Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 43,323,383
Total Deaths: 1,158,807 Total Recovered: 31,897,079

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - North Macedonia Live Data & Statistics

North Macedonia

Total Cases North Macedonia

26,954

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 26954 cases and out of which 7408 are active cases in North Macedonia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 919 and total of 18627 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 25 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

7,408

Total Deaths

919

Recovered Cases

18,627

Critical Cases

25

Today Cases

560

Today Deaths

22

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,889,1792,886,165230,5105,772,50416,37760,889442
2India India7,909,049656,026119,0307,133,9938,94445,157463
3Brazil Brazil5,394,128401,050157,1634,835,9158,31812,904237
4Russia Russia1,513,877349,30526,0501,138,5222,30016,710229
5France France1,138,507993,42434,761110,3222,50052,010116
6Spain Spain1,110,372034,75202,03100
7Argentina Argentina1,090,589166,87428,896894,8194,8639,253283
8Colombia Colombia1,015,88570,28030,154915,4512,3658,174154
9Peru Peru888,71546,93034,149807,6361,0502,50154
10Mexico Mexico886,800151,31888,743646,7392,7816,025431
11UK UK873,800044,896074319,790151
12South Africa South Africa715,86850,73018,968646,1705461,62224
13Iran Iran568,89681,22632,616455,0544,9696,191296
14Italy Italy525,782222,24137,338266,2031,20821,273128
15Chile Chile502,0639,86713,944478,2527231,54052
16Iraq Iraq451,70759,73510,623381,3494002,55455
17Germany Germany437,637110,49910,138317,0001,2969,82927
18Bangladesh Bangladesh398,81577,9055,803315,10701,30823
19Indonesia Indonesia389,71262,64913,299313,76403,73294
20Philippines Philippines370,02835,0156,977328,0361,5622,22343
21Turkey Turkey361,80137,6129,799314,3901,7442,01772
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia344,8758,2495,296331,33078832315
23Ukraine Ukraine343,498195,5996,391141,5081776,088102
24Pakistan Pakistan327,89510,6686,736310,4915628329
25Israel Israel309,94614,4402,397293,10951053325
26Belgium Belgium305,409271,79410,73722,87870817,70979
27Netherlands Netherlands291,25407,046051210,20227
28Czechia Czechia258,097158,5152,20197,3818007,300124
29Poland Poland253,688136,6314,438112,61994711,74287
30Canada Canada216,10424,7299,946181,4292152,14524
31Romania Romania209,64853,5166,391149,7418283,85573
32Morocco Morocco197,48130,9853,301163,1957433,02046
33Ecuador Ecuador161,6357,32312,553141,7593652,02111
34Nepal Nepal158,08945,572847111,67002,8565
35Bolivia Bolivia140,77924,0858,627108,0677116719
36Qatar Qatar131,1702,841230128,099332051
37Panama Panama129,20021,3362,633105,2311286855
38UAE UAE125,1235,715477118,93101,3592
39Dominican Republic Dominican Republic124,52719,6532,223102,6511785093
40Kuwait Kuwait121,6358,118746112,7711217082
41Portugal Portugal118,68647,4932,31668,8772302,57719
42Oman Oman112,93212,4801,17499,2781931,09527
43Sweden Sweden110,59405,93303900
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,4022,9881,796105,6182211520
45Egypt Egypt106,5401,4386,19998,9034114312
46Guatemala Guatemala104,7876,9263,64494,217515535
47Switzerland Switzerland103,65345,7702,08355,80012302
48Costa Rica Costa Rica103,08839,7691,28262,03720100
49Japan Japan96,5345,5411,71189,2821596995
50Ethiopia Ethiopia93,34344,3741,42647,5433394857
51Belarus Belarus92,8238,62995783,23708454
52Honduras Honduras92,72452,2412,61737,866258425
53Venezuela Venezuela89,5654,07577084,7201174230
54China China85,7902654,63480,8913150
55Austria Austria80,81121,97497957,8581742,78214
56Bahrain Bahrain80,2553,16731276,776292800
57Armenia Armenia77,83725,7491,18050,90802,31423
58Moldova Moldova71,50317,5281,68552,29082441416
59Lebanon Lebanon71,39036,02256534,8032471,4843
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan65,3072,24954962,5092523845
61Nigeria Nigeria61,9923,3971,13057,4657621
62Paraguay Paraguay59,59418,5501,30939,73513455116
63Hungary Hungary59,24741,5801,42516,2422213,14935
64Singapore Singapore57,970842857,858050
65Ireland Ireland57,12831,8821,88223,364391,0200
66Algeria Algeria56,14315,1341,91439,095292637
67Libya Libya56,01324,48779530,73101,6395
68Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan55,7507,0001,13447,616246064
69Jordan Jordan53,08745,0005797,508552,33739
70Palestine Palestine50,4426,40244843,59204535
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan49,9598,00967141,27909467
72Kenya Kenya49,72114,61090234,209189316
73Tunisia Tunisia48,79942,9488195,03216900
74Ghana Ghana47,69048731646,887900
75Myanmar Myanmar44,77418,7591,09524,920098629
76Slovakia Slovakia43,84333,7241599,960663,0420
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina40,89313,3481,08626,45901,13511
78Afghanistan Afghanistan40,8335,1901,51434,12993653
79Denmark Denmark40,3567,66970231,985189452
80Serbia Serbia39,4867,15879231,536266143
81Bulgaria Bulgaria37,88918,4411,09418,35414632710
82Croatia Croatia36,38011,14443724,799582,4218
83El Salvador El Salvador32,5853,37894928,2585505
84Greece Greece30,78220,2195749,9898479010
85Georgia Georgia28,43117,46320110,76701,9288
86Australia Australia27,5131,42790525,1810140
87North Macedonia North Macedonia26,9547,40891918,6272556022
88Malaysia Malaysia26,5659,20222917,134998238
89S. Korea S. Korea25,8361,51045723,86953610
