Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 145,834,329
Total Deaths: 3,091,487 Total Recovered: 123,728,197

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Senegal Live Data & Statistics

Senegal

Total Cases Senegal

40,022

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 40022 cases and out of which 139 are active cases in Senegal. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 1097 and total of 38786 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 10 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

139

Total Deaths

1,097

Recovered Cases

38,786

Critical Cases

10

Today Cases

47

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA32,677,0286,854,328584,32025,238,3809,9537,90794
2India India16,526,5982,530,256188,70513,807,6378,944269,2891,777
3Brazil Brazil14,172,1391,114,597383,75712,673,7858,31800
4France France5,408,6061,063,549102,1644,242,8935,98100
5Russia Russia4,744,961266,246107,5014,371,2142,3008,840398
6Turkey Turkey4,501,382554,11837,3293,909,9353,46300
7UK UK4,401,10996,349127,3854,177,3752612,67840
8Italy Italy3,935,703465,543118,6993,351,4612,97914,761342
9Spain Spain3,468,617227,17777,5913,163,8492,29711,73195
10Germany Germany3,249,663302,86981,7942,865,0005,04911,609101
11Argentina Argentina2,796,768286,35560,6202,449,7934,79100
12Poland Poland2,742,122275,95864,7072,401,4573,22310,858539
13Colombia Colombia2,720,619112,57370,0262,538,0205,30600
14Iran Iran2,358,809439,27268,7461,850,7915,10722,904380
15Mexico Mexico2,319,519263,460214,0951,841,9644,7983,708498
16Ukraine Ukraine2,004,630410,66341,7001,552,26717714,277434
17Peru Peru1,734,60614,21058,6041,661,7922,61400
18Indonesia Indonesia1,632,248100,53344,3461,487,36905,436174
19Czechia Czechia1,615,46164,13728,8631,522,4618142,61528
20South Africa South Africa1,571,34820,59753,9951,496,75654600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,445,064224,10517,0161,203,9438369,21014
22Canada Canada1,161,38585,94623,8711,051,5681,3125,55149
23Chile Chile1,155,90245,43025,6411,084,8313,3917,582109
24Romania Romania1,042,52151,56827,113963,8401,3912,523170
25Iraq Iraq1,018,321112,14015,174891,0075538,01746
26Philippines Philippines979,740102,79916,529860,4127508,719159
27Belgium Belgium964,526125,24623,909815,3719354,35742
28Sweden Sweden938,343164,71813,923759,702403032
29Israel Israel837,8921,8506,346829,696157850
30Portugal Portugal833,39724,68916,957791,751985061
31Pakistan Pakistan784,10884,97616,842682,2904,6525,870144
32Hungary Hungary764,394264,03926,208474,1478443,427207
33Bangladesh Bangladesh739,70381,16010,869647,67403,62988
34Jordan Jordan699,16429,2188,514661,4327291,67740
35Serbia Serbia675,90458,2016,164611,5392072,38434
36Switzerland Switzerland646,50958,31810,561577,6302382,1136
37Austria Austria604,82326,55510,055568,2135172,32929
38Japan Japan551,89847,2169,800494,8828165,46536
39Lebanon Lebanon518,10469,3837,090441,6316821,50433
40Morocco Morocco508,5305,1328,983494,4152125927
41UAE UAE506,84516,6141,567488,66401,9732
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia410,1919,6426,878393,6711,2051,0989
43Bulgaria Bulgaria394,59457,47315,721321,40078100
44Malaysia Malaysia387,53522,5121,415363,6082602,8478
45Slovakia Slovakia378,635111,93011,405255,30038748548
46Ecuador Ecuador365,39337,88717,965309,54163600
47Panama Panama361,9923,8456,198351,94910500
48Belarus Belarus350,2217,0882,473340,66001,73510
49Greece Greece329,13435,2209,864284,0508192,73976
50Croatia Croatia318,83716,1686,784295,8852212,52946
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan309,78930,7164,307274,76601,80933
52Georgia Georgia301,53513,2573,992284,28601,27111
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan300,73339,9433,512257,2782212,89429
54Nepal Nepal294,60114,7243,122276,75502,4495
55Bolivia Bolivia294,39138,56912,758243,064711,33027
56Tunisia Tunisia294,13839,55810,063244,51749800
57Palestine Palestine289,12026,8773,138259,1051471,44023
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic263,47039,3443,448220,6781825357
59Kuwait Kuwait262,76615,4491,493245,82422900
