Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 196,492,200
Total Deaths: 4,199,598 Total Recovered: 177,929,833

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India8,94431,526,595409,815422,69430,694,08643,184640
2USA USA8,92635,441,1265,225,175627,69229,588,25948,882263
3Brazil Brazil8,31819,749,073730,345551,90618,466,82200
4Colombia Colombia8,1554,747,775101,376119,4824,526,91700
5Iran Iran5,2053,792,014392,06989,7823,310,16333,817303
6Mexico Mexico4,7982,771,846361,672239,0792,171,09517,408484
7Thailand Thailand4,325543,361178,2704,397360,69416,533133
8Argentina Argentina4,1604,875,927251,653104,3524,519,92200
9Pakistan Pakistan2,8981,015,82756,95223,133935,7424,11946
10Russia Russia2,3006,195,232491,525156,1785,547,52922,420798
11Philippines Philippines2,0261,566,66754,55227,4011,484,7144,47884
12Peru Peru1,8592,106,3710196,058000
13Spain Spain1,5934,395,602610,29581,3963,703,91127,14973
14Chile Chile1,5711,611,9179,50535,1761,567,23682725
15Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,406522,10811,3808,200502,5281,33411
16Bangladesh Bangladesh1,4001,210,982155,08220,0161,035,88416,230237
17Afghanistan Afghanistan1,124145,99643,6556,61595,72644438
18Malaysia Malaysia1,0161,061,476175,1138,551877,81217,405143
19France France9926,054,049254,902111,7355,687,41227,93440
20Iraq Iraq8531,590,528134,28518,4841,437,75913,51566
21UK UK8485,770,9281,171,274129,4304,470,22427,73491
22Ecuador Ecuador759480,7206,04330,797443,88000
23Honduras Honduras699291,687185,5647,71398,4101,24063
24Tunisia Tunisia630575,00277,00218,968479,03200
25Uganda Uganda62093,12210,7132,60579,80432715
26South Africa South Africa5462,408,525150,62970,9082,186,98817,302520
27Turkey Turkey5435,660,469171,30751,1245,438,03822,29176
28Jordan Jordan535767,3279,0369,979748,31200
29Japan Japan522882,82343,77015,152823,9017,63015
30Zambia Zambia503193,4326,1373,338183,95747622
31Morocco Morocco443597,87637,3299,665550,8829,42827
32Venezuela Venezuela424301,97912,6793,524285,77600
33Costa Rica Costa Rica368402,04471,9184,987325,13900
34Germany Germany3573,767,87126,68592,0863,649,1001,3898
35Cuba Cuba350358,37843,6492,560312,1699,32368
36Paraguay Paraguay346450,49420,34414,759415,39100
37Kuwait Kuwait301394,53813,4302,298378,81000
38S. Korea S. Korea286193,42720,8502,083170,4941,8964
39Malawi Malawi28549,75211,3341,54036,87800
40Oman Oman272295,53514,1013,802277,63251814
41Canada Canada2311,428,2395,16626,5671,396,5063227
42Ethiopia Ethiopia225279,15311,7114,376263,0662332
43Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221549,62886,9115,619457,0986,92581
44Bolivia Bolivia200470,02448,91217,716403,39684244
45Portugal Portugal200960,43751,43017,320891,6873,45213
46Dominican Republic Dominican Republic196340,81424,6573,953312,2043168
47Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan195160,08517,7582,288140,03999613
48Mongolia Mongolia192160,3441,043796158,5051,2437
49Italy Italy1834,330,73974,161128,0104,128,5685,69615
50Ukraine Ukraine1772,250,06111,83152,8912,185,33971715
51Kenya Kenya174199,9418,2223,895187,8241,00613
52Netherlands Netherlands1571,854,784170,94817,8121,666,0243,4558
53Cameroon Cameroon15282,0642971,33480,43300
54Israel Israel149867,24014,9476,462845,8312,3281
55Greece Greece144485,01531,80012,902440,3132,87015
56El Salvador El Salvador13786,0597,4162,58776,05628010
57Panama Panama133431,55412,8286,781411,94500
58Namibia Namibia99117,57020,7122,92793,93127756
59Belgium Belgium971,119,03035,72825,2301,058,0721,3332
60Egypt Egypt90284,09038,96816,498228,62400
61Bulgaria Bulgaria77424,0797,54118,203398,33500
62Uruguay Uruguay77380,7932,4045,941372,44800
63Rwanda Rwanda7066,98721,44777144,76900
64Moldova Moldova66259,0181,0276,250251,7411663
65Cyprus Cyprus6399,36019,71841079,23200
66Australia Australia5933,4742,62792129,9262061
67Senegal Senegal5859,28611,9411,30746,0387637
68Lebanon Lebanon54557,14512,6917,895536,55900
69Romania Romania471,082,71099234,2741,047,4441591
70Poland Poland442,882,465153,76775,2522,653,4461383
