Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 241,915,631
Total Deaths: 4,921,308 Total Recovered: 219,250,578

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Ukraine Ukraine5382,660,273261,73161,3482,337,19417715,579
2Mexico Mexico963,758,469351,920284,4773,122,0724,7981,413
3Thailand Thailand711,802,934105,54618,4071,678,9813,3249,122
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan46919,53345,70611,797862,0302211,387
5S. Korea S. Korea21344,51828,3972,689313,4323441,073
6Pakistan Pakistan201,265,65025,64028,3001,211,7101,825603
7Mongolia Mongolia18340,83932,0731,574307,1921921,303
8Australia Australia15147,30129,3411,558116,4023122,038
9Honduras Honduras15372,920248,68510,121114,11419895
10Belgium Belgium121,289,03369,20725,7801,194,0462063,521
11Cambodia Cambodia11117,0352,9342,681111,4200175
12Bolivia Bolivia5507,13418,56118,877469,696220480
13Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2180,0062,6022,638174,76613193
14Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2181,6542,8331,292177,52923342
15Grenada Grenada15,7691361935,440023
16Afghanistan Afghanistan0155,77621,3877,246127,1431,1240
17Albania Albania0178,1886,2742,829169,08530
18Algeria Algeria0205,36458,6665,873140,825110
19Andorra Andorra015,3677813015,15940
20Angola Angola063,01210,3131,67051,029280
21Anguilla Anguilla069872162500
22Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda03,918702953,12190
23Argentina Argentina05,273,46317,253115,7045,140,5068010
24Armenia Armenia0283,18322,4465,805254,93200
25Aruba Aruba015,73214617015,41670
26Austria Austria0777,67922,17111,180744,3282190
27Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0503,45217,8626,778478,81200
28Bahamas Bahamas021,9781,37862619,974150
29Bahrain Bahrain0276,1886371,391274,16040
30Bangladesh Bangladesh01,565,8279,67827,7781,528,3711,4000
31Barbados Barbados013,1713,7221199,33000
32Belarus Belarus0573,94323,1114,417546,41500
33Belize Belize024,4472,81146521,171100
34Benin Benin024,56042816123,97150
35Bermuda Bermuda05,567350955,12210
36Bhutan Bhutan02,617932,60500
37Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0245,08241,66311,201192,21800
38Botswana Botswana0184,0511,7292,389179,93310
39Brazil Brazil021,651,910234,981603,52120,813,4088,3180
40British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,72539372,64970
41Brunei Brunei011,0472,729768,242300
42Bulgaria Bulgaria0545,59863,24122,488459,8695370
43Burkina Faso Burkina Faso014,75233220314,21700
44Burundi Burundi019,55518,7443877300
45CAR CAR011,4784,5191006,85920
46Cabo Verde Cabo Verde038,04939534737,307230
47Cameroon Cameroon098,40216,4191,55080,4331520
48Canada Canada01,685,41032,61928,5641,624,2277520
49Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,341108192,21400
50Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01,011182282700
51Chad Chad05,067191744,87400
52Channel Islands Channel Islands012,3264889811,74000
53Chile Chile01,672,06511,28837,6201,623,1573790
54China China096,5715144,63691,421125
55Colombia Colombia04,982,57528,888126,8864,826,8013420
56Comoros Comoros04,190221474,02100
57Congo Congo015,9623,31023112,42100
58Costa Rica Costa Rica0552,95369,3656,857476,7313690
59Croatia Croatia0428,2339,2998,907410,0271190
60Cuba Cuba0936,8098,3188,079920,4122410
61Curaçao Curaçao016,93614717216,61740
62Cyprus Cyprus0120,80629,48656590,755230
63Czechia Czechia01,709,71616,21430,5541,662,948860
64DRC DRC057,3385,3171,09150,93000
65Denmark Denmark0369,4039,0102,688357,705130
66Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
67Djibouti Djibouti013,41512218113,11200
68Dominica Dominica04,153284283,84100
69Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0371,4476,0684,090361,2892280
70Ecuador Ecuador0513,02636,24732,899443,8807590
71Egypt Egypt0319,33931,84218,015269,482900
72El Salvador El Salvador0110,18814,5253,49092,1733450
73Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea013,02040916112,45010
74Eritrea Eritrea06,77654456,67700
