Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 145,872,971
Total Deaths: 3,091,895 Total Recovered: 123,749,993

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1India India2,05616,555,8492,537,640188,98413,829,2258,944298,540
2Poland Poland5392,742,122275,95864,7072,401,4573,22310,858
3Mexico Mexico4982,319,519263,460214,0951,841,9644,7983,708
4Ukraine Ukraine4342,004,630410,66341,7001,552,26717714,277
5Russia Russia3984,744,961266,246107,5014,371,2142,3008,840
6Iran Iran3802,358,809439,27268,7461,850,7915,10722,904
7Italy Italy3423,935,703465,543118,6993,351,4612,97914,761
8Hungary Hungary207764,394264,03926,208474,1478443,427
9Indonesia Indonesia1741,632,248100,53344,3461,487,36905,436
10Germany Germany1733,254,080307,21481,8662,865,0005,04916,026
11Romania Romania1701,042,52151,56827,113963,8401,3912,523
12Philippines Philippines159979,740102,79916,529860,4127508,719
13USA USA14932,681,9156,859,160584,37525,238,3809,95312,794
14Pakistan Pakistan144784,10884,97616,842682,2904,6525,870
15Chile Chile1091,155,90245,43025,6411,084,8313,3917,582
16Spain Spain953,468,617227,17777,5913,163,8492,29711,731
17Bangladesh Bangladesh88739,70381,16010,869647,67403,629
18Greece Greece76329,13435,2209,864284,0508192,739
19Honduras Honduras66204,828122,3505,04777,4315461,469
20Canada Canada491,161,43985,98323,8711,051,5851,3125,605
21Slovakia Slovakia48378,635111,93011,405255,300387485
22Croatia Croatia46318,83716,1686,784295,8852212,529
23Iraq Iraq461,018,321112,14015,174891,0075538,017
24Belgium Belgium42964,526125,24623,909815,3719354,357
25Jordan Jordan40699,16429,2188,514661,4327291,677
26UK UK404,401,10996,349127,3854,177,3752612,678
27Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina39194,73333,1228,203153,4080362
28Japan Japan36551,89847,2169,800494,8828165,465
29Serbia Serbia34675,90458,2016,164611,5392072,384
30Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33309,78930,7164,307274,76601,809
31Lebanon Lebanon33518,10469,3837,090441,6316821,504
32North Macedonia North Macedonia33149,71017,9434,628127,139124489
33Sweden Sweden32938,343164,71813,923759,7024030
34Austria Austria29604,82326,55510,055568,2135172,329
35Guatemala Guatemala29219,78917,4517,374194,96451,644
36Kazakhstan Kazakhstan29300,73339,9433,512257,2782212,894
37Czechia Czechia281,615,46164,13728,8631,522,4618142,615
38Bolivia Bolivia27294,39138,56912,758243,064711,330
39Kenya Kenya23155,16546,4892,583106,093236773
40Moldova Moldova23248,5186,8625,691235,965235509
41Palestine Palestine23289,12026,8773,138259,1051471,440
42Armenia Armenia15212,11415,8493,984192,2810715
43Lithuania Lithuania14239,26319,6103,833215,8201921,278
44Netherlands Netherlands141,445,064224,10517,0161,203,9438369,210
45Georgia Georgia11301,53513,2573,992284,28601,271
46Libya Libya11174,75211,6922,947160,1130536
47Belarus Belarus10350,2217,0882,473340,66001,735
48Cuba Cuba1099,2085,67956992,960661,241
49Algeria Algeria9120,56233,3343,19084,03819199
50Madagascar Madagascar934,7756,54158827,646397706
51Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9410,1919,6426,878393,6711,2051,098
52Malaysia Malaysia8387,53522,5121,415363,6082602,847
53Mongolia Mongolia827,95613,6296914,258881,264
54Slovenia Slovenia8235,71111,0114,195220,505158900
55Afghanistan Afghanistan758,7333,7982,57252,3631,124191
56Dominican Republic Dominican Republic7263,47039,3443,448220,678182535
57Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan793,2783,9881,57387,71725272
58Morocco Morocco7508,5305,1328,983494,415212592
59Estonia Estonia6119,61012,2291,126106,25559392
60Latvia Latvia6114,2448,1972,094103,95373683
61Montenegro Montenegro696,3482,7491,45792,14269161
62Namibia Namibia647,3831,48362245,27841211
63Qatar Qatar6200,77821,904413178,461441798
64Switzerland Switzerland6646,50958,31810,561577,6302382,113
65Denmark Denmark5246,4639,6502,472234,34142702
66Nepal Nepal5294,60114,7243,122276,75502,449
67Zambia Zambia591,2517501,24589,2564662
68El Salvador El Salvador468,1611,8602,09364,208740
