Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,139,404
Total Deaths: 2,145,545 Total Recovered: 72,076,108

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1USA USA1,03525,796,5159,828,800430,51315,537,20226,48392,510
2UK UK5923,669,6581,922,90998,5311,648,2184,07622,195
3Mexico Mexico5301,763,219293,157149,6141,320,4485,65210,872
4Russia Russia4563,738,690518,00969,9183,150,7632,30019,290
5France France4453,057,8572,766,65573,494217,7083,0414,240
6Italy Italy4202,475,372491,63085,8811,897,8612,4218,561
7Germany Germany3992,152,901276,22553,1761,823,5004,7875,129
8Indonesia Indonesia297999,256161,63628,132809,48809,994
9Spain Spain2572,697,294056,20804,28438,682
10Portugal Portugal252643,113170,63510,721461,7577676,923
11Turkey Turkey1372,435,24795,63425,2102,314,4031,8085,642
12India India11610,677,710178,819153,62410,345,2678,9449,036
13Iran Iran981,379,286150,73557,4811,171,0704,0576,309
14Canada Canada92750,68662,65619,186668,8448493,303
15Chile Chile66703,17826,85517,999658,3241,2634,068
16Japan Japan65364,81364,3035,084295,4261,0174,152
17Romania Romania65712,56139,84517,841654,8751,0171,551
18Ukraine Ukraine631,194,328219,10721,924953,2971772,516
19Israel Israel59605,39771,3334,478529,5861,1747,994
20Bolivia Bolivia58201,03740,6139,985150,439711,048
21Hungary Hungary56360,418105,30212,024243,092247844
22Czechia Czechia54940,004104,88915,453819,6621,0212,376
23Lebanon Lebanon54282,249111,7332,374168,1428592,652
24Belgium Belgium53693,666624,76120,77948,1263271,812
25Brazil Brazil528,850,135979,232217,1337,653,7708,3185,535
26Philippines Philippines50514,99629,28210,292475,4227271,581
27Netherlands Netherlands39952,950013,57906554,017
28Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina38120,14322,9454,59392,6050723
29Poland Poland381,478,119204,98235,4011,237,7361,4672,419
30Austria Austria33405,72315,0727,451383,2003201,009
31Croatia Croatia32229,0542,5194,859221,676134134
32Switzerland Switzerland28513,599186,9069,093317,6003004,320
33Denmark Denmark27195,29612,2052,010181,081123625
34Greece Greece25152,4125,6995,671141,042286432
35Pakistan Pakistan23534,04133,82011,318488,9032,2181,629
36Morocco Morocco22466,62614,9828,172443,472466337
37Zambia Zambia2146,1466,84766038,639489809
38Botswana Botswana1920,6583,74012416,79411,004
39Libya Libya19114,42919,3051,78293,3420741
40Serbia Serbia19385,126349,6853,90531,5361761,523
41Slovenia Slovenia19158,13118,3503,379136,402192293
42Bangladesh Bangladesh18532,40147,3818,041476,9790602
43Ecuador Ecuador16241,56722,85714,639204,071498275
44Georgia Georgia16253,8167,3493,071243,3960298
45Jordan Jordan15321,2988,1764,239308,883133845
46Lithuania Lithuania15177,16655,2482,664119,254170541
47Dominican Republic Dominican Republic14205,16253,6952,545148,9223071,216
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan11229,0325,3743,093220,565057
49El Salvador El Salvador1153,2184,8011,57246,8451060
50Finland Finland1142,77211,11765531,00021192
51Lesotho Lesotho118,0445,6671342,2430388
52Malaysia Malaysia11186,84941,076689145,0842613,048
53S. Korea S. Korea1175,52111,2051,36062,956275437
54Malawi Malawi1019,98712,6895186,7804592
55Nepal Nepal10269,7893,2402,011264,5380339
56Albania Albania972,81227,1971,32444,29118538
57Belarus Belarus9238,63512,8061,658224,17101,024
58Armenia Armenia8166,0948,1153,047154,932058
59Estonia Estonia740,97510,47238330,12045259
60Iraq Iraq7614,57618,44913,000583,127158813
61Ireland Ireland7188,923162,5822,97723,3642191,369
62Moldova Moldova7156,4265,8803,368147,178225224
63Myanmar Myanmar7137,95712,7723,069122,1160383
64Senegal Senegal724,9933,73058220,68151266
65Honduras Honduras6140,92977,0133,44760,469215691
66North Macedonia North Macedonia690,7179,1992,79178,72713863
67UAE UAE6281,54625,444798255,30403,591
68Palestine Palestine5155,8848,4491,796145,63961470
69Afghanistan Afghanistan454,7504,9962,38947,36586378
