Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 556,478,164
Total Deaths: 6,364,560 Total Recovered: 530,796,815

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1Brazil Brazil8,31832,610,830899,281672,49431,039,05500
2Mexico Mexico4,7986,121,808535,786325,8685,260,15427,97375
3USA USA3,48989,731,7993,298,0501,043,87985,389,87000
4Indonesia Indonesia2,7716,097,92817,354156,7665,923,80800
5Bangladesh Bangladesh2,5041,982,97244,51829,1811,909,27300
6Russia Russia2,30018,445,301190,371381,35417,873,57600
7Thailand Thailand1,4964,536,44524,78930,7614,480,8952,42822
8Afghanistan Afghanistan1,124182,79310,2437,725164,82500
9Germany Germany1,06228,673,2121,553,293141,51926,978,40000
10Turkey Turkey97515,180,44445,66099,05715,035,72700
11France France86931,658,7271,682,955149,80129,825,97100
12Ecuador Ecuador759915,67917,21035,747862,72200
13India India69843,547,809115,212525,27042,907,32700
14Philippines Philippines4433,710,14510,03260,6103,639,50300
15Argentina Argentina4109,394,32676,867129,1099,188,35000
16Poland Poland4086,017,601565,471116,4375,335,69300
17Colombia Colombia3426,175,18150,565140,0705,984,54600
18Spain Spain33912,890,002486,757108,25912,294,98600
19Italy Italy32318,938,7711,087,272168,69817,682,80100
20Israel Israel3104,404,22370,85810,9844,322,38100
21Morocco Morocco2931,230,09525,34516,1311,188,61900
22Iran Iran2587,241,64836,588141,4087,063,65200
23Bolivia Bolivia220934,23524,39721,959887,8792,2801
24Canada Canada1953,952,733348,55842,0423,562,13300
25Mongolia Mongolia192928,98102,179000
26South Africa South Africa1923,995,7848,344101,8473,885,59300
27Lebanon Lebanon1861,117,54019,48310,4701,087,58700
28Ukraine Ukraine1775,018,0192,482108,6564,906,88100
29Chile Chile1744,035,379286,76058,6313,689,98800
30Pakistan Pakistan1681,540,0809,63030,4041,500,0468051
31Peru Peru1463,644,19938,585213,5933,392,02100
32UK UK14622,741,065367,919180,41722,192,72900
33Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia143797,9407,4149,212781,31400
34Australia Australia1378,324,143334,96910,1247,979,05032,79839
35Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan131201,0531,6562,991196,40600
36Jordan Jordan1241,700,5261,10414,0681,685,35400
37Egypt Egypt122515,64548,85024,613442,18200
38Honduras Honduras105427,718284,31410,906132,49800
39Libya Libya101502,1894,7866,430490,97300
40Greece Greece983,755,074171,52630,3493,553,19900
41Belgium Belgium704,265,296102,82631,9524,130,51800
42Japan Japan689,451,806210,29731,3489,210,16132,90616
43Malawi Malawi6786,6267462,64683,23400
44Portugal Portugal615,214,701346,40124,2364,844,06400
45S. Korea S. Korea6118,433,359162,87124,58318,245,90519,3627
46Cyprus Cyprus60504,717379,2751,072124,37000
47Austria Austria564,475,146110,94818,8054,345,39300
48Switzerland Switzerland563,787,749121,80313,9973,651,94900
49Costa Rica Costa Rica52904,93435,6988,525860,71100
50Romania Romania522,927,18711,70065,7552,849,73200
51Ethiopia Ethiopia51489,65617,3097,544464,80300
52Moldova Moldova49520,3214,61211,567504,14200
53Netherlands Netherlands448,210,651117,73622,3928,070,52300
54Malaysia Malaysia424,578,74130,01935,7874,512,93500
55Venezuela Venezuela36527,0742,2865,735519,05300
56Bulgaria Bulgaria331,175,08238,97237,2611,098,84900
57Dominican Republic Dominican Republic32612,5484,6644,383603,50100
58Ireland Ireland321,600,61434,6027,4671,558,54500
59Vietnam Vietnam3010,750,313982,30243,0899,724,92200
60Tunisia Tunisia291,052,180028,691000
61Iraq Iraq262,364,45325,12825,2472,314,07800
62Maldives Maldives25182,72018,727306163,68700
63Kazakhstan Kazakhstan241,307,3301,13213,6631,292,53500
64Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2361,10597840559,72200
65Cuba Cuba231,106,2032378,5291,097,43700
66Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23241,1961,2671,637238,29200
67Yemen Yemen2311,8325752,1499,10800
68Finland Finland211,145,61031,0374,8751,109,69800
69Norway Norway201,449,2079,4563,3371,436,41400
70Guadeloupe Guadeloupe19171,431168,2249572,25000
71Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago18167,5856,3104,016157,25900
72Uruguay Uruguay18962,2513,6077,351951,29300