69Thailand Thailand450,18319,87312130,18912,070
70Albania Albania3130,27023,6252,367104,27818156
71S. Korea S. Korea3117,4588,5761,811107,071127797
72Bahamas Bahamas29,9765651969,2154108
73Cambodia Cambodia28,8485,639613,1480655
74Djibouti Djibouti210,73839913210,207041
75UAE UAE2506,84516,6141,567488,66401,973
76Bermuda Bermuda12,284782231,4793123
77Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,5593551077,097554
78Finland Finland185,34438,44190346,00031267
79Ireland Ireland1245,74313,5784,867227,29848433
80Jamaica Jamaica144,64223,61575220,27527140
81Malta Malta130,12951341229,204033
82Mozambique Mozambique169,5976,38380662,4084374
83Norway Norway1109,85620,16873688,95240275
84Portugal Portugal1833,39724,68916,957791,75198506
85San Marino San Marino15,047119894,83951
86Uzbekistan Uzbekistan188,2802,40764185,23223345
87Andorra Andorra013,00746112312,4232465
88Angola Angola025,0511,57857222,901240
89Anguilla Anguilla029402500
90Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2221963199545
91Argentina Argentina02,796,768286,35560,6202,449,7934,7910
92Aruba Aruba010,4693509510,024140
93Australia Australia029,6262,25591026,461038
94Bahrain Bahrain0168,20110,606614156,981970
95Barbados Barbados03,80646443,71600
96Belize Belize012,59611232012,16410
97Benin Benin07,720113977,510350
98Bhutan Bhutan01,008811926016
99Botswana Botswana045,8553,82669141,33810
100Brazil Brazil014,172,1391,114,597383,75712,673,7858,3180
101British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands019410118300
102Brunei Brunei022310321000
103Bulgaria Bulgaria0394,59457,47315,721321,4007810
104Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,21219415612,86200
105Burundi Burundi03,7322,953677300
106CAR CAR06,175978855,11220
107Cabo Verde Cabo Verde021,5002,61219918,689230
108Cameroon Cameroon064,8096,04993957,8213850
109Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,55376151,46200
110Cayman Islands Cayman Islands053120250900
111Chad Chad04,7351901694,37600
112Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05513863,95610
113China China090,5663064,63685,624519
114Colombia Colombia02,720,619112,57370,0262,538,0205,3060
115Comoros Comoros03,826351463,64502
116Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
117Costa Rica Costa Rica0235,27432,3703,125199,7792810
118Curaçao Curaçao012,0221,9129910,011220
119Cyprus Cyprus059,79220,43529639,061740
120DRC DRC029,3502,46375226,13500
121Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
122Dominica Dominica01732017101
123Ecuador Ecuador0365,39337,88717,965309,5416360
124Egypt Egypt0219,77441,51212,914165,348900
125Eritrea Eritrea03,597181103,40600
126Eswatini Eswatini018,4263367117,72230
127Ethiopia Ethiopia0247,98959,3863,496185,1071,0590
128Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06632166000
129Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063106200
130Fiji Fiji0861926500
131France France05,408,6061,063,549102,1644,242,8935,9810
132French Guiana French Guiana018,6938,601979,995140
133French Polynesia French Polynesia018,72513,7421414,84240
134Gabon Gabon022,2283,18413618,908280
135Gambia Gambia05,8203751735,27230
136Ghana Ghana091,9281,42277789,72990
137Gibraltar Gibraltar04,28316944,17311
138Greenland Greenland031003100
139Grenada Grenada01593115500
140Guadeloupe Guadeloupe013,66911,2421852,242230
141Guinea Guinea021,8032,55713919,1072458
142Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,721450663,20590
143Guyana Guyana012,2341,40227710,555120
144Haiti Haiti012,94474825111,94500
145Hong Kong Hong Kong011,72819520911,32439
146Iceland Iceland06,390134296,227411
147Isle of Man Isle of Man01,58410291,54510
148Israel Israel0837,8921,8506,346829,69615785
149Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,71515527745,28300
150Kuwait Kuwait0262,76615,4491,493245,8242290
151Laos Laos0159110049065
152Lesotho Lesotho010,7234,1403166,26700
153Liberia Liberia02,09772851,94022
154Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,85574572,72474