70Guatemala Guatemala4154,4309,8485,469139,1135218
71Norway Norway461,1427,29554853,2994260
72Cuba Cuba321,8284,59719717,03451567
73Latvia Latvia361,23111,0821,11449,03595223
74Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3366,5842,0926,355358,137333213
75Gibraltar Gibraltar23,992578653,3497726
76Jamaica Jamaica215,0122,78533811,88912133
77Kuwait Kuwait2161,7776,057954154,76651492
78Malta Malta216,8612,63225313,97618203
79Montenegro Montenegro258,6977,70677050,22168381
80Thailand Thailand213,6872,9507510,6621187
81Andorra Andorra19,596775978,7241547
82Barbados Barbados11,40174210649114
83Eritrea Eritrea11,95056571,378010
84Hong Kong Hong Kong110,1599331709,0563573
85Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan183,9712,5451,40180,0255071
86Mayotte Mayotte17,5904,567592,9645340
87Oman Oman1133,2535,3971,522126,33431209
88Algeria Algeria0105,59630,7882,86371,945420
89Angola Angola019,3991,67445917,266210
90Anguilla Anguilla015001500
91Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda019829616310
92Argentina Argentina01,867,223164,24746,8271,656,1493,6190
93Aruba Aruba06,723427566,240110
94Australia Australia028,7771,86990925,999111
95Bahamas Bahamas08,1011,2061756,720120
96Bahrain Bahrain099,8172,91836796,532180
97Belize Belize011,75038929011,07110
98Benin Benin03,643278483,31700
99Bermuda Bermuda0686491262560
100Bhutan Bhutan0856121173401
101British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
102Brunei Brunei01753316900
103Bulgaria Bulgaria0214,81726,9298,820179,0682830
104Burkina Faso Burkina Faso010,0381,8381128,08800
105Burundi Burundi01,479704277307
106CAR CAR04,98032634,88520
107Cabo Verde Cabo Verde013,55767912712,7512368
108Cambodia Cambodia045849040900
109Cameroon Cameroon029,6171,11046228,045460
110Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
111Cayman Islands Cayman Islands038335234610
112Chad Chad03,1617901162,25500
113Channel Islands Channel Islands03,486221793,1861023
114China China089,1151,8494,63582,631109124
115Colombia Colombia02,015,485131,94351,3741,832,1683,4820
116Comoros Comoros02,268857711,34000
117Congo Congo07,7941,8311175,84600
118Costa Rica Costa Rica0189,30840,3422,518146,4482050
119Curaçao Curaçao04,54894204,43430
120Cyprus Cyprus030,01727,7741862,057550
121DRC DRC021,9546,37866114,915085
122Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
123Djibouti Djibouti05,91921615,83700
124Dominica Dominica01138010500
125Egypt Egypt0161,81726,3618,959126,497900
126Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,454149865,219053
127Eswatini Eswatini014,4844,7634799,242670
128Ethiopia Ethiopia0133,76712,2852,066119,4162360
129Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06527164400
130Falkland Islands Falkland Islands035602900
131Fiji Fiji055025300
132French Guiana French Guiana015,7025,631769,9951138
133French Polynesia French Polynesia017,85212,8821284,842110
134Gabon Gabon010,278309679,902100
135Gambia Gambia03,9721411283,70310
136Ghana Ghana061,4893,52536757,59729695
137Greenland Greenland030003000
138Grenada Grenada014711113500
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,9806,5841542,24230
140Guinea Guinea014,3755488113,7462456
141Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,53266452,42150
142Guyana Guyana07,2987561726,37070
143Haiti Haiti011,1811,9522438,98600
144Iceland Iceland05,99061295,90009
145Isle of Man Isle of Man0432432536410
146Ivory Coast Ivory Coast026,8501,94214624,76200
147Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0178,45415,7382,403160,3132211,480
148Kenya Kenya0100,05214,8901,74483,4182569
149Laos Laos044304103
150Liberia Liberia01,914116841,71420
151Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,45480522,322613
152Luxembourg Luxembourg049,7042,48456446,656150
153MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
154Macao Macao047104600
155Madagascar Madagascar018,74353427917,930160
