Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 243,085,551
Total Deaths: 4,941,613 Total Recovered: 220,290,862

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA14,51246,103,0829,533,026751,97835,818,07810,720167
2India India8,94434,142,399182,550453,07433,506,77515,717230
3Brazil Brazil8,31821,680,489215,131604,30320,861,05500
4Mexico Mexico4,7983,767,758352,867285,3473,129,5445,069424
5Iran Iran4,4865,833,525333,287124,7635,375,47511,788178
6Philippines Philippines3,1942,740,11165,83541,2372,633,0394,806260
7Thailand Thailand2,7281,821,579103,08618,5591,699,9349,72773
8Russia Russia2,3008,131,164812,168227,3897,091,60736,3391,036
9Romania Romania1,8151,519,532187,28443,4871,288,76116,110448
10Pakistan Pakistan1,6901,266,82624,69928,3281,213,79962216
11Bangladesh Bangladesh1,5351,566,9079,02327,8011,530,08324310
12Germany Germany1,3364,439,643161,12695,7174,182,80010,62449
13Afghanistan Afghanistan1,124155,89121,2777,249127,365322
14France France1,0497,108,20689,804117,4116,900,9916,12735
15Peru Peru8972,192,2050199,945000
16UK UK8728,641,2211,444,489139,1467,057,58652,009115
17Argentina Argentina7735,275,98418,112115,7705,142,10200
18Canada Canada7651,690,25829,79828,6441,631,81600
19Ecuador Ecuador759514,08737,27032,937443,88000
20Venezuela Venezuela681396,47714,8374,763376,87700
21Malaysia Malaysia6662,407,38281,95528,1382,297,28900
22Turkey Turkey6337,744,139503,40568,2747,172,46000
23Bulgaria Bulgaria567555,07768,77622,719463,58200
24South Africa South Africa5462,917,84619,85488,7542,809,23800
25Ethiopia Ethiopia542360,50323,3956,287330,82100
26Jordan Jordan516846,03316,14510,903818,98500
27Spain Spain4344,995,17661,61887,1024,846,4561,88120
28Chile Chile4171,676,01912,17937,6401,626,2001,79312
29Italy Italy3564,729,67873,750131,7244,524,2043,79436
30S. Korea S. Korea349347,52927,0652,709317,7551,44111
31Greece Greece347707,58732,07415,519659,9943,37634
32Morocco Morocco347943,2225,37214,593923,25725513
33Costa Rica Costa Rica345554,60466,9896,895480,72000
34El Salvador El Salvador345110,18814,4833,53292,173012
35Colombia Colombia3424,984,75128,393126,9314,829,42700
36Poland Poland3332,956,207200,08376,3002,679,8245,59246
37Israel Israel3181,320,88414,6778,0351,298,1725995
38Australia Australia312152,02431,1391,590119,2952,62613
39Uganda Uganda298125,36425,7553,18896,42100
40Serbia Serbia2871,078,032122,3019,331946,4007,32759
41Moldova Moldova285323,46913,9367,386302,1471,78740
42Japan Japan2601,715,7376,53418,1571,691,04639111
43Iraq Iraq2472,042,11739,67922,8751,979,5631,88239
44Dominican Republic Dominican Republic244373,0406,1544,093362,79300
45Lithuania Lithuania244379,43836,3375,544337,5573,05828
46Slovakia Slovakia232446,30525,37012,883408,0523,09111
47Belgium Belgium2301,299,43976,23425,8161,197,3896,55219
48Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221923,06044,97111,847866,2421,84432
49Bolivia Bolivia220508,16618,58318,887470,6964834
50Austria Austria214787,64426,49011,220749,9343,64811
51Lebanon Lebanon200635,44716,8678,438610,14200
52Mongolia Mongolia192344,73629,8731,607313,2561,74416
53Cuba Cuba187941,5627,1498,133926,2801,43519
54Honduras Honduras177373,589248,74710,170114,67238322
55Ukraine Ukraine1772,701,600286,37662,3892,352,83522,415546
56Netherlands Netherlands1572,064,72976,81718,2801,969,6325,1957
57Hungary Hungary155841,27717,52130,468793,2882,36120
58Cameroon Cameroon152100,28918,2561,60080,43300
59Latvia Latvia142194,25629,2612,967162,0282,93523
60Tunisia Tunisia135711,1641,25625,121684,78700
61Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan131180,2232,7052,643174,8751142
62Croatia Croatia127436,18913,7178,968413,5043,05317
63Czechia Czechia1141,718,80823,31130,5871,664,9103,2764
64Switzerland Switzerland101861,12332,73111,191817,2011,4783
65Egypt Egypt90321,08432,00618,105270,97300
66Ireland Ireland88423,26045,3235,369372,5682,0260
67Slovenia Slovenia88314,16214,9134,661294,5881,8457
68Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia79548,1112,1898,773537,149463
69Malawi Malawi6761,7382,4132,29657,02900
70Singapore Singapore67158,58728,037264130,28600
