Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 344,992,701
Total Deaths: 5,599,299 Total Recovered: 275,811,354

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,25570,879,84225,894,892885,92544,099,025334,9801,528
2India India8,94438,566,0272,018,799488,42236,058,80600
3Brazil Brazil8,31823,588,9211,114,748622,25121,851,92200
4Mexico Mexico4,7984,545,683659,830302,3903,583,46350,373278
5Vietnam Vietnam4,5672,110,737277,11436,4431,797,18015,935177
6France France3,88115,600,6475,627,847128,1149,844,68600
7Germany Germany2,6648,522,0461,226,836117,2107,178,000124,718166
8Argentina Argentina2,4707,576,335963,302118,8096,494,22400
9Russia Russia2,30010,987,774687,970324,7529,975,05249,513692
10Spain Spain2,2028,975,4583,440,08591,7415,443,632141,095142
11Italy Italy1,7079,597,3622,689,209142,9636,765,190179,106373
12Philippines Philippines1,3713,357,083291,61853,3093,012,15632,744156
13Bangladesh Bangladesh1,3491,664,61680,82728,1921,555,59711,43412
14Poland Poland1,2714,443,217516,182103,6263,823,40936,665248
15Iran Iran1,2286,241,84333,941132,1726,075,7305,27620
16Canada Canada1,1302,882,020292,40832,3432,557,26913,198123
17Turkey Turkey1,12810,808,770650,38285,60010,072,78872,555181
18Afghanistan Afghanistan1,124159,5165,9917,390146,1352454
19Peru Peru1,1182,780,0490203,868000
20Pakistan Pakistan9611,353,47957,93529,0651,266,4797,67823
21Ecuador Ecuador759629,507034,232000
22Greece Greece6791,762,870255,14422,4761,485,25020,507110
23UK UK66415,709,0593,598,130153,49011,957,43995,787288
24Israel Israel6382,168,016427,0238,3711,732,62264,0711
25Jordan Jordan6321,129,99543,40713,0491,073,5396,3096
26Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia591643,21144,1558,916590,1404,8842
27Thailand Thailand5882,361,70282,71722,0032,256,9828,64013
28Romania Romania5641,983,670111,95159,4771,812,24219,64949
29South Africa South Africa5463,576,37979,17793,9493,403,2533,519103
30Bulgaria Bulgaria530860,877187,76532,518640,59400
31Kazakhstan Kazakhstan5281,117,160123,20513,111980,84416,2846
32Uganda Uganda435159,45456,9843,45499,01600
33S. Korea S. Korea431719,269118,7456,501594,0236,76621
34Australia Australia4242,090,8101,183,8332,984903,99364,52088
35Chile Chile4101,934,204139,43639,4741,755,29417,68218
36Japan Japan4042,017,531230,50118,4691,768,56144,63812
37Belgium Belgium3882,642,761625,57428,7591,988,42867,44833
38Ethiopia Ethiopia387461,25271,4457,226382,58165014
39Colombia Colombia3425,655,026170,123131,6275,353,27600
40Slovakia Slovakia313903,83345,97517,577840,2817,03557
41Morocco Morocco2931,086,34069,51715,0821,001,7418,33835
42Netherlands Netherlands2853,778,287763,47021,2002,993,61757,47112
43Switzerland Switzerland2381,871,340656,01712,6751,202,64817,7423
44Madagascar Madagascar22455,8274,2771,16950,38100
45Czechia Czechia2212,705,754216,63036,9972,452,12726,90711
46Bolivia Bolivia220795,087150,58320,504624,0009,99365
47Dominican Republic Dominican Republic219530,99834,4654,279492,2546,3635
48Hungary Hungary2011,401,457167,42540,8221,193,21015,95765
49Austria Austria1931,503,668161,37213,9561,328,34000
50Croatia Croatia193859,26461,67113,335784,25811,11435
51Mongolia Mongolia192420,839105,4902,093313,2563,2821
52Venezuela Venezuela191463,14515,5335,395442,21700
53Lebanon Lebanon186853,252160,8159,460682,9775,62815
54Ukraine Ukraine1773,819,538144,27798,9933,576,26820,156150
55Portugal Portugal1622,118,125422,89319,4961,675,73658,53049
56Malaysia Malaysia1602,820,92741,61731,8532,747,45700
57Tunisia Tunisia145817,05180,04725,881711,12300
58Slovenia Slovenia143579,48096,5065,743477,2319,85811
59Zambia Zambia142300,5879,0563,885287,6466166
60Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan131193,8168,9972,843181,9767881
61Libya Libya131403,1449,7085,907387,5291,70018
62Moldova Moldova131404,55624,28510,501369,7703,97113
63Paraguay Paraguay124523,32548,33516,912458,07800
64Egypt Egypt122405,39343,87422,260339,25900
65Serbia Serbia1131,518,024212,37313,2111,292,44016,40330
66Qatar Qatar106317,27740,832632275,8133,2040
67Sweden Sweden1051,784,005510,67915,6391,257,68700
68Nepal Nepal100896,58465,37411,635819,5758,8153
69Honduras Honduras96387,515250,01710,469127,0297594
70Lithuania Lithuania91595,68556,1367,727531,8226,47812
