Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 46,177,574
Total Deaths: 1,197,454 Total Recovered: 33,385,937

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico516918,811154,06591,289673,4572,8386,000
2India India4188,178,645574,595122,0997,481,9518,94442,479
3Iran Iran386612,77295,97834,864481,9305,1857,820
4Russia Russia3341,618,116374,71227,9901,215,4142,30018,140
5UK UK3261,011,660046,555097821,915
6Italy Italy297679,430351,38638,618289,4261,84331,758
7USA USA2949,336,0733,070,434235,4536,030,18617,14419,776
8Poland Poland280362,731216,8205,631140,2801,30521,897
9Ukraine Ukraine155387,481221,3577,196158,9281778,752
10Belgium Belgium144412,314375,95611,45224,9061,10520,056
11Romania Romania101241,33961,8586,968172,5139235,753
12Indonesia Indonesia87410,08858,41813,869337,80103,143
13Turkey Turkey75375,36741,14410,252323,9712,0752,213
14Jordan Jordan5772,60764,1788297,600553,301
15Hungary Hungary5175,32154,5391,75019,0322813,908
16Netherlands Netherlands50351,17807,39505849,804
17Chile Chile49510,2569,40714,207486,6427561,685
18Iraq Iraq48472,63062,06510,910399,6554521,997
19Tunisia Tunisia4459,81353,4641,3175,0322281,784
20Armenia Armenia4189,81333,1551,34155,31702,381
21Portugal Portugal39141,27958,4922,50780,2802864,007
22Philippines Philippines36380,72942,4627,221331,0461,4831,803
23Austria Austria27104,92536,5901,10967,2262655,349
24Slovenia Slovenia2334,30721,87833812,0911221,797
25Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2250,09020,7731,23428,08301,953
26Georgia Georgia2238,93615,93830722,69101,673
27Germany Germany20522,214165,97110,543345,7001,8394,494
28Moldova Moldova1976,04018,4731,78555,782792839
29Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia19347,2828,0385,402333,842776402
30Bangladesh Bangladesh18407,68477,6165,923324,14501,320
31Myanmar Myanmar1852,70618,6951,23732,77401,210
32Nepal Nepal17170,74338,584937131,22202,508
33Croatia Croatia1549,31615,95254632,818822,769
34Azerbaijan Azerbaijan1255,26910,99673043,54301,095
35Japan Japan11100,3926,1621,75592,475161770
36Pakistan Pakistan11332,99312,1216,806314,066669807
37Bolivia Bolivia10141,63121,7388,715111,17871147
38Libya Libya1061,09525,20885735,0300467
39Canada Canada9233,01428,16010,119194,7352281,015
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic9127,01819,9112,245104,862177686
41Israel Israel9314,36710,6862,523301,158419666
42Honduras Honduras896,88854,0902,66940,12923738
43Lithuania Lithuania814,8249,7871654,872351,001
44Albania Albania720,8759,17750911,18915241
45Slovakia Slovakia757,66444,82821912,6172052,573
46Kuwait Kuwait6125,9268,285779116,862110589
47Serbia Serbia646,95414,59882031,536471,817
48Switzerland Switzerland6154,25186,7652,28665,2002370
49Luxembourg Luxembourg517,9337,69515710,08124799
50UAE UAE5132,6293,232495128,90201,121
51El Salvador El Salvador433,4453,28497529,186420
52Afghanistan Afghanistan341,4255,5681,53634,3219391
53Belarus Belarus398,48210,83998086,6630983
54Belize Belize23,4621,256582,148180
55Denmark Denmark246,35111,10772134,523191,126
56Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan258,8787,7511,14449,98324484
57Latvia Latvia25,8944,417711,40610215
58Palestine Palestine253,5206,72848346,3090445
59Bahrain Bahrain181,4662,78132078,365190
60Jamaica Jamaica19,0944,3782064,510489
61Liechtenstein Liechtenstein153318333471520
62Malta Malta16,0421,825624,15515100
63S. Korea S. Korea126,5111,73646424,31154126
64Senegal Senegal115,61643932414,853611
65Sri Lanka Sri Lanka110,5616,142204,3990137
66Algeria Algeria057,65115,6811,95640,014290
67Andorra Andorra04,6651,213753,377220
68Angola Angola010,5586,1722794,107450
69Anguilla Anguilla0300300
70Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01278311600
71Argentina Argentina01,157,179165,28630,792961,1014,9810
72Aruba Aruba04,494171374,28640
73Australia Australia027,5901,35990725,32418
74Bahamas Bahamas06,6442,2451424,257120
75Barbados Barbados023611721800
76Benin Benin02,643272412,33000
77Bermuda Bermuda019914917600
78Bhutan Bhutan034829031902
79Botswana Botswana06,6421,942244,67610
80Brazil Brazil05,519,528393,702159,5624,966,2648,3180
81British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
82Brunei Brunei01482314300
83Bulgaria Bulgaria051,04129,9101,25419,8771650
84Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,477192672,21800
85Burundi Burundi058573151103
86CAR CAR04,8662,880621,92420
87Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,694686957,913230
88Cambodia Cambodia02918028300
89Cameroon Cameroon021,7931,25042620,117610
90Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01535314500
91Cayman Islands Cayman Islands024018122110
92Chad Chad01,48371981,31400
93Channel Islands Channel Islands08418048713100
94China China085,9733554,63480,984933
95Colombia Colombia01,063,15172,58331,135959,4332,2830
96Comoros Comoros054540749808
97Congo Congo05,2901,311923,88700
98Costa Rica Costa Rica0108,86641,2931,37166,2021860
99Cuba Cuba06,8875141286,245586
100Curaçao Curaçao0958297166040
101Cyprus Cyprus04,2172,310251,88270
102Czechia Czechia0323,673183,0203,078137,5751,0680
103DRC DRC011,30641430710,58500
104Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
105Djibouti Djibouti05,55961615,43700
106Dominica Dominica0501703308
107Ecuador Ecuador0167,14712,75612,632141,7593360
108Egypt Egypt0107,3761,7656,25899,353410
109Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,08336834,96410
110Eritrea Eritrea046351041200
111Estonia Estonia04,9051,021733,8114134