71Palestine Palestine58420,15411,0174,343404,7945307
72Portugal Portugal581,082,72130,56118,1171,034,0438658
73Montenegro Montenegro57139,4885,0342,054132,4004224
74Panama Panama49470,8552,3197,300461,23600
75New Caledonia New Caledonia4510,30510,00324755922
76Ghana Ghana41129,5922,3381,169126,08500
77Estonia Estonia36177,28719,4061,444156,4371,5066
78Réunion Réunion3354,43837037253,69600
79Finland Finland32152,707105,5741,13346,0006080
80Kenya Kenya32252,3081,2845,238245,78600
81Mozambique Mozambique32151,1746361,927148,611170
82Angola Angola2863,3409,7671,68251,89100
83Sweden Sweden281,165,19417,36914,9491,132,87600
84Guinea Guinea2430,60592238529,29800
85Jamaica Jamaica2487,72329,6482,12955,94600
86Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2338,08238334737,35200
87French Guiana French Guiana2343,81633,5242979,99500
88Gabon Gabon2334,2815,88321928,17900
89Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2354,35051,3647362,25000
90Guyana Guyana2334,7263,63988130,20600
91Maldives Maldives2386,4191,32423984,85600
92Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23182,4212,8051,297178,3193612
93Yemen Yemen239,6351,6611,8316,1432110
94Brunei Brunei2211,5422,589798,8741561
95Cyprus Cyprus22121,13029,80856790,75500
96Mauritania Mauritania2236,78342779135,56500
97Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2254,6234,2921,62148,71000
98Norway Norway18198,161108,31689388,95200
99Algeria Algeria16205,52958,6935,878140,95800
100Uruguay Uruguay16391,5221,6136,069383,84000
101Bahamas Bahamas1522,0921,34962620,11700
102Paraguay Paraguay15460,61529616,228444,09100
103Suriname Suriname1447,47717,0321,04429,40100
104Zambia Zambia13209,5891853,658205,746180
105French Polynesia French Polynesia1240,1786,04363533,50000
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe12132,4371,1574,659126,62100
107Denmark Denmark11372,53310,3702,696359,4671,2472
108Nigeria Nigeria11209,7139,1492,840197,72400
109Qatar Qatar11238,165904608236,65300
110Belize Belize1024,9482,79547121,68200
111Eswatini Eswatini1046,3761701,23644,97000
112Sint Maarten Sint Maarten104,46748754,34400
113Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda93,984596973,291450
114Aruba Aruba715,76516017015,43500
115British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands72,72539372,64900
116Luxembourg Luxembourg780,3311,73884277,75100
117Oman Oman7304,1165174,107299,492150
118Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea725,7692,87131222,58600
119Saint Lucia Saint Lucia712,31347023711,60600
120Saint Martin Saint Martin73,8192,365551,39900
121Tanzania Tanzania726,0340724000
122Kuwait Kuwait6412,4245172,458409,44900
123Benin Benin524,56042816123,97100
124Guatemala Guatemala5591,46010,68414,515566,26100
125Namibia Namibia5128,3958813,543123,97100
126New Zealand New Zealand55,315891284,3961020
127Andorra Andorra415,3828413015,16800
128Curaçao Curaçao416,97218317216,61700
129Senegal Senegal473,876151,87671,98513
130Albania Albania3180,0296,4442,855170,7305666
131Bahrain Bahrain3276,3366611,392274,28300
132Fiji Fiji351,9092,82666348,42000
133Gambia Gambia39,94673399,60000
134Gibraltar Gibraltar35,824202985,524210
135Madagascar Madagascar342,89861895841,32200
136Malta Malta337,52365845936,406170
137Rwanda Rwanda399,25252,4281,31445,51000
138CAR CAR211,4784,5191006,85900
139Greenland Greenland2716750641160
140Liberia Liberia25,808642865,45800
141Monaco Monaco23,38249343,29900
142San Marino San Marino25,47517915,36700
143South Sudan South Sudan212,27031113311,82600
144St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines24,7291,699562,97400
145Bermuda Bermuda15,593258955,24000
146Botswana Botswana1184,0511,7292,389179,93300
147Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea113,09742816312,50600
148Isle of Man Isle of Man18,817668568,09300
149Liechtenstein Liechtenstein13,51341603,41230
150Martinique Martinique142,63441,86067010400
151Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis12,591388212,18220
152Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos12,94157232,86100
153Anguilla Anguilla074387165500