75Estonia Estonia0173,33517,8711,429154,035330
76Eswatini Eswatini046,3711951,23544,941100
77Ethiopia Ethiopia0359,49524,0006,238329,2576010
78Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01,3508721,26100
79Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068106700
80Fiji Fiji051,8462,83666348,34730
81Finland Finland0151,207104,0871,12046,000330
82France France07,090,10987,716117,3066,885,0871,2000
83French Guiana French Guiana043,56133,2692979,995250
84French Polynesia French Polynesia040,1786,04363533,500120
85Gabon Gabon033,8425,61321828,011230
86Gambia Gambia09,94673399,60030
87Georgia Georgia0664,81340,4489,510614,85500
88Germany Germany04,399,789139,67895,5114,164,6001,3360
89Ghana Ghana0129,4402,4341,167125,839420
90Gibraltar Gibraltar05,769162985,50930
91Greece Greece0697,03328,17915,418653,4363470
92Greenland Greenland065436061820
93Guadeloupe Guadeloupe054,15251,1717312,250230
94Guatemala Guatemala0588,26211,58414,387562,29150
95Guinea Guinea030,57295438529,233240
96Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,1305931415,39600
97Guyana Guyana034,5143,87387529,766240
98Haiti Haiti023,0422,30765720,07800
99Hong Kong Hong Kong012,3009321311,99400
100Hungary Hungary0836,38913,98930,402791,9981260
101Iceland Iceland012,6145203312,06100
102India India034,094,373183,087452,48533,458,8018,944986
103Indonesia Indonesia04,235,38417,374142,9994,075,01100
104Iran Iran05,796,659339,099124,2565,333,3044,6930
105Iraq Iraq02,037,01243,51422,7851,970,7132420
106Ireland Ireland0416,69042,5475,306368,837730
107Isle of Man Isle of Man08,647600547,99310
108Israel Israel01,317,75817,6388,0101,292,1103570
109Italy Italy04,719,49376,363131,5854,511,5453580
110Ivory Coast Ivory Coast061,07285268559,53500
111Jamaica Jamaica087,58629,8322,11755,637270
112Japan Japan01,714,7207,65418,1031,688,9633120
113Jordan Jordan0843,20415,70010,887816,6174930
114Kenya Kenya0252,0661,4955,224245,347340
115Kuwait Kuwait0412,3715692,458409,34470
116Laos Laos032,31425,716406,55800
117Latvia Latvia0186,86925,0722,897158,9001380
118Lebanon Lebanon0634,20916,5478,430609,2322000
119Lesotho Lesotho021,5308,87865511,99700
120Liberia Liberia05,807632865,45820
121Libya Libya0350,62864,7734,904280,95100
122Liechtenstein Liechtenstein03,49839603,39910
123Lithuania Lithuania0370,11935,0485,456329,6152590
124Luxembourg Luxembourg079,9821,39783977,74670
125MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
126Macao Macao0771106600
127Madagascar Madagascar042,89861895841,32230
128Malawi Malawi061,7262,5112,29456,921670
129Malaysia Malaysia02,396,12189,17327,9932,278,9556790
130Maldives Maldives086,2111,25523884,718230
131Mali Mali015,64360355714,48300
132Malta Malta037,46466445936,34110
133Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
134Martinique Martinique042,16741,42563810410
135Mauritania Mauritania036,72244778935,486220
136Mauritius Mauritius016,66914,6811341,85400
137Mayotte Mayotte020,43917,2941812,96400
138Micronesia Micronesia0100100
139Moldova Moldova0317,89915,0227,273295,6041840
140Monaco Monaco03,36340333,29020
141Montenegro Montenegro0138,0474,8072,036131,204650
142Montserrat Montserrat041913100
143Morocco Morocco0942,2805,73914,561921,9803470
144Mozambique Mozambique0151,1127111,927148,474320
145Myanmar Myanmar0488,87529,11618,388441,37100
146Namibia Namibia0128,3539153,540123,89850
147Nepal Nepal0805,56011,87411,293782,39300
148Netherlands Netherlands02,051,06567,81318,2501,965,0021500
149New Caledonia New Caledonia010,0709,77324255350
150New Zealand New Zealand05,153736284,389598
151Nicaragua Nicaragua015,73711,3062064,22500
152Niger Niger06,1771122055,86000
153Nigeria Nigeria0209,3879,2372,838197,312110
154North Macedonia North Macedonia0197,1976,7596,964183,47400
155Norway Norway0196,896107,06088488,952160
156Oman Oman0304,0665264,106299,434100
157Palau Palau0800800
158Palestine Palestine0418,67511,9484,322402,405590
159Panama Panama0470,3952,3157,294460,786490
160Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea025,0684,41330920,34670
