Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 145,362,829
Total Deaths: 3,085,825 Total Recovered: 123,367,146

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,96232,669,1216,848,237584,22625,236,65800
2India India8,94416,263,6952,428,608186,92813,648,1596,3860
3Brazil Brazil8,31814,172,1391,114,597383,75712,673,78500
4France France5,9815,408,6061,063,549102,1644,242,89300
5Colombia Colombia5,3062,720,619112,57370,0262,538,02000
6Germany Germany5,0493,238,054291,36181,6932,865,00000
7Iran Iran5,0382,335,905429,94968,3661,837,59000
8Mexico Mexico4,7982,319,519263,460214,0951,841,9643,708498
9Argentina Argentina4,7912,796,768286,35560,6202,449,79300
10Pakistan Pakistan4,652784,10884,97616,842682,2905,870144
11Turkey Turkey3,4634,501,382554,11837,3293,909,93500
12Chile Chile3,3751,148,32041,67125,5321,081,11700
13Poland Poland3,2292,731,256286,30164,1682,380,78700
14Italy Italy3,0213,920,945472,196118,3573,330,39200
15Peru Peru2,6141,734,60614,21058,6041,661,79200
16Russia Russia2,3004,736,121267,211107,1034,361,80700
17Spain Spain2,2833,456,886222,43577,4963,156,95500
18Romania Romania1,4051,039,99853,92926,943959,12600
19Canada Canada1,3121,155,83486,76823,8221,045,24400
20Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,182409,0939,7766,869392,44800
21Afghanistan Afghanistan1,12458,5423,6292,56552,34800
22Ethiopia Ethiopia1,059247,98959,3863,496185,10700
23Belgium Belgium935964,526125,24623,909815,3714,35742
24Hungary Hungary876760,967265,37426,001469,59200
25Czechia Czechia8621,612,83263,78228,7871,520,26300
26Netherlands Netherlands8281,435,854222,48817,0021,196,36400
27Greece Greece822326,39532,5579,788284,05000
28Japan Japan805546,42545,0009,764491,66100
29Bulgaria Bulgaria781394,59457,47315,721321,40000
30Philippines Philippines750971,049107,98816,370846,69100
31Jordan Jordan729697,48730,7268,474658,28700
32Lebanon Lebanon717516,60071,7357,057437,80800
33Ecuador Ecuador636365,39337,88717,965309,54100
34Honduras Honduras546204,828122,3505,04777,4311,46966
35South Africa South Africa5461,571,34820,59753,9951,496,75600
36Austria Austria527602,49426,95510,026565,51300
37Iraq Iraq5251,010,304110,99515,128884,18100
38Uruguay Uruguay514175,89128,2672,160145,46400
39Paraguay Paraguay503260,38241,0395,633213,71000
40Tunisia Tunisia498294,13839,55810,063244,51700
41Qatar Qatar449199,98022,409407177,16400
42Sweden Sweden403932,076166,19413,882752,00000
43Slovakia Slovakia387378,150111,49311,357255,30000
44Cameroon Cameroon38564,8096,04993957,82100
45Madagascar Madagascar33634,0696,33857927,15200
46Venezuela Venezuela293188,06315,0331,987171,04300
47Costa Rica Costa Rica281235,27432,3703,125199,77900
48UK UK2764,398,43199,288127,3454,171,79800
49Oman Oman266185,27818,2851,942165,05100
50Malaysia Malaysia248384,68822,0141,407361,26700
51Switzerland Switzerland248644,39658,21710,555575,62400
52Moldova Moldova242248,0097,2875,668235,05400
53Kuwait Kuwait229262,76615,4491,493245,82400
54Croatia Croatia226316,30816,1166,738293,45400
55Kenya Kenya226154,39246,4652,560105,36700
56Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221300,73339,9433,512257,2782,89429
57Morocco Morocco221507,9385,0898,976493,87300
58Serbia Serbia219673,52059,1206,130608,27000
59Lithuania Lithuania201237,95019,1013,818215,03100
60Dominican Republic Dominican Republic183262,93539,3353,441220,15900
61Ukraine Ukraine1772,004,630410,66341,7001,552,26714,277434
62Israel Israel161837,8072,0376,346829,42400
63Slovenia Slovenia154234,81111,3924,187219,23200
64Palestine Palestine153287,68028,0063,115256,55900
65S. Korea S. Korea127117,4588,5761,811107,0717973
66North Macedonia North Macedonia124149,22118,3924,595126,23400
67Panama Panama105361,9923,8456,198351,94900
68Portugal Portugal104832,89124,76416,956791,17100
69Bahrain Bahrain97168,20110,606614156,98100
70Egypt Egypt90219,77441,51212,914165,34800
71Maldives Maldives9027,0842,9487124,06500