60Paraguay Paraguay260,38241,0395,633213,71050300
61Moldova Moldova248,5186,8625,691235,96523550923
62Ethiopia Ethiopia247,98959,3863,496185,1071,05900
63Denmark Denmark246,4639,6502,472234,341427025
64Ireland Ireland245,74313,5784,867227,298484331
65Lithuania Lithuania239,26319,6103,833215,8201921,27814
66Slovenia Slovenia235,71111,0114,195220,5051589008
67Costa Rica Costa Rica235,27432,3703,125199,77928100
68Guatemala Guatemala219,78917,4517,374194,96451,64429
69Egypt Egypt219,77441,51212,914165,3489000
70Armenia Armenia212,11415,8493,984192,281071515
71Honduras Honduras204,828122,3505,04777,4315461,46966
72Qatar Qatar200,77821,904413178,4614417986
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina194,73333,1228,203153,408036239
74Venezuela Venezuela188,06315,0331,987171,04329300
75Oman Oman185,27818,2851,942165,05126600
76Uruguay Uruguay175,89128,2672,160145,46451400
77Libya Libya174,75211,6922,947160,113053611
78Bahrain Bahrain168,20110,606614156,9819700
79Nigeria Nigeria164,5887,9492,061154,5781100
80Kenya Kenya155,16546,4892,583106,09323677323
81North Macedonia North Macedonia149,71017,9434,628127,13912448933
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6877,5603,206131,9210130
83Albania Albania130,27023,6252,367104,278181563
84Algeria Algeria120,56233,3343,19084,038191999
85Estonia Estonia119,61012,2291,126106,255593926
86S. Korea S. Korea117,4588,5761,811107,0711277973
87Latvia Latvia114,2448,1972,094103,953736836
88Norway Norway109,85620,16873688,952402751
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka99,5184,84863494,03607960
90Cuba Cuba99,2085,67956992,960661,24110
91Montenegro Montenegro96,3482,7491,45792,142691616
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan93,2783,9881,57387,717252727
93Ghana Ghana91,9281,42277789,729900
94Zambia Zambia91,2517501,24589,25646625
95China China90,5663064,63685,6245190
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan88,2802,40764185,232233451
97Finland Finland85,34438,44190346,000312671
98Mozambique Mozambique69,5976,38380662,40843741
99El Salvador El Salvador68,1611,8602,09364,2087404
100Luxembourg Luxembourg66,0073,03479062,183301940
101Cameroon Cameroon64,8096,04993957,82138500
102Singapore Singapore60,9433003060,6131390
103Cyprus Cyprus59,79220,43529639,0617400
104Afghanistan Afghanistan58,7333,7982,57252,3631,1241917
105Thailand Thailand50,18319,87312130,18912,0704
106Namibia Namibia47,3831,48362245,278412116
107Botswana Botswana45,8553,82669141,338100
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,71515527745,283000
109Jamaica Jamaica44,64223,61575220,275271401
110Uganda Uganda41,52929034140,8982400
111Senegal Senegal40,0221391,09738,78610470
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe38,0181,3901,55535,0731200
113Madagascar Madagascar34,7756,54158827,6463977069
114Malawi Malawi33,9899801,14531,8641500
115Sudan Sudan32,6953,9842,30026,411000
116Malta Malta30,12951341229,2040331
117Australia Australia29,6262,25591026,4610380
118DRC DRC29,3502,46375226,135000
119Mongolia Mongolia27,95613,6296914,258881,2648
120Maldives Maldives27,0842,9487124,0659000
121Angola Angola25,0511,57857222,9012400
122Rwanda Rwanda24,2621,28532822,649600
123Gabon Gabon22,2283,18413618,9082800
124Guinea Guinea21,8032,55713919,10724580
125Syria Syria21,7254,8531,49615,376000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde21,5002,61219918,6892300
127Mayotte Mayotte19,84916,7161692,964700
128Réunion Réunion19,3431,54914117,6533600
129French Polynesia French Polynesia18,72513,7421414,842400
130French Guiana French Guiana18,6938,601979,9951400
131Eswatini Eswatini18,4263367117,722300
132Mauritania Mauritania18,19218545417,5531400
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe13,66911,2421852,2422300
134Somalia Somalia13,4597,1776895,593000
135Mali Mali13,4205,2324567,732000
136Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
137Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,21219415612,862000
138Andorra Andorra13,00746112312,42324650
139Haiti Haiti12,94474825111,945000
140Togo Togo12,6982,06512110,512000
