Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 556,478,164
Total Deaths: 6,364,560 Total Recovered: 530,796,815

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico756,121,808535,786325,8685,260,1544,79827,973
2Australia Australia398,324,143334,96910,1247,979,05013732,798
3Thailand Thailand224,536,44524,78930,7614,480,8951,4962,428
4Japan Japan169,451,806210,29731,3489,210,1616832,906
5S. Korea S. Korea718,433,359162,87124,58318,245,9056119,362
6Bolivia Bolivia1934,23524,39721,959887,8792202,280
7DPRK DPRK14,759,7704,006744,755,69002,150
8Pakistan Pakistan11,540,0809,63030,4041,500,046168805
9Afghanistan Afghanistan0182,79310,2437,725164,8251,1240
10Albania Albania0282,6903,9363,502275,25200
11Algeria Algeria0266,17380,7066,875178,59260
12Andorra Andorra044,17757615343,448140
13Angola Angola099,7617121,90097,14900
14Anguilla Anguilla03,4762193,44640
15Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda08,665381418,48610
16Argentina Argentina09,394,32676,867129,1099,188,3504100
17Armenia Armenia0423,4172,1278,629412,66100
18Aruba Aruba041,00032722240,45110
19Austria Austria04,475,146110,94818,8054,345,393560
20Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0793,3882189,717783,45300
21Bahamas Bahamas036,11474182034,55300
22Bahrain Bahrain0633,34812,8271,498619,023150
23Bangladesh Bangladesh01,982,97244,51829,1811,909,2732,5040
24Barbados Barbados085,1211,35747783,28700
25Belarus Belarus0982,86706,978000
26Belgium Belgium04,265,296102,82631,9524,130,518700
27Belize Belize064,58181568063,08660
28Benin Benin027,2161,54716325,50650
29Bermuda Bermuda016,16222914015,79300
30Bhutan Bhutan059,824732159,73000
31Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0379,132015,808000
32Botswana Botswana0322,7694,3512,750315,66810
33Brazil Brazil032,610,830899,281672,49431,039,0558,3180
34British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands06,941063010
35Brunei Brunei0167,6693,328225164,11630
36Bulgaria Bulgaria01,175,08238,97237,2611,098,849330
37Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,8533238220,43900
38Burundi Burundi042,731038000
39CAR CAR014,6497,6771136,85920
40Cabo Verde Cabo Verde061,10597840559,722230
41Cambodia Cambodia0136,301393,056133,20600
42Cameroon Cameroon0120,0683461,931117,791130
43Canada Canada03,952,733348,55842,0423,562,1331950
44Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands010,478783510,36500
45Cayman Islands Cayman Islands027,59419,012298,55310
46Chad Chad07,4262,3591934,87400
47Channel Islands Channel Islands081,9872,74818079,05900
48Chile Chile04,035,379286,76058,6313,689,9881740
49China China0226,1767245,226220,2260141
50Colombia Colombia06,175,18150,565140,0705,984,5463420
51Comoros Comoros08,161681607,93300
52Congo Congo024,1283,56538520,17800
53Cook Islands Cook Islands05,774915,76400
54Costa Rica Costa Rica0904,93435,6988,525860,711520
55Croatia Croatia01,152,3355,69016,0891,130,556110
56Cuba Cuba01,106,2032378,5291,097,437230
57Curaçao Curaçao044,54514527844,12230
58Cyprus Cyprus0504,717379,2751,072124,370600
59Czechia Czechia03,936,8706,69240,3243,889,854130
60DRC DRC091,39339,0881,37550,93000
61Denmark Denmark03,021,54520,1916,4942,994,86090
62Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
63Djibouti Djibouti015,6907418915,42700
64Dominica Dominica014,8522306814,55400
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0612,5484,6644,383603,501320
66Ecuador Ecuador0915,67917,21035,747862,7227590
67Egypt Egypt0515,64548,85024,613442,1821220
68El Salvador El Salvador0169,6465,5014,152159,99380
69Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea016,19124518315,76350
70Eritrea Eritrea09,810161039,69100
71Estonia Estonia0581,45755,9452,591522,92160
72Eswatini Eswatini073,155841,41671,655110
73Ethiopia Ethiopia0489,65617,3097,544464,803510
74Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands034,658028050
75Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,81500000
76Fiji Fiji065,8891,17486663,84900
77Finland Finland01,145,61031,0374,8751,109,698210
78France France031,658,7271,682,955149,80129,825,9718690
79French Guiana French Guiana088,36276,70740111,25410
80French Polynesia French Polynesia073,3860649070
81Gabon Gabon047,93928130547,35300
82Gambia Gambia012,0024636511,59100
83Georgia Georgia01,662,2998,16216,8441,637,29300
