Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 525,478,442
Total Deaths: 6,296,519 Total Recovered: 495,227,989

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - South Sudan Live Data & Statistics

South Sudan

Total Cases South Sudan

17,551

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 17551 cases and out of which 3899 are active cases in South Sudan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 138 and total of 13514 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

3,899

Total Deaths

138

Recovered Cases

13,514

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA84,760,3562,263,8031,028,14681,468,4072,23050,90598
2India India43,131,13516,991524,30342,589,8416981,5720
3Brazil Brazil30,752,226340,153665,43329,746,6408,31810,41557
4France France29,291,146695,276147,71528,448,1551,17327,84267
5Germany Germany26,013,2831,449,295138,48824,425,50094456,446139
6UK UK22,232,377280,423177,89021,774,0641884,882169
7Russia Russia18,278,617229,917378,07217,670,6282,3004,92797
8S. Korea S. Korea17,889,849614,16023,84217,251,84727428,10540
9Italy Italy17,178,199893,175165,73816,119,28630830,310108
10Turkey Turkey15,060,1123,52698,91814,957,6689751,4854
11Spain Spain12,179,234485,016105,64211,588,57633900
12Vietnam Vietnam10,701,7961,285,43043,0729,373,29420600
13Argentina Argentina9,135,308110,533128,7768,895,99930000
14Japan Japan8,474,651347,65130,1758,096,82511041,52753
15Netherlands Netherlands8,074,15247,66822,3018,004,183421,4484
16Iran Iran7,229,35459,610141,2537,028,4917312809
17Australia Australia6,813,633435,1907,9776,370,46611954,07951
18Colombia Colombia6,095,31626,666139,8215,928,82934200
19Indonesia Indonesia6,051,8503,766156,5105,891,5742,77131812
20Poland Poland6,004,786553,348116,2425,335,19698135912
21Mexico Mexico5,752,441377,404324,6175,050,4204,79800
22Ukraine Ukraine5,009,3010108,497017700
23Malaysia Malaysia4,485,41929,78935,6334,419,997352,1243
24Thailand Thailand4,394,91559,57629,6404,305,6991,4966,30542
25Austria Austria4,225,67451,03718,3284,156,309583,2938
26Belgium Belgium4,127,123128,45731,6563,967,01010500
27Israel Israel4,117,07922,64210,8264,083,6111502,11214
28Portugal Portugal4,066,674022,58306100
29Czechia Czechia3,917,2893,52840,2603,873,50183561
30South Africa South Africa3,915,25880,791100,8983,733,5691927,23831
31Canada Canada3,840,319288,02740,5143,511,7783705,432127
32Philippines Philippines3,688,2952,13960,4523,625,7044801950
33Switzerland Switzerland3,642,60464,46313,9343,564,2077100
34Chile Chile3,623,88991,22757,7673,474,8951476,93913
35Peru Peru3,573,7380213,069019800
36Greece Greece3,410,48151,87429,6423,328,9651603,92823
37Denmark Denmark2,979,2389,2286,3122,963,698116088
38Romania Romania2,905,055065,64001254673
39Sweden Sweden2,506,6078,84118,9082,478,858700
40Iraq Iraq2,326,9651,23825,2162,300,511111130
41Serbia Serbia2,014,3177,62016,0571,990,640103342
42DPRK DPRK1,978,230740,167631,238,0000262,2801
43Bangladesh Bangladesh1,953,13823,65729,1271,900,3541,259350
44Hungary Hungary1,914,69737,44846,4461,830,8032100
45Slovakia Slovakia1,787,9194,00920,0731,763,837302624
46Jordan Jordan1,694,2161,22714,0481,678,94112400
47Georgia Georgia1,655,2211,11716,8111,637,293000
48Ireland Ireland1,551,83524,6617,2441,519,9302300
49Pakistan Pakistan1,529,5585,03830,3791,494,14186891
50Norway Norway1,430,53103,06102000
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,305,66715313,6611,291,8532470
52Singapore Singapore1,258,69178,9861,3711,178,33484,5782
53Hong Kong Hong Kong1,209,68809,366052911
54Morocco Morocco1,166,22480916,0751,149,3402931240
55Bulgaria Bulgaria1,162,72488,93737,0711,036,7165100
56Croatia Croatia1,133,1393,89715,9501,113,292114685
57Cuba Cuba1,104,8304068,5291,095,89523610
58Lebanon Lebanon1,098,3132,50210,4141,085,397186812
59Finland Finland1,081,22504,40602111,485122
60New Zealand New Zealand1,079,55756,3619731,022,22309,1846
61Taiwan Taiwan1,070,561969,7681,23599,558090,37859
62Lithuania Lithuania1,061,24217,6569,1291,034,457111621
63Tunisia Tunisia1,041,789028,62802900
64Slovenia Slovenia1,021,5507,5036,6281,007,41984061
65Belarus Belarus982,86706,9780000
66Nepal Nepal979,04015011,952966,9380120
67Bolivia Bolivia906,59719,85121,943864,8032201350
68UAE UAE903,73113,8832,302887,54603490