141Belize Belize12,59611232012,164100
142Guyana Guyana12,2341,40227710,5551200
143Curaçao Curaçao12,0221,9129910,0112200
144Hong Kong Hong Kong11,72819520911,324390
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7234,1403166,267000
146Djibouti Djibouti10,69756013010,007000
147Martinique Martinique10,61110,44568982400
148South Sudan South Sudan10,50414011410,250000
149Aruba Aruba10,4693509510,0241400
150Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea10,3382,875997,364000
151Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,208000
152Bahamas Bahamas9,9765651969,21541082
153Suriname Suriname9,8657091918,9651400
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago9,3831,1611578,065800
155Cambodia Cambodia8,8485,639613,14806552
156Benin Benin7,720113977,5103500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,5593551077,0975541
158Nicaragua Nicaragua6,8352,4291814,225000
159Iceland Iceland6,390134296,2274110
160CAR CAR6,175978855,112200
161Yemen Yemen6,0202,4701,1572,3932300
162Gambia Gambia5,8203751735,272300
163Seychelles Seychelles5,170469264,675000
164Niger Niger5,1431401914,8121800
165San Marino San Marino5,047119894,839511
166Chad Chad4,7351901694,376000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,45595704,290000
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29115944,182200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05513863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0441,051792,914000
171Comoros Comoros3,826351463,645020
172Barbados Barbados3,80646443,716000
173Burundi Burundi3,7322,9536773000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,721450663,205900
175Eritrea Eritrea3,597181103,406000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,85574572,724740
177Vietnam Vietnam2,830305352,4900140
178New Zealand New Zealand2,60032262,542000
179Monaco Monaco2,42381312,311300
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,37532172,326240
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,29230352,227000
182Bermuda Bermuda2,284782231,47931231
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,21218272,167100
184Liberia Liberia2,09772851,940220
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,827114101,703200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,720309121,399700
187Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,6578593795000
188Isle of Man Isle of Man1,58410291,545100
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,55376151,462000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,22219631995450
191Mauritius Mauritius1,20519316996000
192Taiwan Taiwan1,09035111,044040
193Bhutan Bhutan1,0088119260160
194St. Barth St. Barth9584951462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66321660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands531202509000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna440391544400
200Brunei Brunei223103210000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands194101183000
202Dominica Dominica17320171010
203Grenada Grenada15931155000
204Laos Laos1591100490650
205New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
206Fiji Fiji8619265000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands631062000
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Anguilla Anguilla294025000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon251024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3102000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
32,677,028
India
16,526,598
Brazil
14,172,139
France
5,408,606
Russia
4,744,961
Turkey
4,501,382
UK
4,401,109
Italy
3,935,703
Spain
3,468,617
Germany
3,249,663
Argentina
2,796,768
Poland
2,742,122
Colombia
2,720,619
Iran
2,358,809
Mexico
2,319,519
Ukraine
2,004,630
Peru
1,734,606
Indonesia
1,632,248
Czechia
1,615,461
South Africa
1,571,348
Netherlands
1,445,064
Canada
1,161,385
Chile
1,155,902
Romania
1,042,521
Iraq
1,018,321
Philippines
979,740
Belgium
964,526
Sweden
938,343
Israel
837,892
Portugal
833,397
Pakistan
784,108
Hungary
764,394
Bangladesh
739,703
Jordan
699,164
Serbia
675,904