71Fiji Fiji4026,19619,2722186,7061,05712
72Réunion Réunion4037,2313,06227533,89400
73Austria Austria39657,5014,88410,737641,8805520
74Switzerland Switzerland39716,03813,29210,903691,8437710
75Algeria Algeria36167,13150,0704,161112,9001,92749
76Suriname Suriname3325,0283,10563821,28500
77Zimbabwe Zimbabwe33101,71127,9353,28070,49600
78Mozambique Mozambique32113,42626,0061,34186,07900
79Madagascar Madagascar3042,61558294241,09181
80French Guiana French Guiana2929,81419,6401799,99500
81British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands272,3891,109251,25500
82Qatar Qatar27225,7471,770601223,3762251
83Ireland Ireland26296,68725,0895,035266,5631,3019
84Guinea Guinea2425,2111,03920623,96600
85Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2333,62649329832,83500
86Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2317,77915,2912382,25000
87Jamaica Jamaica2352,1414,0701,17946,89200
88Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23126,6274,629853121,1458438
89Yemen Yemen237,0221,4801,3744,16800
90China China2292,7628624,63687,264860
91Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2237,7715,7891,04830,93400
92Lithuania Lithuania21281,6298,3834,412268,8343370
93Mauritania Mauritania1624,3492,13954221,66800
94Sweden Sweden161,098,7958,95614,6171,075,22200
95Ghana Ghana15103,0194,98382397,2134500
96Aruba Aruba1411,46025210911,09900
97Palestine Palestine12316,3281,1053,601311,6221391
98Croatia Croatia11363,0391,0428,249353,7481982
99Gibraltar Gibraltar114,892328944,470320
100Hungary Hungary11809,36232,35630,025746,981744
101Maldives Maldives1176,9532,62322074,11000
102Nigeria Nigeria11171,7284,7572,134164,83700
103Serbia Serbia11720,9753,5727,108710,2953320
104Bahamas Bahamas1014,4571,67028612,5011302
105Denmark Denmark10314,13511,4342,547300,1541,2841
106Eswatini Eswatini1024,2473,11577020,3625395
107Guyana Guyana922,23493153020,77300
108Angola Angola842,1105,37499435,74200
109Czechia Czechia81,673,0172,95730,3621,639,6982520
110Gabon Gabon825,3446816325,11300
111Iceland Iceland87,545847306,6681170
112Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea717,65520619217,25700
113Saint Martin Saint Martin72,4811,044381,39900
114Slovakia Slovakia7392,48851712,534379,437820
115Slovenia Slovenia7258,8648734,428253,563850
116Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
117Finland Finland6104,49557,51797846,0006440
118Montenegro Montenegro6101,4969761,62798,8931440
119Benin Benin58,324921078,12500
120Estonia Estonia5132,8913,0071,271128,6131730
121Guatemala Guatemala5355,22333,21910,176311,82800
122Latvia Latvia5138,6506332,554135,463782
123Curaçao Curaçao413,37864212612,61000
124Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau44,281377743,83000
125Albania Albania3132,9523212,457130,174301
126Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda31,28816431,22900
127Bahrain Bahrain3268,7318511,383266,49700
128French Polynesia French Polynesia319,49435814718,98900
129Gambia Gambia37,7098972126,6003764
130Luxembourg Luxembourg373,7441,29182271,6311070
131Monaco Monaco32,814129332,65200
132Norway Norway3136,54146,79079988,9521710
133Belize Belize213,98339533313,25500
134CAR CAR27,148191986,85900
135Liberia Liberia25,3962,5331482,71500
136Liechtenstein Liechtenstein23,08321593,00330
137Niger Niger25,6001051955,30000
138Singapore Singapore264,5891,9153762,6371360
139Sint Maarten Sint Maarten22,72957342,63800
140St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines22,28066122,20200
141Botswana Botswana1102,12413,1221,48587,51700
142Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea18,8801201238,63700
143Isle of Man Isle of Man14,2742,020292,22500
144Malta Malta133,9952,59042330,982912
145Martinique Martinique115,61215,4099910400
146Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis157844353100
147Andorra Andorra014,58634612714,11300
148Anguilla Anguilla01132011100
149Armenia Armenia0229,3705,3944,597219,3792800
150Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0341,9334,5265,014332,3937503
