Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 98,316,946
Total Deaths: 2,105,771 Total Recovered: 70,642,992

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA27,65325,206,7799,684,189420,53015,102,06010,693245
2India India8,94410,633,339190,903153,08810,289,3487,13921
3Brazil Brazil8,3188,699,814904,845214,2287,580,74100
4Mexico Mexico5,6521,711,283287,131146,1741,277,97822,3391,803
5Germany Germany4,7872,111,613280,12151,2921,780,2002,718141
6Iran Iran4,1341,360,852151,95157,2251,151,6766,30575
7UK UK3,9533,543,6461,862,35994,5801,586,70700
8Spain Spain3,7342,560,587055,041000
9Argentina Argentina3,6161,843,077170,96746,3551,625,75500
10Colombia Colombia3,4821,972,345121,02450,1871,801,13400
11France France2,8762,987,9652,701,42971,998214,53800
12Italy Italy2,4182,428,221516,56884,2021,827,45100
13Pakistan Pakistan2,362528,89134,91611,204482,7711,74547
14Russia Russia2,3003,677,352527,40468,4123,081,53621,513580
15Turkey Turkey2,0742,412,50597,83324,6402,290,03200
16Peru Peru1,7271,082,90746,34839,274997,28500
17Poland Poland1,4891,464,448213,80834,9081,215,7326,640346
18Chile Chile1,221690,06627,24517,786645,0354,95984
19Israel Israel1,182589,02879,9424,266504,8206,15921
20Czechia Czechia1,044924,847113,83915,130795,8787,43568
21Japan Japan1,011351,02066,9764,830279,2145,79987
22Romania Romania997706,47542,92417,628645,9232,69974
23Canada Canada868731,45067,09918,622645,72900
24Lebanon Lebanon864269,241108,2682,151158,82200
25Afghanistan Afghanistan80754,5595,2742,37346,912763
26Philippines Philippines727509,88732,03110,136467,7202,17820
27Portugal Portugal715609,136157,6609,920441,55613,987234
28Netherlands Netherlands674938,628013,42205,74485
29Slovakia Slovakia578233,02745,1913,894183,9421,78593
30South Africa South Africa5461,380,807157,86339,5011,183,44300
31Ecuador Ecuador489236,18922,33114,526199,33200
32Morocco Morocco468463,70616,3298,076439,30100
33Tunisia Tunisia410190,88447,4355,989137,46000
34Zambia Zambia38843,33310,05661032,6671,12013
35Belgium Belgium337686,827618,53220,62047,6752,57148
36Dominican Republic Dominican Republic332201,14552,1582,496146,4911,47314
37Austria Austria331401,88616,1487,330378,4082,08842
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia322365,9882,1176,346357,5252134
39Switzerland Switzerland310509,279182,6679,012317,6002,15641
40Sweden Sweden303547,166011,0050031
41S. Korea S. Korea29974,26211,5191,32861,41534412
42Bulgaria Bulgaria297213,86427,7698,741177,35400
43Greece Greece293150,4796,1615,570138,74800
44Hungary Hungary274356,973107,80011,811237,3621,31198
45Malaysia Malaysia251176,18042,814660132,7063,63118
46Panama Panama243305,75250,5934,944250,21500
47Paraguay Paraguay238125,51822,1002,570100,84800
48Honduras Honduras227138,04474,2303,42260,3921,14616
49Moldova Moldova226155,3026,1393,332145,83151417
50Ethiopia Ethiopia225132,32612,2632,057118,00600
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221173,84213,8422,403157,5971,4300
52Costa Rica Costa Rica215188,47740,2472,506145,72400
53Ireland Ireland214181,922155,7402,81823,36400
54Slovenia Slovenia186155,74519,0083,309133,4281,43925
55Ukraine Ukraine1771,182,969232,33821,662928,9695,348163
56Lithuania Lithuania172174,84657,3302,591114,9251,03237
57Serbia Serbia161380,802345,4173,84931,5361,70919
58Uzbekistan Uzbekistan15678,27290062076,752530
59Iraq Iraq148612,09220,81612,984578,2926857
60Croatia Croatia145227,9693,3214,770219,87864332
61Jordan Jordan139318,9119,7084,207304,9967309
62North Macedonia North Macedonia13889,81711,6762,75475,38700
63Denmark Denmark130193,03813,5471,941177,55077332
64El Salvador El Salvador10552,6724,7621,54046,37028410
65Venezuela Venezuela105122,2606,8321,129114,29900
66Gibraltar Gibraltar1033,881789593,03300
67Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9930,0479,56191719,56900