112Eswatini Eswatini05,9092351175,557190
113Ethiopia Ethiopia095,78942,6121,46451,7133270
114Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049414048000
115Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
116Fiji Fiji034123100
117Finland Finland016,1134,45535811,30010203
118France France01,331,9841,178,88636,565116,5333,3770
119French Guiana French Guiana010,536471709,995319
120French Polynesia French Polynesia07,2622,391294,842240
121Gabon Gabon08,968215558,69830
122Gambia Gambia03,6706751192,87600
123Ghana Ghana048,05556632047,169110
124Gibraltar Gibraltar0697790618214
125Greece Greece037,19626,5876209,9891280
126Greenland Greenland017101600
127Grenada Grenada028402400
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,6055,2371262,242190
129Guatemala Guatemala0107,3396,8733,71496,75250
130Guinea Guinea012,0721,4507210,550240
131Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
132Guyana Guyana04,1438271243,192100
133Haiti Haiti09,0571,3962327,42900
134Hong Kong Hong Kong05,3241301055,08993
135Iceland Iceland04,865979133,873468
136Ireland Ireland061,05935,7871,90823,364420
137Isle of Man Isle of Man035352432400
138Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,69221912420,34900
139Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0111,9533,8181,825106,310221461
140Kenya Kenya053,79716,94098135,876360
141Laos Laos024202200
142Lebanon Lebanon079,52938,55262540,3522700
143Lesotho Lesotho01,9539344497500
144Liberia Liberia01,42665821,27920
145MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
146Macao Macao046004600
147Madagascar Madagascar016,96842324416,301160
148Malawi Malawi05,9234161845,32340
149Malaysia Malaysia031,54810,05124921,24883659
150Maldives Maldives011,6438273710,779120
151Mali Mali03,5546651362,75309
152Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0220000
153Martinique Martinique03,5523,4243098160
154Mauritania Mauritania07,7001211637,41630
155Mauritius Mauritius0441331039800
156Mayotte Mayotte04,3661,358442,96440
157Monaco Monaco035580227350
158Mongolia Mongolia034633031316
159Montenegro Montenegro018,0663,83029413,942260
160Montserrat Montserrat013011200
161Morocco Morocco0215,29433,7443,625177,9258190
162Mozambique Mozambique012,7772,2499110,43700
163Namibia Namibia012,9351,76613311,036328
164New Caledonia New Caledonia028002800
165New Zealand New Zealand01,95775251,85707
166Nicaragua Nicaragua05,5141,1331564,22500
167Niger Niger01,22014691,13790
168Nigeria Nigeria062,6913,1171,14458,43070
169North Macedonia North Macedonia030,4889,05898220,448250
170Norway Norway020,2148,06928211,86310152
171Oman Oman0114,43410,1661,208103,0601850
172Panama Panama0132,86720,8102,688109,3691110
173Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea05897757500
174Paraguay Paraguay062,59618,8721,38742,3371220
175Peru Peru0900,18043,45334,411822,3161,0550
176Qatar Qatar0132,5562,741232129,58336213
177Rwanda Rwanda05,134221354,87800
178Réunion Réunion05,659751244,884100
179Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
180Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0785002800
181Saint Martin Saint Martin0566699488120
182Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
183San Marino San Marino09281654272130
184Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0945251690400
185Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,365493741,79800
187Singapore Singapore058,015742857,913012
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0822472275360
189Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0840400
190Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
191South Africa South Africa0723,68251,40019,230653,0525460
192South Sudan South Sudan02,9051,557581,29002
193Spain Spain01,264,517035,87802,4820
194St. Barth St. Barth0831606700
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074407000
196Sudan Sudan013,8046,2038376,76400
197Suriname Suriname05,201331115,05730
198Sweden Sweden0124,35505,9380590
199Syria Syria05,6833,4612851,93700
200Taiwan Taiwan055533751501
201Tajikistan Tajikistan011,0177028210,233040
202Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
203Thailand Thailand03,780131593,59015
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030102900
205Togo Togo02,312617551,64000
206Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,6681,1061074,455140
207Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos07038668910
208Uganda Uganda012,4104,7971107,50300
209Uruguay Uruguay03,082492582,532110
210Uzbekistan Uzbekistan066,6282,20156363,8642520
211Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
212Venezuela Venezuela091,5894,46179386,3351170
213Vietnam Vietnam01,18083351,06203
214Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
215Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
216Yemen Yemen02,062975991,36600
217Zambia Zambia016,41546634915,60000
218Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3622362427,88400
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
9,336,073
India
8,178,645
Brazil
5,519,528
Russia
1,618,116
France
1,331,984
Spain
1,264,517
Argentina
1,157,179
Colombia
1,063,151
UK
1,011,660
Mexico
918,811
Peru
900,180
Italy
679,430
Iran
612,772
Germany
522,214
Chile
510,256
Iraq
472,630
Belgium
412,314
Indonesia
410,088
Bangladesh
407,684
Ukraine
387,481
Philippines
380,729
Turkey
375,367
Poland
362,731
Netherlands
351,178
Pakistan
332,993
Czechia
323,673
Israel
314,367
Romania
241,339
Canada
233,014
Morocco
215,294
Nepal
170,743
Ecuador
167,147
Switzerland
154,251