72Mongolia Mongolia8827,95613,6296914,2581,2648
73Latvia Latvia78113,5618,2432,088103,23000
74Cyprus Cyprus7459,79220,43529639,06100
75El Salvador El Salvador7468,1611,8642,08964,20800
76Bolivia Bolivia71294,39138,56912,758243,0641,33027
77Cuba Cuba7097,9675,35855992,05000
78Montenegro Montenegro6996,1872,8311,45191,90500
79Estonia Estonia58119,21812,6271,120105,47100
80Ireland Ireland48245,31013,8264,866226,61800
81Denmark Denmark44245,7619,6802,467233,61400
82Zambia Zambia4491,1898321,24089,11700
83Mozambique Mozambique4369,5236,32480562,39400
84Norway Norway42109,58119,89473588,95200
85Finland Finland3785,07738,17590246,00000
86Namibia Namibia3747,1721,42061645,13600
87Réunion Réunion3619,3431,54914117,65300
88Benin Benin357,720113977,51000
89Bermuda Bermuda312,261845221,39400
90Luxembourg Luxembourg3065,8133,08779061,93600
91Gabon Gabon2822,2283,18413618,90800
92Jamaica Jamaica2644,50223,58175120,17000
93Andorra Andorra2512,94244412312,37500
94Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2593,0063,8861,56687,55400
95Angola Angola2425,0511,57857222,90100
96Guinea Guinea2421,7452,52613919,08000
97Martinique Martinique2410,61110,445689800
98Uganda Uganda2441,52929034140,89800
99Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2321,5002,61219918,68900
100Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2313,66911,2421852,24200
101Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2387,9352,28864085,00700
102Yemen Yemen236,0202,4701,1572,39300
103Curaçao Curaçao2212,0221,9129910,01100
104Algeria Algeria19120,36333,2823,18183,90000
105Albania Albania18130,11424,1682,364103,58200
106Niger Niger185,1431401914,81200
107Malawi Malawi1533,9899801,14531,86400
108Aruba Aruba1410,4693509510,02400
109French Guiana French Guiana1418,6938,601979,99500
110Mauritania Mauritania1418,19218545417,55300
111Suriname Suriname149,8657091918,96500
112Guyana Guyana1212,2341,40227710,55500
113Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1238,0181,3901,55535,07300
114Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea117,5053831067,01600
115Nigeria Nigeria11164,5887,9492,061154,57800
116Ghana Ghana991,9281,42277789,72900
117Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau93,721450663,20500
118Senegal Senegal939,9751591,09738,71900
119Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago89,3831,1611578,06500
120Liechtenstein Liechtenstein72,85179572,71500
121Mayotte Mayotte719,84916,7161692,96400
122Saint Martin Saint Martin71,720309121,39900
123Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
124Rwanda Rwanda624,2621,28532822,64900
125China China590,5663064,63685,624190
126Guatemala Guatemala5218,14516,7257,345194,07500
127Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda41,2171913199500
128French Polynesia French Polynesia418,72513,7421414,84200
129San Marino San Marino45,045135884,82200
130Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna444039154400
131Bahamas Bahamas39,8685341949,14000
132Eswatini Eswatini318,4263367117,72200
133Gambia Gambia35,8203751735,27200
134Hong Kong Hong Kong311,71919520911,31500
135Iceland Iceland36,379127296,22300
136Monaco Monaco32,42381312,31100
137CAR CAR26,175978855,11200
138Gibraltar Gibraltar24,29115944,18200
139Liberia Liberia22,09170851,93600
140St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines21,827114101,70300
141Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos22,37138172,31600
142Belize Belize112,59611232012,16400
143Botswana Botswana145,8553,82669141,33800
144Channel Islands Channel Islands14,05513863,95600
145Isle of Man Isle of Man11,58410291,54500
146Singapore Singapore160,9042713060,60300
147Sint Maarten Sint Maarten12,21218272,16700
148Thailand Thailand150,18319,87312130,1892,0704
149Anguilla Anguilla029402500
150Armenia Armenia0211,39916,2723,969191,15800
151Australia Australia029,6262,25591026,461380
152Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0307,98031,1314,274272,57500
153Bangladesh Bangladesh0736,07482,84410,781642,44900
154Barbados Barbados03,80646443,71600
155Belarus Belarus0348,4867,0962,463338,92700
156Bhutan Bhutan099285190600
157Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0194,37134,2008,164152,00700
158British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands019410118300
159Brunei Brunei022310321000
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,21219415612,86200
161Burundi Burundi03,7322,953677300
162Cambodia Cambodia08,1935,210592,92400
163Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,55376151,46200
164Cayman Islands Cayman Islands053120250900
165Chad Chad04,7351901694,37600
166Comoros Comoros03,824331463,64500
167Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
168DRC DRC029,3502,46375226,13500
169Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
170Djibouti Djibouti010,69756013010,00700
171Dominica Dominica01727016500
172Eritrea Eritrea03,597181103,40600
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06632166000
174Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063106200
175Fiji Fiji0861926500
176Georgia Georgia0300,26412,7263,981283,55700
177Greenland Greenland031003100
178Grenada Grenada01593115500
179Haiti Haiti012,94474825111,94500
180Indonesia Indonesia01,626,812101,19144,1721,481,44900
181Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,71515527745,28300
182Laos Laos0944504900
183Lesotho Lesotho010,7234,1403166,26700
184Libya Libya0174,21611,6502,936159,63000
185MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
186Macao Macao049104800
187Mali Mali013,4205,2324567,73200
188Malta Malta030,09651941129,16600
189Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
190Mauritius Mauritius01,2051931699600
191Micronesia Micronesia0100100
192Montserrat Montserrat020011900
193Myanmar Myanmar0142,6747,5543,206131,91400
194Nepal Nepal0292,15212,6903,117276,34500
195New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
196New Zealand New Zealand02,60032262,54200
197Nicaragua Nicaragua06,8352,4291814,22500
198Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea010,3382,875997,36400
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,45595704,29000
201Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
202Samoa Samoa0310200
203Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,29230352,22700
204Seychelles Seychelles05,170469264,67500
205Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0441,051792,91400
206Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
207Somalia Somalia013,4597,1776895,59300
208South Sudan South Sudan010,50414011410,25000
209Sri Lanka Sri Lanka098,7224,20463493,88400
210St. Barth St. Barth0958495146200
211Sudan Sudan032,6953,9842,30026,41100
212Syria Syria021,7254,8531,49615,37600
213Taiwan Taiwan01,08634111,04100
214Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
215Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01,657859379500
216Togo Togo012,6982,06512110,51200
217UAE UAE0504,87216,3871,565486,92000
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
219Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
220Vietnam Vietnam02,824299352,49080
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
32,669,121
India
16,263,695
Brazil
14,172,139
France
5,408,606
Russia
4,736,121
Turkey
4,501,382
UK
4,398,431
Italy
3,920,945
Spain
3,456,886
Germany
3,238,054
Argentina
2,796,768
Poland
2,731,256
Colombia
2,720,619
Iran
2,335,905
Mexico
2,319,519
Ukraine
2,004,630
Peru
1,734,606
Indonesia
1,626,812
Czechia
1,612,832
South Africa
1,571,348
Netherlands
1,435,854
Canada
1,155,834
Chile
1,148,320
Romania
1,039,998
Iraq
1,010,304
Philippines
971,049
Belgium
964,526
Sweden
932,076
Israel
837,807
Portugal
832,891
Pakistan
784,108
Hungary
760,967
Bangladesh
736,074
Jordan
697,487
Serbia
673,520