutan2,617932,605000
201Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,591388212,182120
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,365107192,239000
203St. Barth St. Barth1,5881,1206462000
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,3508721,261000
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1,1362352899000
206Anguilla Anguilla743871655000
207Greenland Greenland7167506412160
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Macao Macao7711066000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands681067000
212Montserrat Montserrat419131000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon320032000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
46,103,082
India
34,140,602
Brazil
21,680,489
UK
8,641,221
Russia
8,131,164
Turkey
7,744,139
France
7,102,079
Iran
5,833,525
Argentina
5,275,984
Spain
4,995,176
Colombia
4,984,751
Italy
4,729,678
Germany
4,439,643
Indonesia
4,237,834
Mexico
3,767,758
Poland
2,956,207
South Africa
2,917,846
Philippines
2,740,111
Ukraine
2,701,600
Malaysia
2,407,382
Peru
2,192,205
Netherlands
2,064,729
Iraq
2,042,117
Thailand
1,821,579
Czechia
1,718,808
Japan
1,715,737
Canada
1,690,258
Chile
1,676,019
Bangladesh
1,566,907
Romania
1,519,532
Israel
1,320,884
Belgium
1,299,439
Pakistan
1,266,826
Sweden
1,165,194
Portugal
1,082,721