Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 94,993,884
Total Deaths: 2,031,875 Total Recovered: 67,812,038

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Singapore Live Data & Statistics

Singapore

Total Cases Singapore

59,113

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 59113 cases and out of which 300 are active cases in Singapore. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 29 and total of 58784 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

300

Total Deaths

29

Recovered Cases

58,784

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

30

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA24,306,0439,557,138405,26114,343,64428,85000
2India India10,558,710209,514152,31110,196,8858,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,456,705858,571209,3507,388,7848,31800
4Russia Russia3,568,209542,21265,5662,960,4312,30023,586481
5UK UK3,357,3611,749,66588,5901,519,1063,78900
6France France2,894,3472,616,13470,142208,0712,74000
7Turkey Turkey2,380,665102,78123,8322,254,0522,26500
8Italy Italy2,368,733557,71781,8001,729,2162,52000
9Spain Spain2,252,164053,31402,95300
10Germany Germany2,038,645333,62447,1211,657,9005,07400
11Colombia Colombia1,891,034130,85448,2561,711,9243,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,791,979173,58045,2951,573,1043,57800
13Mexico Mexico1,630,258277,614140,2411,212,4035,17420,5231,219
14Poland Poland1,429,612223,31233,2131,173,0871,60800
15South Africa South Africa1,325,659204,83036,8511,083,97854600
16Iran Iran1,324,395154,45456,7171,113,2244,39300
17Ukraine Ukraine1,154,692276,82320,686857,18317700
18Peru Peru1,060,56741,79738,770980,0001,63900
19Netherlands Netherlands906,956012,965067100
20Indonesia Indonesia896,642143,51725,767727,358000
21Czechia Czechia889,159148,41214,338726,4091,1225,19967
22Canada Canada702,18376,23317,865608,08589700
23Romania Romania691,48854,26617,164620,0581,08900
24Belgium Belgium677,209609,85420,39646,9593432,12044
25Chile Chile665,49325,73717,435622,3211,04400
26Iraq Iraq607,58726,75412,935567,89813400
27Israel Israel543,49983,6113,959455,9291,18400
28Portugal Portugal539,416128,1658,709402,54263800
29Bangladesh Bangladesh527,06347,4247,883471,756000
30Sweden Sweden523,486010,323036500
31Pakistan Pakistan519,29134,70110,951473,6392,3732,52143
32Philippines Philippines498,69128,6749,884460,13372700
33Switzerland Switzerland495,228168,9538,675317,60035000
34Morocco Morocco458,86517,0177,911433,93761600
35Austria Austria392,51117,6737,053367,78534200
36Serbia Serbia371,216335,9503,73031,53620100
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia364,7531,8946,318356,54132100
38Hungary Hungary351,828111,87211,341228,6153291,24177
39Japan Japan315,91067,5574,380243,97396500
40Jordan Jordan313,55712,1754,137297,24515700
41Panama Panama296,26954,5774,738236,95423300
42Nepal Nepal267,0564,0581,954261,044000
43UAE UAE249,80826,962740222,106000
44Lebanon Lebanon249,15896,2121,866151,08071500
45Georgia Georgia247,80511,8792,933232,993078017
46Ecuador Ecuador230,80822,91114,316193,58146200
47Azerbaijan Azerbaijan226,9519,5302,998214,423000
48Croatia Croatia224,5754,7114,588215,27615400
49Belarus Belarus223,53715,2881,573206,676000
50Slovakia Slovakia222,75252,7803,417166,55552700
51Bulgaria Bulgaria211,73646,9368,474156,32634000
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic191,33946,8772,432142,03032100
53Denmark Denmark188,19920,0851,747166,36713700
54Bolivia Bolivia185,68033,1369,596142,948712,09125
55Costa Rica Costa Rica184,18740,3972,416141,37424500
56Tunisia Tunisia177,23143,7615,616127,85437900
57Ireland Ireland169,780143,8212,59523,36418600
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan168,09612,7122,349153,0352219780
59Lithuania Lithuania167,51660,8832,445104,18814783631
60Armenia Armenia164,5868,8222,992152,77203515
61Kuwait Kuwait157,3995,774947150,6784800
62Egypt Egypt155,50724,6898,527122,2919000
63Malaysia Malaysia155,09537,126594117,37520500
64Moldova Moldova152,6406,7263,245142,66922700
65Palestine Palestine151,56911,3741,700138,4958700
66Guatemala Guatemala148,5989,5905,220133,788500
67Slovenia Slovenia148,55624,1283,140121,28819300
68Greece Greece148,370132,9405,4419,98932300
69Qatar Qatar147,0893,231246143,6122900
70Myanmar Myanmar133,86913,8462,942117,081000
71Honduras Honduras133,50770,1033,34860,0562201,0954
72Oman Oman131,2646,1621,509123,5932100
73Ethiopia Ethiopia130,77212,6982,029116,04521900
74Paraguay Paraguay121,64822,4662,49596,68718700
75Venezuela Venezuela119,3065,5831,101112,62212200
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina117,01127,9504,41184,650000
77Nigeria Nigeria108,94322,1561,42085,3671000
78Libya Libya108,01721,2981,65185,068000
79Algeria Algeria103,61130,4072,83170,3734200
80Kenya Kenya99,08214,0301,72883,3242900
81Bahrain Bahrain97,2682,87135894,0391800
82North Macedonia North Macedonia88,74914,4612,69671,59213800
83China China88,2271,2054,63582,387421090
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,1092,7311,38478,994501232
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan77,96891361976,436158640
86S. Korea S. Korea72,34012,8381,24958,25335252013
87Albania Albania67,21625,8561,27040,0903900
88Singapore Singapore59,1133002958,7840300
89Norway Norway58,44511,31751746,6113700
90Ghana Ghana56,9811,40434155,2364400
91Montenegro Montenegro55,1369,53774344,8566800
92Latvia Latvia55,09712,87596141,2617300
93Afghanistan Afghanistan54,0625,8512,34345,868735784
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka52,3137,31125644,746000
95El Salvador El Salvador50,7844,5201,48744,77710908
96Luxembourg Luxembourg48,7652,55955245,6541800
97Finland Finland40,1018,48361831,0002800
98Uganda Uganda38,08524,69830413,083000