156Maldives Maldives015,1021,1675113,88454109
157Mali Mali07,9831,9433235,71700
158Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
159Martinique Martinique06,3276,185449820
160Mauritania Mauritania016,39776041615,221290
161Mauritius Mauritius0556281051800
162Micronesia Micronesia0110000
163Monaco Monaco01,36821991,140911
164Mongolia Mongolia01,64347221,169716
165Montserrat Montserrat013011200
166Mozambique Mozambique032,41811,55530520,55800
167Namibia Namibia032,6502,06131930,27027225
168New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
169New Zealand New Zealand02,28864252,19905
170Nicaragua Nicaragua06,2041,8111684,22500
171Niger Niger04,3537381513,46430
172Nigeria Nigeria0121,56622,8341,50497,228100
173Panama Panama0311,24447,0865,063259,0952160
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083536979000
175Paraguay Paraguay0127,65221,9522,617103,0832450
176Peru Peru01,099,01346,78639,7771,012,4501,7840
177Qatar Qatar0149,2964,067248144,98139277
178Rwanda Rwanda012,9754,3811748,42000
179Réunion Réunion09,843537459,2616142
180Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035203300
181Saint Lucia Saint Lucia088641411461176
182Saint Martin Saint Martin01,146128121,00670
183Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
184Samoa Samoa0200200
185San Marino San Marino02,889196652,6281115
186Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1891751799701
187Seychelles Seychelles01,0693283738036
188Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,139852772,21000
189Singapore Singapore059,3522572959,066044
190Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,753152271,57410
191Slovakia Slovakia0237,02739,5794,068193,380578551
192Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
193Somalia Somalia04,7549581303,66600
194South Africa South Africa01,412,986141,59240,8741,230,5205460
195South Sudan South Sudan03,788182643,54220
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka059,1678,54728350,3370737
197St. Barth St. Barth030095120400
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0746597214728
199Sudan Sudan026,5264,9041,73819,884095
200Suriname Suriname08,0576621497,24670
201Sweden Sweden0547,166011,00502770
202Syria Syria013,6285,6878857,05600
203Taiwan Taiwan088995778700
204Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
205Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0671705000
207Togo Togo04,662590753,99700
208Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,4733241347,01520
209Tunisia Tunisia0197,37346,4826,234144,6574180
210Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,287282799880
211Uganda Uganda039,14924,97131713,86100
212Uruguay Uruguay037,6337,98737629,270990
213Uzbekistan Uzbekistan078,42994662176,86215854
214Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
215Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
216Venezuela Venezuela0123,7097,1351,148115,4261050
217Vietnam Vietnam01,54989351,42501
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0400400
219Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
220Yemen Yemen02,118806151,423230
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe031,3208,0651,00522,2501060
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
25,796,515
India
10,677,710
Brazil
8,850,135
Russia
3,738,690
UK
3,669,658
France
3,057,857
Spain
2,697,294
Italy
2,475,372
Turkey
2,435,247
Germany
2,152,901
Colombia
2,015,485
Argentina
1,867,223
Mexico
1,763,219
Poland
1,478,119
South Africa
1,412,986
Iran
1,379,286
Ukraine
1,194,328
Peru
1,099,013
Indonesia
999,256
Netherlands
952,950
Czechia
940,004
Canada
750,686
Romania
712,561
Chile
703,178
Belgium
693,666
Portugal
643,113
Iraq
614,576
Israel
605,397
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
534,041
Bangladesh
532,401
Philippines
514,996
Switzerland
513,599
Morocco
466,626
Austria
405,723