151Barbados Barbados04,359153484,15800
152Belarus Belarus0442,8312,5043,424436,90395011
153Bermuda Bermuda02,55325332,495150
154Bhutan Bhutan02,50022322,27500
155Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0205,5666,6219,686189,259430
156Brunei Brunei033360327000
157Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,5562816913,35900
158Burundi Burundi06,5735,792877300
159Cambodia Cambodia075,1526,1211,33967,69276615
160Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,69719171,66100
161Cayman Islands Cayman Islands064015262300
162Chad Chad04,971151744,78200
163Channel Islands Channel Islands08,9263,009865,83100
164Comoros Comoros04,024131473,86400
165Congo Congo013,1561,22017711,75900
166DRC DRC048,97018,4501,02329,4972020
167Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
168Djibouti Djibouti011,6471215511,48070
169Dominica Dominica021010020010
170Eritrea Eritrea06,539127346,378221
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands097965191300
172Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
173Georgia Georgia0410,83027,4825,751377,5973,14120
174Greenland Greenland010837071160
175Grenada Grenada01642116100
176Haiti Haiti020,0005,71353713,75000
177Hong Kong Hong Kong011,9816221211,70710
178Indonesia Indonesia03,287,727558,39288,6592,640,67647,7911,824
179Ivory Coast Ivory Coast049,69940732648,96600
180Laos Laos05,4342,92562,5032801
181Lesotho Lesotho012,8875,8753636,64970
182Libya Libya0243,47051,0443,453188,9733,16131
183MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
184Macao Macao059605300
185Mali Mali014,5519053113,93000
186Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
187Mauritius Mauritius03,7851,912191,85400
188Mayotte Mayotte019,47416,3361742,96400
189Micronesia Micronesia0100100
190Montserrat Montserrat021111900
191Myanmar Myanmar0284,09977,8958,210197,9944,980365
192Nepal Nepal0688,30729,4449,791649,0722,63433
193New Caledonia New Caledonia01337505800
194New Zealand New Zealand02,86443262,79510
195Nicaragua Nicaragua09,4705,0501954,22500
196North Macedonia North Macedonia0156,1713595,491150,321470
197Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia05,52998885,34300
199Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon028202600
200Samoa Samoa0300300
201San Marino San Marino05,13035905,00500
202Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,42439372,34800
203Seychelles Seychelles018,0626489017,32400
204Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,2501,8901194,24130
205Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
206Somalia Somalia015,3237,0898047,430296
207South Sudan South Sudan011,01438211810,51400
208Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0301,83225,7194,258271,8551,94063
209St. Barth St. Barth01,005542146200
210Sudan Sudan037,1383,4952,77630,86700
211Syria Syria025,9112,0411,90921,96100
212Taiwan Taiwan015,61989478713,938200
213Tajikistan Tajikistan014,76139711914,24500
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste010,387654269,70700
215Togo Togo015,29295314814,19100
216Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,46623182,42500
217UAE UAE0676,25120,6421,934653,6751,5275
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
219Vatican City Vatican City027002700
220Vietnam Vietnam0117,12193,65152422,9462,8610
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
222Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
35,441,126
India
31,526,595
Brazil
19,749,073
Russia
6,195,232
France
6,054,049
UK
5,770,928
Turkey
5,660,469
Argentina
4,875,927
Colombia
4,747,775
Spain
4,395,602
Italy
4,330,739
Iran
3,792,014
Germany
3,767,871
Indonesia
3,287,727
Poland
2,882,465
Mexico
2,771,846
South Africa
2,408,525
Ukraine
2,250,061
Peru
2,106,371
Netherlands
1,854,784
Czechia
1,673,017
Chile
1,611,917
Iraq
1,590,528
Philippines
1,566,667
Canada
1,428,239
Bangladesh
1,210,982
Belgium
1,119,030
Sweden
1,098,795
Romania
1,082,710
Malaysia
1,061,476
Pakistan
1,015,827
Portugal
960,437
Japan
882,823
Israel
867,240
Hungary
809,362