154Armenia Armenia0288,90625,6525,902257,3522,60332
155Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0509,86221,3376,829481,6962,00520
156Barbados Barbados013,9344,2781239,53300
157Belarus Belarus0580,02923,1484,466552,4152,09717
158Bhutan Bhutan02,617932,60500
159Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0247,18243,68111,283192,21862730
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso014,79329221414,28700
161Burundi Burundi019,81919,00838773740
162Cambodia Cambodia0117,3522,5922,704112,05615111
163Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,365107192,23900
164Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01,136235289900
165Chad Chad05,067191744,87400
166Channel Islands Channel Islands012,4675659911,80300
167China China096,6224924,63691,494210
168Comoros Comoros04,194231474,02400
169Congo Congo015,9623,31023112,42100
170DRC DRC057,4025,3811,09150,93000
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
172Djibouti Djibouti013,42310318113,13900
173Dominica Dominica04,412343304,03900
174Eritrea Eritrea06,78044456,69100
175Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01,3508721,26100
176Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068106700
177Georgia Georgia0680,18248,3849,617622,1814,41129
178Grenada Grenada05,7901341935,463140
179Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,1315851415,40500
180Haiti Haiti023,4062,59965820,14900
181Hong Kong Hong Kong012,3129321312,00660
182Iceland Iceland012,8276153312,179520
183Indonesia Indonesia04,237,83415,594143,1204,079,12063343
184Ivory Coast Ivory Coast061,11382268959,60200
185Laos Laos033,99827,391496,5583922
186Lesotho Lesotho021,5668,81365512,09800
187Libya Libya0352,19262,2474,962284,98343617
188MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
189Macao Macao0771106600
190Mali Mali015,69763255814,50700
191Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
192Mauritius Mauritius016,80514,8101411,85400
193Mayotte Mayotte020,46417,3181822,96400
194Micronesia Micronesia0100100
195Montserrat Montserrat041913100
196Myanmar Myanmar0491,58428,37918,465444,74068321
197Nepal Nepal0807,52211,31511,326784,8814708
198Nicaragua Nicaragua016,24111,8092074,22500
199Niger Niger06,2031082055,89000
200North Macedonia North Macedonia0198,6465,9747,012185,66049014
201Palau Palau0800800
202Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
203Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032003200
204Samoa Samoa0300300
205Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,687475563,15600
206Seychelles Seychelles021,90321711921,56700
207Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,3961,8821214,39300
208Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
209Somalia Somalia021,26910,1621,1809,92700
210Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0533,30526,08813,543493,67400
211St. Barth St. Barth01,5881,120646200
212Sudan Sudan039,5503,6403,03832,87200
213Syria Syria040,29412,5472,45725,29000
214Taiwan Taiwan016,34911584615,38820
215Tajikistan Tajikistan017,086212416,96000
216Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,7497312019,55630
217Togo Togo025,93630424025,39200
218UAE UAE0739,0184,0202,126732,872942
219Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
220Vatican City Vatican City027002700
221Vietnam Vietnam0877,53757,92621,487798,1243,63671
222Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
223Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
46,103,082
India
34,142,399
Brazil
21,680,489
UK
8,641,221
Russia
8,131,164
Turkey
7,744,139
France
7,108,206
Iran
5,833,525
Argentina
5,275,984
Spain
4,995,176
Colombia
4,984,751
Italy
4,729,678
Germany
4,439,643
Indonesia
4,237,834
Mexico
3,767,758
Poland
2,956,207
South Africa
2,917,846
Philippines
2,740,111
Ukraine
2,701,600
Malaysia
2,407,382
Peru
2,192,205
Netherlands
2,064,729
Iraq
2,042,117
Thailand
1,821,579
Czechia
1,718,808
Japan
1,715,737
Canada
1,690,258
Chile
1,676,019
Bangladesh
1,566,907
Romania
1,519,532
Israel
1,320,884
Belgium
1,299,439
Pakistan
1,266,826
Sweden
1,165,194
Portugal
1,082,721