73Palestine Palestine17586,0581,7805,358578,92000
74Panama Panama16925,25413,5378,373903,34400
75Singapore Singapore161,485,96497,5541,4211,386,98900
76Bahrain Bahrain15633,34812,8271,498619,02300
77Andorra Andorra1444,17757615343,44800
78Uganda Uganda14167,97963,9463,621100,41200
79Cameroon Cameroon13120,0683461,931117,79100
80Czechia Czechia133,936,8706,69240,3243,889,85400
81Sweden Sweden132,519,1999,32319,0912,490,78500
82Slovenia Slovenia121,043,24111,9936,6551,024,59300
83Zimbabwe Zimbabwe12255,7551,1195,558249,07800
84Croatia Croatia111,152,3355,69016,0891,130,55600
85Eswatini Eswatini1173,155841,41671,65500
86Mozambique Mozambique11228,3174782,213225,62600
87Nigeria Nigeria11257,6374,2063,144250,28700
88Latvia Latvia10837,8725,3765,862826,63400
89Réunion Réunion10422,7693,385812418,57200
90Serbia Serbia102,034,54412,61516,1352,005,79400
91Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1010,601198710,49500
92Denmark Denmark93,021,54520,1916,4942,994,86000
93New Caledonia New Caledonia965,2711,45331363,50500
94El Salvador El Salvador8169,6465,5014,152159,99300
95Guinea Guinea836,5974244236,11300
96Martinique Martinique8201,211200,13697110400
97French Polynesia French Polynesia773,3860649000
98Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea744,7328866243,98200
99Saint Martin Saint Martin710,6689,206631,39900
100Tanzania Tanzania735,7680841000
101Algeria Algeria6266,17380,7066,875178,59200
102Belize Belize664,58181568063,08600
103Estonia Estonia6581,45755,9452,591522,92100
104Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau68,369741718,12400
105Kuwait Kuwait6646,0984,5312,556639,01100
106Lithuania Lithuania61,069,20621,7309,1761,038,30000
107Madagascar Madagascar665,7878461,40163,54000
108Montenegro Montenegro6241,6232,0902,729236,80400
109Paraguay Paraguay6660,84117,17418,994624,67300
110Benin Benin527,2161,54716325,50600
111Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea516,19124518315,76300
112Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands534,658028000
113Guatemala Guatemala5922,34042,29418,628861,41800
114Hungary Hungary51,928,1259,54846,6471,871,93000
115Kenya Kenya5334,8003,4575,657325,68600
116Slovakia Slovakia51,798,1315,43120,1521,772,54800
117Anguilla Anguilla43,4762193,44600
118Greenland Greenland411,9719,189212,76100
119Grenada Grenada418,47519323218,05000
120Malta Malta4106,0688,17775197,14000
121Monaco Monaco413,1972085712,93200
122Samoa Samoa414,99513,361291,60500
123San Marino San Marino418,36153811517,70800
124Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos46,23457366,14100
125Brunei Brunei3167,6693,328225164,11600
126Curaçao Curaçao344,54514527844,12200
127Ghana Ghana3166,5461,4831,452163,61100
128Kiribati Kiribati33,236558132,66500
129CAR CAR214,6497,6771136,85900
130Liberia Liberia27,5001,4592945,74700
131Oman Oman2390,2441,3154,260384,66900
132Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda18,665381418,48600
133Aruba Aruba141,00032722240,45100
134Botswana Botswana1322,7694,3512,750315,66800
135British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands16,941063000
136Cayman Islands Cayman Islands127,59419,012298,55300
137French Guiana French Guiana188,36276,70740111,25400
138Hong Kong Hong Kong11,256,27943,9099,4051,202,96500
139Iceland Iceland1195,2590179000
140Niger Niger19,031933108,62800
141Palau Palau15,26963364,63000
142Qatar Qatar1385,8305,046679380,10500
143Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon12,77932912,44900
144Solomon Islands Solomon Islands121,2374,73114916,35700
145South Sudan South Sudan117,7331,96513815,63000
146Zambia Zambia1326,2591,0994,007321,15300
147Albania Albania0282,6903,9363,502275,25200
148Angola Angola099,7617121,90097,14900
149Armenia Armenia0423,4172,1278,629412,66100
150Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0793,3882189,717783,45300
151Bahamas Bahamas036,11474182034,55300
152Barbados Barbados085,1211,35747783,28700
153Belarus Belarus0982,86706,978000
154Bermuda Bermuda016,16222914015,79300
155Bhutan Bhutan059,824732159,73000
156Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0379,132015,808000
157Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,8533238220,43900
158Burundi Burundi042,731038000
159Cambodia Cambodia0136,301393,056133,20600
160Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands010,478783510,36500
161Chad Chad07,4262,3591934,87400
162Channel Islands Channel Islands081,9872,74818079,05900
163China China0226,1767245,226220,2261410
164Comoros Comoros08,161681607,93300
165Congo Congo024,1283,56538520,17800
166Cook Islands Cook Islands05,774915,76400
167DPRK DPRK04,759,7704,006744,755,6902,1501
168DRC DRC091,39339,0881,37550,93000
169Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
170Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
171Dominica Dominica014,8522306814,55400
172Eritrea Eritrea09,810161039,69100
173Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,81500000
174Fiji Fiji065,8891,17486663,84900
175Gabon Gabon047,93928130547,35300
176Gambia Gambia012,0024636511,59100
177Georgia Georgia01,662,2998,16216,8441,637,29300
178Gibraltar Gibraltar019,6332,95010416,57900
179Guyana Guyana067,6998601,25665,58300
180Haiti Haiti031,67797283729,86800
181Isle of Man Isle of Man036,4639,56110826,79400
182Ivory Coast Ivory Coast083,72945580582,46900
183Jamaica Jamaica0143,40848,9793,14591,28400
184Laos Laos0210,3240757000
185Lesotho Lesotho033,9389,08469924,15500
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein018,0321678517,78000
187Luxembourg Luxembourg0263,16710,8241,094251,24900
188MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
189Macao Macao046137628300
190Mali Mali031,1769773730,34200
191Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0321401800
192Mauritania Mauritania060,4891,14098458,36500
193Mauritius Mauritius038,6508411,00436,80500
194Mayotte Mayotte037,95834,8071872,96400
195Micronesia Micronesia038503300
196Montserrat Montserrat01,020481,00800
197Myanmar Myanmar0613,6721,64519,434592,59300
198Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
199Nauru Nauru04,8494,107174100
200Nepal Nepal0979,90840111,952967,55500
201New Zealand New Zealand01,374,53552,0281,5341,320,97300
202Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
203Niue Niue0201001000
204North Macedonia North Macedonia0314,7941,1269,327304,34100
205Rwanda Rwanda0131,34784,3641,46145,52200
206Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,193223435,92700
208Saint Lucia Saint Lucia027,13318938526,55900
209Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,06420745,97000
210Senegal Senegal086,399441,96884,38700
211Seychelles Seychelles044,84716816744,51200
212Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7040125000
213Somalia Somalia026,80312,2711,35013,18200
214Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0664,19425316,523647,41800
215St. Barth St. Barth04,63006000
216St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,0232681146,64100
217Sudan Sudan062,70404,952000
218Suriname Suriname080,89029,9271,37649,58700
219Syria Syria055,937243,15052,76300
220Taiwan Taiwan03,929,627857,2837,1283,065,21600
221Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
222Timor-Leste Timor-Leste022,9611313322,81500
223Togo Togo037,49316027537,05800
224Tonga Tonga012,3011691212,12000
225Tuvalu Tuvalu0330000
226UAE UAE0954,69217,3472,319935,02600
227Vanuatu Vanuatu011,4471591411,27400
228Vatican City Vatican City029002900
229Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna045611743800
230Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
89,731,799
India
43,547,809
Brazil
32,610,830
France
31,658,727
Germany
28,673,212
UK
22,741,065
Italy
18,938,771
Russia
18,445,301
S. Korea
18,433,359
Turkey
15,180,444
Spain
12,890,002
Vietnam
10,750,313
Japan
9,451,806
Argentina
9,394,326
Australia
8,324,143
Netherlands
8,210,651
Iran
7,241,648
Colombia
6,175,181
Mexico
6,121,808
Indonesia
6,097,928
Poland
6,017,601
Portugal
5,214,701
Ukraine
5,018,019
DPRK
4,759,770
Malaysia
4,578,741
Thailand
4,536,445
Austria
4,475,146
Israel
4,404,223
Belgium
4,265,296
Chile
4,035,379
South Africa
3,995,784
Canada
3,952,733
Czechia
3,936,870
Taiwan
3,929,627
Switzerland
3,787,749