155Luxembourg Luxembourg066,0073,03479062,18330194
156MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
157Macao Macao049104800
158Malawi Malawi033,9899801,14531,864150
159Maldives Maldives027,0842,9487124,065900
160Mali Mali013,4205,2324567,73200
161Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
162Martinique Martinique010,61110,4456898240
163Mauritania Mauritania018,19218545417,553140
164Mauritius Mauritius01,2051931699600
165Mayotte Mayotte019,84916,7161692,96470
166Micronesia Micronesia0100100
167Monaco Monaco02,42381312,31130
168Montserrat Montserrat020011900
169Myanmar Myanmar0142,6877,5603,206131,921013
170New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
171New Zealand New Zealand02,60032262,54200
172Nicaragua Nicaragua06,8352,4291814,22500
173Niger Niger05,1431401914,812180
174Nigeria Nigeria0164,5887,9492,061154,578110
175Oman Oman0185,27818,2851,942165,0512660
176Panama Panama0361,9923,8456,198351,9491050
177Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea010,3382,875997,36400
178Paraguay Paraguay0260,38241,0395,633213,7105030
179Peru Peru01,734,60614,21058,6041,661,7922,6140
180Rwanda Rwanda024,2621,28532822,64960
181Réunion Réunion019,3431,54914117,653360
182Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
183Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,45595704,29000
184Saint Martin Saint Martin01,720309121,39970
185Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
186Samoa Samoa0310200
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,29230352,22700
188Senegal Senegal040,0221391,09738,7861047
189Seychelles Seychelles05,170469264,67500
190Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0441,051792,91400
191Singapore Singapore060,9433003060,613139
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,21218272,16710
193Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
194Somalia Somalia013,4597,1776895,59300
195South Africa South Africa01,571,34820,59753,9951,496,7565460
196South Sudan South Sudan010,50414011410,25000
197Sri Lanka Sri Lanka099,5184,84863494,0360796
198St. Barth St. Barth0958495146200
199St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,827114101,70320
200Sudan Sudan032,6953,9842,30026,41100
201Suriname Suriname09,8657091918,965140
202Syria Syria021,7254,8531,49615,37600
203Taiwan Taiwan01,09035111,04404
204Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
205Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01,657859379500
207Togo Togo012,6982,06512110,51200
208Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago09,3831,1611578,06580
209Tunisia Tunisia0294,13839,55810,063244,5174980
210Turkey Turkey04,501,382554,11837,3293,909,9353,4630
211Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,37532172,32624
212Uganda Uganda041,52929034140,898240
213Uruguay Uruguay0175,89128,2672,160145,4645140
214Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
215Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
216Venezuela Venezuela0188,06315,0331,987171,0432930
217Vietnam Vietnam02,830305352,490014
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna044039154440
219Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
220Yemen Yemen06,0202,4701,1572,393230
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe038,0181,3901,55535,073120
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
32,681,915
India
16,555,849
Brazil
14,172,139
France
5,408,606
Russia
4,744,961
Turkey
4,501,382
UK
4,401,109
Italy
3,935,703
Spain
3,468,617
Germany
3,254,080
Argentina
2,796,768
Poland
2,742,122
Colombia
2,720,619
Iran
2,358,809
Mexico
2,319,519
Ukraine
2,004,630
Peru
1,734,606
Indonesia
1,632,248
Czechia
1,615,461
South Africa
1,571,348
Netherlands
1,445,064
Canada
1,161,439
Chile
1,155,902
Romania
1,042,521
Iraq
1,018,321
Philippines
979,740
Belgium
964,526
Sweden
938,343
Israel
837,892
Portugal
833,397
Pakistan
784,108
Hungary
764,394
Bangladesh
739,703
Jordan
699,164
Serbia
675,904