69Uruguay Uruguay902,5402,8937,213892,4341800
70Costa Rica Costa Rica877,53321,0268,472848,0353800
71Ecuador Ecuador872,542035,610075900
72Guatemala Guatemala854,8912,47117,892834,528581728
73Latvia Latvia826,7352,9705,813817,95262292
74Panama Panama817,65827,3438,211782,1041600
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan792,695499,710782,9360101
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia761,6246,4879,124746,013815451
77Sri Lanka Sri Lanka663,73529316,512646,9300151
78Paraguay Paraguay649,9296,37518,881624,673200
79Kuwait Kuwait632,4745272,555629,392300
80Myanmar Myanmar613,1861,62219,434592,130040
81Palestine Palestine582,2461275,355576,7641700
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic580,6615364,377575,748100
83Bahrain Bahrain579,9324,9551,480573,49745220
84Estonia Estonia575,04655,8972,561516,588400
85Venezuela Venezuela523,1491,1075,714516,32823000
86Moldova Moldova517,7532,10811,503504,1424976714
87Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
88Libya Libya501,9044,5016,430490,97310100
89Cyprus Cyprus477,711352,3091,032124,3706000
90Ethiopia Ethiopia471,1457,8247,512455,8096560
91Mongolia Mongolia469,885154,4502,179313,25619200
92Honduras Honduras424,771281,47410,896132,40110500
93Armenia Armenia422,9172,2238,623412,071000
94Réunion Réunion411,3636,798770403,7951000
95Oman Oman389,4735444,260384,6692130
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina377,677015,78300290
97Qatar Qatar366,7241,014677365,03301210
98Kenya Kenya324,1292565,649318,2240320
99Zambia Zambia320,6805583,983316,139100
100North Macedonia North Macedonia311,0385439,293301,202000
101Botswana Botswana306,6143032,692303,619100
102Albania Albania275,7322603,497271,975200
103Algeria Algeria265,84180,5906,875178,376670
104Nigeria Nigeria255,8892,7853,143249,9611100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe250,0071,8675,486242,6541200
106Luxembourg Luxembourg244,1827,1701,073235,939000
107Uzbekistan Uzbekistan238,8551321,637237,08623130
108Montenegro Montenegro236,5696122,719233,2386800
109Mozambique Mozambique225,546712,201223,2741370
110China China222,5825,0225,218212,3422862121
111Laos Laos209,607075400540
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan200,9931,5962,991196,40613100
113Iceland Iceland186,96901530000
114Afghanistan Afghanistan179,5979,3017,695162,6011,1241144
115Maldives Maldives179,56015,575298163,6872500
116Uganda Uganda164,06960,2683,596100,205200
117El Salvador El Salvador162,0897,2974,130150,662800
118Ghana Ghana161,325541,445159,826100
119Namibia Namibia160,6402,9474,031153,662000
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago156,3278,9573,883143,4871800
121Martinique Martinique153,253152,223926104800
122Brunei Brunei145,7831,942221143,62002620
123Guadeloupe Guadeloupe140,130137,0268542,2501900
124Cambodia Cambodia136,26283,056133,198000
125Jamaica Jamaica133,25044,7253,01385,512000
126Rwanda Rwanda129,94582,9641,45945,5220110
127Cameroon Cameroon119,780621,927117,7911300
128Angola Angola99,1941451,90097,149000
129Malta Malta93,8432,47871690,6494850
130DRC DRC87,63335,3651,33850,930000
131Senegal Senegal86,058191,96684,073030
132Malawi Malawi85,9094842,63782,78867110
133French Guiana French Guiana82,31370,66239711,25415290
134Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82,0202479981,197000
135Suriname Suriname80,24029,4351,33949,466000
136Barbados Barbados78,1384,22343573,48003710
137Channel Islands Channel Islands75,56158417474,803000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia72,84706490700
139Eswatini Eswatini72,0246891,40469,93111901
140Fiji Fiji64,8411,04886262,9310170
141Madagascar Madagascar64,2763,5131,39359,370600
142Guyana Guyana64,0204461,22862,346000
143Sudan Sudan62,21104,9370000
144New Caledonia New Caledonia61,51458231260,620900
145Bhutan Bhutan59,574442159,509000
146Mauritania Mauritania58,93921998257,7380190
147Belize Belize58,21570467756,834600
148Cabo Verde Cabo Verde56,1278640155,6402300
149Syria Syria55,8731653,15052,558000
150Gabon Gabon47,608730447,297000
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,3941765143,726700
152Seychelles Seychelles43,23551516742,553000
153Curaçao Curaçao43,01753927542,203300
154Andorra Andorra42,57266215341,7571400
155Burundi Burundi41,5300380000