71Uruguay Uruguay91556,16369,9766,272479,91500
72Ireland Ireland901,134,548461,5846,087666,8776,5970
73Costa Rica Costa Rica88637,32762,3057,441567,58100
74Iraq Iraq792,144,42245,42724,2772,074,7187,1555
75Latvia Latvia79319,02735,7304,773278,52400
76Norway Norway70571,655481,2901,41388,95200
77Malawi Malawi6783,40314,2132,50266,68800
78Finland Finland61426,826379,0111,81546,00010,74725
79Cyprus Cyprus60235,364110,294700124,37000
80Montenegro Montenegro60210,93110,5452,505197,8811,2129
81Réunion Réunion60133,61746,48646286,66900
82Palestine Palestine58449,6388,0894,773436,77600
83Algeria Algeria49232,32568,2296,468157,6281,85515
84El Salvador El Salvador49123,5772,9883,847116,74204
85Guinea Guinea4935,7194,12641031,18300
86Kuwait Kuwait48488,95945,3392,483441,1374,8091
87Kenya Kenya46319,83825,8865,528288,4244598
88Denmark Denmark441,270,566357,2003,571909,79543,67121
89Cuba Cuba411,015,20317,3728,353989,4783,3921
90Martinique Martinique3571,19370,27681310400
91Panama Panama35614,95777,4387,565529,95400
92Mauritania Mauritania3056,9468,80492047,2222804
93Maldives Maldives25110,93110,550269100,11200
94Albania Albania23241,51223,5933,286214,63300
95Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2354,8912,10538052,40600
96Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2394,76591,7537622,25000
97Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23210,8998,1211,532201,2461,3213
98Yemen Yemen2310,4851,4391,9957,05100
99Namibia Namibia22155,0276,7063,902144,41913018
100Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago22104,00517,3493,25683,40000
101New Zealand New Zealand1715,4011,0495214,300670
102French Guiana French Guiana1672,81961,20635911,2547012
103Guyana Guyana1654,73611,9641,11141,66100
104Estonia Estonia15282,97739,7051,999241,2734,4805
105Luxembourg Luxembourg15137,57027,246943109,3812,8562
106Senegal Senegal1583,8554,7861,92177,1482034
107Andorra Andorra1432,2014,60714427,45000
108Gabon Gabon1445,6635,05629940,30800
109Cameroon Cameroon13109,6661,7631,853106,05000
110Mozambique Mozambique13221,97521,5232,149198,3035433
111China China12105,4843,1734,63697,675730
112Oman Oman12318,27210,5034,125303,64400
113Zimbabwe Zimbabwe12227,69510,8335,280211,58200
114Eswatini Eswatini1168,0474641,36666,217440
115New Caledonia New Caledonia1115,1951,96628212,9473410
116Nigeria Nigeria11251,69423,1163,123225,45500
117Singapore Singapore10297,5499,700845287,00400
118Sint Maarten Sint Maarten108,9651,876777,012680
119Aruba Aruba931,8351,15618730,49200
120Bahrain Bahrain9320,68826,0781,398293,21200
121Greenland Greenland99,4076,64242,7611510
122Suriname Suriname968,56018,1421,22849,1907926
123British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands85,602047000
124Rwanda Rwanda8127,22780,2831,42245,52200
125Bahamas Bahamas731,9157,71972623,4702220
126French Polynesia French Polynesia747,2750636000
127Jamaica Jamaica7117,71747,0702,56868,0797737
128Malta Malta765,3118,35352156,4373061
129Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea736,4465259635,79800
130Saint Lucia Saint Lucia718,7463,92631614,5044240
131Saint Martin Saint Martin79,1437,684601,39900
132St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines76,615873905,65200
133Tanzania Tanzania732,3930753000
134Angola Angola695,2207,0651,88186,27400
135Cayman Islands Cayman Islands611,6663,558158,09300
136Gibraltar Gibraltar611,5571,44310010,0141650
137Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau67,2026751536,37400
138Benin Benin526,30964016325,50600
139Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea515,5581,23817914,14100
140Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands511,9484,240157,69300
141Ghana Ghana5154,8916,2241,357147,31000
142Guatemala Guatemala5662,82830,32916,223616,27600
143San Marino San Marino510,6391,6411038,89500
144Belize Belize444,9599,28461235,06300
145Gambia Gambia411,5721,06934710,15600
146Monaco Monaco47,304552446,7081440
147Curaçao Curaçao335,30711,77321023,32400
148Iceland Iceland354,57910,8034443,7321,4560
149Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos35,442687324,72300
150CAR CAR213,5096,5411096,85900
151Liberia Liberia27,2081,1732885,74700
152Montserrat Montserrat215239111210
153Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda15,7411,2511214,36900
154Botswana Botswana1243,9466,3722,544235,03000
155Brunei Brunei115,9863829815,50600
156Isle of Man Isle of Man114,1263017013,75500
157Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,731420737,2381340
158Niger Niger18,5036972957,51100
159Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis15,190770284,392490
160South Sudan South Sudan116,6273,55613712,93400
161Anguilla Anguilla02,18718371,99700
162Armenia Armenia0349,9577,9498,026333,9826280
163Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0630,42010,6838,581611,1561,06817
164Barbados Barbados037,6226,11527331,23400
165Belarus Belarus0722,9391,2845,899715,7561,83617
166Bermuda Bermuda09,7661,8861127,76800
167Bhutan Bhutan03,45880132,6541410
168Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0329,569123,36713,984192,2182,57433
169Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,43566335319,41900
170Burundi Burundi036,86836,05738773830
171Cambodia Cambodia0120,9567613,015117,180420
172Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands05,946950274,96900
173Chad Chad06,8871,8281854,87400
174Channel Islands Channel Islands037,9522,89412434,93400
175Comoros Comoros07,7931541597,48090
176Congo Congo023,2443,88037118,99300
177DRC DRC084,19831,9901,27850,93000
178Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
179Djibouti Djibouti015,25043718914,624500
180Dominica Dominica08,349732487,56900
181Eritrea Eritrea09,192474908,628321
182Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08500000
183Fiji Fiji060,9313,88276856,28121916
184Georgia Georgia01,030,71064,65114,631951,4288,76749
185Grenada Grenada010,9602,7082058,0472531
186Haiti Haiti028,1173,12078024,21700
187Hong Kong Hong Kong013,12039321312,514240
188Indonesia Indonesia04,280,24814,119144,2014,121,9282,6042
189Ivory Coast Ivory Coast079,5582,78876476,00600
190Laos Laos0128,924120,7465187,66067610
191Lesotho Lesotho031,89910,67969020,53000
192MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
193Macao Macao079007900
194Mali Mali029,3593,60970425,04600
195Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0700700
196Mauritius Mauritius025,07517476224,13900
197Mayotte Mayotte035,18932,0391862,96400
198Micronesia Micronesia0100100
199Myanmar Myanmar0533,8152,57119,308511,936831
200Nicaragua Nicaragua017,60413,1642154,22500
201North Macedonia North Macedonia0252,94719,7148,177225,0562,07111
202Palau Palau020818302500
203Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
204Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon06302250405320
205Samoa Samoa013100300
206Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe05,798979684,751131
207Seychelles Seychelles034,3675,26014328,96400
208Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,5720125050
209Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0169149020880
210Somalia Somalia024,3229,8051,33513,18200
211Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0600,20315,88815,272569,04384017
212St. Barth St. Barth03,28206000
213Sudan Sudan053,95910,2373,39340,32900
214Syria Syria050,86212,4352,95935,46800
215Taiwan Taiwan018,1091,05985116,199680
216Tajikistan Tajikistan017,095512416,96600
217Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,8661312219,73100
218Togo Togo036,1765,84726630,06300
219Tonga Tonga0100100
220UAE UAE0819,86651,6772,207765,9822,9213
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0701600
222Vatican City Vatican City029202700
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04549743800
224Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
70,879,842
India
38,566,027
Brazil
23,588,921
UK
15,709,059
France
15,600,647
Russia
10,987,774
Turkey
10,808,770
Italy
9,597,362
Spain
8,975,458
Germany
8,522,046
Argentina
7,576,335
Iran
6,241,843
Colombia
5,655,026
Mexico
4,545,683
Poland
4,443,217
Indonesia
4,280,248
Ukraine
3,819,538
Netherlands
3,778,287
South Africa
3,576,379
Philippines
3,357,083
Canada
2,882,020
Malaysia
2,820,927
Peru
2,780,049
Czechia
2,705,754
Belgium
2,642,761
Thailand
2,361,702
Israel
2,168,016
Iraq
2,144,422
Portugal
2,118,125
Vietnam
2,110,737
Australia
2,090,810
Japan
2,017,531
Romania
1,983,670
Chile
1,934,204
Switzerland
1,871,340