68Uruguay Uruguay9834,9927,71834726,92700
69Latvia Latvia9559,58611,5291,07646,98187619
70Egypt Egypt90159,71525,7438,801125,17100
71China China8088,8041,6744,63582,4951030
72Palestine Palestine77154,5579,1771,769143,61149412
73Bolivia Bolivia71196,39338,8319,818147,7442,64854
74Montenegro Montenegro6856,9988,26276247,97400
75Eswatini Eswatini6714,0174,7544418,82200
76Cyprus Cyprus5829,63627,4011782,05700
77Maldives Maldives5414,7651,0325013,68300
78Kuwait Kuwait51159,8346,057951152,82600
79Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5083,7032,6431,39679,6641182
80Cameroon Cameroon4628,01069445526,86100
81Cuba Cuba4520,0604,56118815,3115304
82Estonia Estonia4539,70110,17635829,1674904
83Senegal Senegal4324,2093,55956120,0893009
84Algeria Algeria42104,85230,6562,85371,34300
85Norway Norway4160,2599,88054449,83500
86Albania Albania3969,91626,1941,29642,42600
87Hong Kong Hong Kong349,9298131688,948611
88Qatar Qatar34148,5213,654248144,6192630
89Ghana Ghana2959,4802,41336156,70600
90Mauritania Mauritania2916,26688641014,97000
91Kenya Kenya2799,76915,1631,74082,8661391
92Namibia Namibia2731,5151,97531029,23000
93Finland Finland2641,91510,27763831,0003500
94Guinea Guinea2414,2626158113,566260
95Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2313,30766812212,51700
96Oman Oman23132,4866,2391,517124,73000
97Yemen Yemen232,115786141,42300
98Angola Angola2119,1771,55344817,17600
99Malta Malta1816,4232,74024813,4351433
100Madagascar Madagascar1618,30141927317,60900
101Andorra Andorra159,379812938,47400
102Bahrain Bahrain1598,8782,91836695,59400
103Luxembourg Luxembourg1449,3192,25856246,49900
104Bahamas Bahamas138,0881,1931756,72000
105French Guiana French Guiana1215,4315,360769,99500
106French Polynesia French Polynesia1217,82012,8501284,84200
107Jamaica Jamaica1214,6582,49333211,8331081
108Suriname Suriname127,8807071467,02700
109Aruba Aruba116,623558526,01300
110Gabon Gabon1110,120245669,80900
111Channel Islands Channel Islands103,407181783,14800
112Nigeria Nigeria10116,65521,5241,48593,64600
113San Marino San Marino102,861199652,597240
114Mongolia Mongolia91,59249321,09780
115Monaco Monaco81,28722091,05800
116Réunion Réunion89,701395459,2611170
117Saint Martin Saint Martin71,146128121,00600
118Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
119Bermuda Bermuda6684611261100
120Guyana Guyana67,0676201706,27700
121Liechtenstein Liechtenstein62,43258522,322171
122Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos61,1932327954290
123Guatemala Guatemala5152,39510,0265,389136,98000
124Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,51060452,40500
125Malawi Malawi416,0499,3393966,31400
126Mayotte Mayotte47,1584,136582,96400
127Curaçao Curaçao34,537109204,40800
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe38,9806,5841542,24200
129Niger Niger34,2677631473,35700
130Belize Belize211,67642528910,96200
131CAR CAR24,97426634,88500
132Liberia Liberia21,912114841,714110
133Martinique Martinique26,3276,185449800
134South Sudan South Sudan23,788182643,54200
135St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2690562212600
136Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago27,4503431336,97400
137Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda119224616200
138Australia Australia128,7551,88590925,96150
139Barbados Barbados11,156654949300
140Botswana Botswana119,6543,63810515,91100
141Cayman Islands Cayman Islands138234234600
142Gambia Gambia13,9581271283,70380
143Isle of Man Isle of Man1432502535700
144Saint Lucia Saint Lucia175533310412371
145Singapore Singapore159,2502382958,983150
146Sint Maarten Sint Maarten11,708127271,55400
147Thailand Thailand113,1042,8097110,2243090
148Anguilla Anguilla015001500
149Armenia Armenia0165,7118,4223,030154,2591839
150Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0228,5266,4433,064219,01928011
151Bangladesh Bangladesh0530,89047,3487,981475,56161915
152Belarus Belarus0234,11113,6521,628218,8311,8139
153Benin Benin03,582250483,28400
154Bhutan Bhutan0851171167910
155Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0119,42024,1744,55590,69121419
156British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
157Brunei Brunei01753316910
158Burkina Faso Burkina Faso09,7191,8651067,74800
159Burundi Burundi01,358583277300
160Cambodia Cambodia045657039930
161Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
162Chad Chad03,0657581142,19300
163Comoros Comoros02,082758621,2621498
164Congo Congo07,7941,8311175,84600
165DRC DRC021,5976,07564714,8751973
166Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
167Djibouti Djibouti05,91622615,83300
168Dominica Dominica01139010400
169Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,401118865,197360
170Eritrea Eritrea01,91360361,30400
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06527164400
172Falkland Islands Falkland Islands035602900
173Fiji Fiji055025300
174Georgia Georgia0251,97410,2153,022238,73790324
175Greenland Greenland030102900
176Grenada Grenada01399112900
177Haiti Haiti011,0351,8132438,97900
178Iceland Iceland05,98184295,86800
179Indonesia Indonesia0965,283156,68327,453781,14713,632250
180Ivory Coast Ivory Coast025,7511,49014224,11900
181Laos Laos041004100
182Lesotho Lesotho07,5555,4491131,9935110
183Libya Libya0112,54019,8511,73790,95279421
184MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
185Macao Macao047104610
186Mali Mali07,9111,9253205,66600
187Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
188Mauritius Mauritius0556281051800
189Micronesia Micronesia0110000
190Montserrat Montserrat013011200
191Mozambique Mozambique030,84810,70029019,8586237
192Myanmar Myanmar0136,59113,0173,031120,54342518
193Nepal Nepal0268,9483,6141,986263,3483027
194New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
195New Zealand New Zealand02,27673252,17890
196Nicaragua Nicaragua06,2041,8111684,22500
197Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083536979000
198Rwanda Rwanda012,1704,0351627,97300
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035203300
200Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
201Samoa Samoa0200200
202Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1711591799500
203Seychelles Seychelles097228836811060
204Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,081861772,14300
205Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
206Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
207Sri Lanka Sri Lanka056,4227,52927648,6173460
208St. Barth St. Barth030095120400
209Sudan Sudan026,2798,9881,60315,68800
210Syria Syria013,3985,6908666,84200
211Taiwan Taiwan088197777780
212Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste053404900
214Togo Togo04,505530743,90100
215UAE UAE0270,81026,767776243,2673,55210
216Uganda Uganda038,93524,91931713,6991291
217Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
218Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
219Vietnam Vietnam01,548102351,41120
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
25,206,779
India
10,633,339
Brazil
8,699,814
Russia
3,677,352
UK
3,543,646
France
2,987,965
Spain
2,560,587
Italy
2,428,221
Turkey
2,412,505
Germany
2,111,613
Colombia
1,972,345
Argentina
1,843,077
Mexico
1,711,283
Poland
1,464,448
South Africa
1,380,807
Iran
1,360,852
Ukraine
1,182,969
Peru
1,082,907
Indonesia
965,283
Netherlands
938,628
Czechia
924,847
Canada
731,450
Romania
706,475
Chile
690,066
Belgium
686,827
Iraq
612,092
Portugal
609,136
Israel
589,028
Sweden
547,166
Bangladesh
530,890
Pakistan
528,891
Philippines
509,887
Switzerland
509,279
Morocco
463,706
Austria
401,886