156Mauritius Mauritius37,93066099636,2740180
157Mayotte Mayotte37,52334,3721872,964000
158Togo Togo37,0342127336,740050
159Guinea Guinea36,5974244236,113800
160Aruba Aruba35,69328121335,199000
161Tanzania Tanzania35,35408400700
162Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
163Bahamas Bahamas34,01167180132,539000
164Lesotho Lesotho32,9108,05869724,155000
165Mali Mali31,04316573430,144020
166Haiti Haiti30,72527183529,619000
167Isle of Man Isle of Man28,4161,51710526,794000
168Benin Benin26,9521,28316325,506500
169Somalia Somalia26,52111,9891,35013,182000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia24,65578436823,503100
171Congo Congo24,0793,51638520,178000
172Cayman Islands Cayman Islands23,57814,997288,553100
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,8901113122,748000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,8533238220,439000
175Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
176Solomon Islands Solomon Islands18,1741,67114616,357200
177Gibraltar Gibraltar18,1291,44810216,579000
178South Sudan South Sudan17,5513,89913813,514100
179Tajikistan Tajikistan17,388012417,264000
180Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,377468417,247010
181Grenada Grenada16,9181,36922215,327400
182San Marino San Marino16,85228311516,454400
183Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,9102318315,704500
184Djibouti Djibouti15,6311518915,427000
185CAR CAR14,6497,6771136,859200
186Bermuda Bermuda14,44236013713,945000
187Dominica Dominica13,1165886312,465000
188Samoa Samoa12,05110,422241,605400
189Monaco Monaco12,035595411,922400
190Gambia Gambia11,9994336511,591000
191Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
192Yemen Yemen11,8196612,1499,0092300
193Tonga Tonga11,3946901110,693000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin10,6029,140631,399700
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,189358610,0681000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands9,98665359,886000
197Eritrea Eritrea9,751151039,633000
198Niger Niger9,031933108,628100
199Vanuatu Vanuatu8,659358148,2870470
200Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,240581718,011600
201Comoros Comoros8,10071607,933000
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7,8551611387,556100
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,68201250000
204Liberia Liberia7,4521,4112945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4152,3481934,874000
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,818711066,641000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6,5730620100
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,09735366,026400
209Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,9733735,897000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,62627435,556000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands5,50810615,401000
212Palau Palau4,93673064,200100
213St. Barth St. Barth4,611060000
214Anguilla Anguilla3,1166593,042400
215Kiribati Kiribati3,098483132,602300
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,73928912,449100
217Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,512000000
218Montserrat Montserrat8613054552000
219Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
221Macao Macao820082000
222Vatican City Vatican City290029000
223Marshall Islands Marshall Islands173014000
224Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
225MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
226Niue Niue9009000
227Nauru Nauru8305000
228Micronesia Micronesia7601000
229Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
84,760,356
India
43,131,135
Brazil
30,752,226
France
29,291,146
Germany
26,013,283
UK
22,232,377
Russia
18,278,617
S. Korea
17,889,849
Italy
17,178,199
Turkey
15,060,112
Spain
12,179,234
Vietnam
10,701,796
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,474,651
Netherlands
8,074,152
Iran
7,229,354
Australia
6,813,633
Colombia
6,095,316
Indonesia
6,051,850
Poland
6,004,786
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,485,419
Thailand
4,394,915
Austria
4,225,674
Belgium
4,127,123
Israel
4,117,079
Portugal
4,066,674
Czechia
3,917,289
South Africa
3,915,258
Canada
3,840,319
Philippines
3,688,295
Switzerland
3,642,604
Chile
3,623,889
Peru
3,573,738