99Estonia Estonia36,69110,14632026,2254500
100Zambia Zambia36,07410,43153725,10631200
101Uruguay Uruguay31,6698,23529823,13611500
102Namibia Namibia30,1983,45028026,4683000
103Cyprus Cyprus28,81126,5871672,0575900
104Australia Australia28,7071,88890925,9102180
105Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe26,88110,32668315,872000
107Mozambique Mozambique25,8627,11323418,515000
108Sudan Sudan25,7308,9141,57615,240000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast24,8561,61114123,104000
110Senegal Senegal22,7383,17750919,0524100
111DRC DRC20,6935,25963014,804000
112Angola Angola18,7652,10943116,2252100
113Madagascar Madagascar18,00128726717,4471600
114French Polynesia French Polynesia17,63512,6671264,8421600
115Cuba Cuba17,5014,15516613,1804600
116Botswana Botswana17,3653,7757113,519100
117Mauritania Mauritania15,9991,16740114,4314500
118Malta Malta15,4472,74923812,4601800
119French Guiana French Guiana14,6544,585749,995500
120Maldives Maldives14,4268724913,5055400
121Guinea Guinea14,0986978113,3202400
122Jamaica Jamaica14,0962,09932311,6741200
123Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
124Syria Syria12,9425,6448246,474000
125Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12,90164811912,1342300
126Eswatini Eswatini12,7364,3003608,0766700
127Thailand Thailand12,0542,969709,01513740
128Malawi Malawi11,7855,4933005,992400
129Belize Belize11,52959828110,650300
130Rwanda Rwanda10,8503,5171407,193000
131Haiti Haiti10,6811,5382388,905000
132Gabon Gabon9,899175669,6581000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,5036171628,7244200
134Réunion Réunion9,446348459,053500
135Andorra Andorra9,038831918,1161500
136Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,0001,7971017,102000
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,8866,4901542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0321,3321756,525800
139Mali Mali7,8231,9843085,531000
140Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
141Suriname Suriname7,4696391416,6891000
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,3703161316,923200
143Guyana Guyana6,8515551706,126500
144Mayotte Mayotte6,6113,589582,964300
145Aruba Aruba6,405524525,8291100
146Lesotho Lesotho6,3714,643931,635000
147Martinique Martinique6,2636,1214498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,1521,7601674,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,956160295,767000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,90323615,819000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,35681865,189000
152CAR CAR4,97325634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,514209194,286400
155Togo Togo4,272436733,763000
156Niger Niger4,1321,0431382,951300
157Gambia Gambia3,897811273,689100
158South Sudan South Sudan3,670426633,181100
159Gibraltar Gibraltar3,6371,015342,58814500
160Benin Benin3,413122463,245000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,356283762,9971000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,970868772,025000
163Chad Chad2,8556371112,107000
164San Marino San Marino2,778258652,455900
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,47833452,400500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,38370492,264900
167New Zealand New Zealand2,25682252,1490100
168Yemen Yemen2,112816121,4192300
169Liberia Liberia1,887102841,701200
170Eritrea Eritrea1,87779861,073000
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,641123271,491300
172Comoros Comoros1,577467411,069000
173Vietnam Vietnam1,537122351,380000
174Mongolia Mongolia1,5175682947650
175Monaco Monaco1,1942107977700
176Burundi Burundi1,1854102773000
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,13012017993000
178Barbados Barbados1,0955957493100
179Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,0792106863200
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,07620912855700
181Taiwan Taiwan855937755040
182Bhutan Bhutan8422881553000
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea834709755000
184Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
185Seychelles Seychelles6961692525000
186Bermuda Bermuda6707512583600
187Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands649181630100
188Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6112748329100
189Mauritius Mauritius5472110516000
190Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines47836611112280
192Cambodia Cambodia439540385030
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4194025354100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands374442328100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth251781172000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda187256156100
198Brunei Brunei17433168000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11080102000
202Fiji Fiji556247020
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste523049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia444040000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis342032000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands325027000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
24,306,043
India
10,558,710
Brazil
8,456,705
Russia
3,568,209
UK
3,357,361
France
2,894,347
Turkey
2,380,665
Italy
2,368,733
Spain
2,252,164
Germany
2,038,645
Colombia
1,891,034
Argentina
1,791,979
Mexico
1,630,258
Poland
1,429,612
South Africa
1,325,659
Iran
1,324,395
Ukraine
1,154,692
Peru
1,060,567
Netherlands
906,956
Indonesia
896,642
Czechia
889,159
Canada
702,183
Romania
691,488
Belgium
677,209
Chile
665,493
Iraq
607,587
Israel
543,499
Portugal
539,416
Bangladesh
527,063
Sweden
523,486
Pakistan
519,291
Philippines
498,691
Switzerland
495,228
Morocco
458,865
Austria
392,511