90Slovenia Slovenia22,95014,2862408,424711,6735
91Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,47018212220,1660411
93Albania Albania19,1578,02647710,654202994
94Norway Norway17,9095,76727911,86361600
95Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,7973,75626612,775261683
97Zambia Zambia16,11759034815,179000
98Senegal Senegal15,55197632114,254480
99Finland Finland14,8484,6953539,800111960
100Luxembourg Luxembourg14,2044,9741459,085104911
101Sudan Sudan13,7426,1418376,764000
102Namibia Namibia12,6601,74813310,7792810
103Mozambique Mozambique11,9862,647869,2530911
104Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,4742400
105Maldives Maldives11,5059443710,52412840
106Uganda Uganda11,4433,9911017,35101462
107DRC DRC11,14337130510,467000
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,776806819,8890400
109French Guiana French Guiana10,376312699,995200
110Lithuania Lithuania10,1845,9771344,073266065
111Angola Angola9,3815,6052683,508333551
112Haiti Haiti9,0261,4212327,3730111
113Gabon Gabon8,919353548,512300
114Jamaica Jamaica8,7144,2441884,2824442
115Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,3961,017947,28523740
116Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2762422377,797071
117Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,8724,053163,80303511
118Mauritania Mauritania7,6641161637,385310
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
120Cuba Cuba6,5664401285,9985320
121Bahamas Bahamas6,4102,3301323,94881422
122Botswana Botswana5,9234,97521927100
123Malawi Malawi5,8904161835,291430
124Eswatini Eswatini5,8542361165,5021970
125French Polynesia French Polynesia5,7972,154203,6231700
126Djibouti Djibouti5,53673615,402060
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,5111,3211054,0851480
128Malta Malta5,4981,880513,56761251
129Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
130Syria Syria5,4083,3862691,7530492
131Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2961441055,0471260
132Congo Congo5,2531,274923,887000
133Suriname Suriname5,170291095,032840
134Réunion Réunion5,149499204,6301000
135Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07934834,962100
136Rwanda Rwanda5,066202344,830060
137CAR CAR4,8622,876621,924200
138Latvia Latvia4,6783,265561,357102112
139Iceland Iceland4,4481,042113,3954540
140Aruba Aruba4,420175364,2094100
141Estonia Estonia4,411881733,4573600
142Mayotte Mayotte4,2761,268442,964300
143Andorra Andorra4,0381,240692,7292200
144Guyana Guyana4,0239341192,97015292
145Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,1850442
146Thailand Thailand3,736147593,530150
147Gambia Gambia3,6608811192,660010
148Cyprus Cyprus3,5451,638251,88291010
149Mali Mali3,4906971322,6610180
150Belize Belize3,1061,137481,9211562
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8831,537561,290050
152Uruguay Uruguay2,851447532,35111440
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,451367652,019070
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,346485741,787010
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,200548521,6000130
159Yemen Yemen2,0601015991,360000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,94092743970000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,93570251,840010
162Chad Chad1,43773961,268030
163Liberia Liberia1,39333821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21518691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,16876351,057080
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9402315902000
167Curaçao Curaçao85827315845210
168San Marino San Marino8196142716300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands7957648671200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7845722705640
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70166689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar66715105162070
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea583317545000
175Burundi Burundi557451511020
176Taiwan Taiwan550467497000
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490120478000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405000
182Mauritius Mauritius4353910386000
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein36519411708250
184Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
185Bhutan Bhutan340340306040
186Mongolia Mongolia338260312110
187Monaco Monaco3066022445100
188Cambodia Cambodia28740283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239231215100
190Barbados Barbados227127208000
191Bermuda Bermuda19069175000
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda124133108000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines737066000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5427027020
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4103000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
8,889,179
India
7,909,049
Brazil
5,394,128
Russia
1,513,877
France
1,138,507
Spain
1,110,372
Argentina
1,090,589
Colombia
1,015,885
Peru
888,715
Mexico
886,800
UK
873,800
Iran
568,896
Italy
525,782
Chile
502,063
Iraq
451,707
Germany
437,637
Bangladesh
398,815
Indonesia
389,712
Philippines
370,028
Turkey
361,801
Ukraine
343,498
Pakistan
327,895
Israel
309,946
Belgium
305,409
Netherlands
291,254
Czechia
258,097
Poland
253,688
Canada
216,104
Romania
209,648
Morocco
197,481
Ecuador
161,635
Nepal
158,089
Bolivia
140,779