161Paraguay Paraguay0460,55329216,228444,033120
162Peru Peru02,190,3960199,88209790
163Philippines Philippines02,727,28668,83240,7612,617,6933,1940
164Poland Poland02,941,126187,47476,1152,677,5372960
165Portugal Portugal01,080,09730,20518,1001,031,792620
166Qatar Qatar0237,996890608236,49890
167Romania Romania01,467,401179,93742,0421,245,4221,7640
168Russia Russia08,027,012785,647224,3107,017,0552,3000
169Rwanda Rwanda099,18152,3611,31345,50750
170Réunion Réunion054,02413437053,520330
171Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
172Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis02,556629211,90610
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia012,23453723711,46070
174Saint Martin Saint Martin03,8192,365551,39970
175Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032003200
176Samoa Samoa0300300
177San Marino San Marino05,47517915,36720
178Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,677500563,12100
179Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0547,9692,2058,765536,9991000
180Senegal Senegal073,873271,87171,97560
181Serbia Serbia01,055,296120,8049,157925,3352790
182Seychelles Seychelles021,90321711921,56700
183Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,3961,8821214,39300
184Singapore Singapore0150,73125,456239125,036670
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten04,44846734,329100
186Slovakia Slovakia0437,93821,67812,854403,4062050
187Slovenia Slovenia0308,50112,4084,641291,452870
188Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
189Somalia Somalia021,26910,1621,1809,92700
190South Africa South Africa02,916,80322,61888,6192,805,5665460
191South Sudan South Sudan012,22531913011,77620
192Spain Spain04,988,87862,55487,0304,839,2944540
193Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0532,21825,73613,507492,97500
194St. Barth St. Barth01,5881,120646200
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines04,6271,684532,89020
196Sudan Sudan039,5503,6403,03832,87200
197Suriname Suriname046,99618,8911,02927,076150
198Sweden Sweden01,161,93316,16414,9161,130,853260
199Switzerland Switzerland0856,95533,84011,174811,9411880
200Syria Syria039,48811,9642,42925,09500
201Taiwan Taiwan016,33713984615,35200
202Tajikistan Tajikistan017,086212416,96000
203Tanzania Tanzania026,0340724070
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,7259811919,50800
205Togo Togo025,90341623925,24800
206Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago054,2674,3291,60548,333220
207Tunisia Tunisia0710,9531,34125,100684,5121350
208Turkey Turkey07,683,517499,37567,8377,116,3056330
209Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,92648232,85510
210UAE UAE0738,6904,1332,120732,43700
211UK UK08,497,8681,404,586138,6296,954,6537910
212USA USA045,908,2129,588,193746,50935,573,51014,8920
213Uganda Uganda0125,26125,6873,18596,3892980
214Uruguay Uruguay0391,1671,5366,069383,562160
215Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
216Vatican City Vatican City027002700
217Venezuela Venezuela0394,06115,1614,734374,1666810
218Vietnam Vietnam0867,22152,97221,269792,98000
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen09,5561,6651,8076,084230
222Zambia Zambia0209,5361923,658205,686120
223Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0132,3681,4024,658126,308120
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
45,908,212
India
34,094,373
Brazil
21,651,910
UK
8,497,868
Russia
8,027,012
Turkey
7,683,517
France
7,090,109
Iran
5,796,659
Argentina
5,273,463
Spain
4,988,878
Colombia
4,982,575
Italy
4,719,493
Germany
4,399,789
Indonesia
4,235,384
Mexico
3,758,469
Poland
2,941,126
South Africa
2,916,803
Philippines
2,727,286
Ukraine
2,660,273
Malaysia
2,396,121
Peru
2,190,396
Netherlands
2,051,065
Iraq
2,037,012
Thailand
1,802,934
Japan
1,714,720
Czechia
1,709,716
Canada
1,685,410
Chile
1,672,065
Bangladesh
1,565,827
Romania
1,467,401
Israel
1,317,758
Belgium
1,289,033
Pakistan
1,265,650
Sweden
1,161,933
Portugal
1,080,097