84Germany Germany028,673,2121,553,293141,51926,978,4001,0620
85Ghana Ghana0166,5461,4831,452163,61130
86Gibraltar Gibraltar019,6332,95010416,57900
87Greece Greece03,755,074171,52630,3493,553,199980
88Greenland Greenland011,9719,189212,76140
89Grenada Grenada018,47519323218,05040
90Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0171,431168,2249572,250190
91Guatemala Guatemala0922,34042,29418,628861,41850
92Guinea Guinea036,5974244236,11380
93Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau08,369741718,12460
94Guyana Guyana067,6998601,25665,58300
95Haiti Haiti031,67797283729,86800
96Honduras Honduras0427,718284,31410,906132,4981050
97Hong Kong Hong Kong01,256,27943,9099,4051,202,96510
98Hungary Hungary01,928,1259,54846,6471,871,93050
99Iceland Iceland0195,2590179010
100India India043,547,809115,212525,27042,907,3276980
101Indonesia Indonesia06,097,92817,354156,7665,923,8082,7710
102Iran Iran07,241,64836,588141,4087,063,6522580
103Iraq Iraq02,364,45325,12825,2472,314,078260
104Ireland Ireland01,600,61434,6027,4671,558,545320
105Isle of Man Isle of Man036,4639,56110826,79400
106Israel Israel04,404,22370,85810,9844,322,3813100
107Italy Italy018,938,7711,087,272168,69817,682,8013230
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast083,72945580582,46900
109Jamaica Jamaica0143,40848,9793,14591,28400
110Jordan Jordan01,700,5261,10414,0681,685,3541240
111Kazakhstan Kazakhstan01,307,3301,13213,6631,292,535240
112Kenya Kenya0334,8003,4575,657325,68650
113Kiribati Kiribati03,236558132,66530
114Kuwait Kuwait0646,0984,5312,556639,01160
115Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0201,0531,6562,991196,4061310
116Laos Laos0210,3240757000
117Latvia Latvia0837,8725,3765,862826,634100
118Lebanon Lebanon01,117,54019,48310,4701,087,5871860
119Lesotho Lesotho033,9389,08469924,15500
120Liberia Liberia07,5001,4592945,74720
121Libya Libya0502,1894,7866,430490,9731010
122Liechtenstein Liechtenstein018,0321678517,78000
123Lithuania Lithuania01,069,20621,7309,1761,038,30060
124Luxembourg Luxembourg0263,16710,8241,094251,24900
125MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
126Macao Macao046137628300
127Madagascar Madagascar065,7878461,40163,54060
128Malawi Malawi086,6267462,64683,234670
129Malaysia Malaysia04,578,74130,01935,7874,512,935420
130Maldives Maldives0182,72018,727306163,687250
131Mali Mali031,1769773730,34200
132Malta Malta0106,0688,17775197,14040
133Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0321401800
134Martinique Martinique0201,211200,13697110480
135Mauritania Mauritania060,4891,14098458,36500
136Mauritius Mauritius038,6508411,00436,80500
137Mayotte Mayotte037,95834,8071872,96400
138Micronesia Micronesia038503300
139Moldova Moldova0520,3214,61211,567504,142490
140Monaco Monaco013,1972085712,93240
141Mongolia Mongolia0928,98102,17901920
142Montenegro Montenegro0241,6232,0902,729236,80460
143Montserrat Montserrat01,020481,00800
144Morocco Morocco01,230,09525,34516,1311,188,6192930
145Mozambique Mozambique0228,3174782,213225,626110
146Myanmar Myanmar0613,6721,64519,434592,59300
147Namibia Namibia0169,2533754,065164,81300
148Nauru Nauru04,8494,107174100
149Nepal Nepal0979,90840111,952967,55500
150Netherlands Netherlands08,210,651117,73622,3928,070,523440
151New Caledonia New Caledonia065,2711,45331363,50590
152New Zealand New Zealand01,374,53552,0281,5341,320,97300
153Nicaragua Nicaragua018,49114,0412254,22500
154Niger Niger09,031933108,62810
155Nigeria Nigeria0257,6374,2063,144250,287110
156Niue Niue0201001000
157North Macedonia North Macedonia0314,7941,1269,327304,34100
158Norway Norway01,449,2079,4563,3371,436,414200
159Oman Oman0390,2441,3154,260384,66920
160Palau Palau05,26963364,63010
161Palestine Palestine0586,0581,7805,358578,920170
162Panama Panama0925,25413,5378,373903,344160
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea044,7328866243,98270
164Paraguay Paraguay0660,84117,17418,994624,67360
165Peru Peru03,644,19938,585213,5933,392,0211460
166Philippines Philippines03,710,14510,03260,6103,639,5034430
167Poland Poland06,017,601565,471116,4375,335,6934080
168Portugal Portugal05,214,701346,40124,2364,844,064610
169Qatar Qatar0385,8305,046679380,10510
170Romania Romania02,927,18711,70065,7552,849,732520
171Russia Russia018,445,301190,371381,35417,873,5762,3000
172Rwanda Rwanda0131,34784,3641,46145,52200
173Réunion Réunion0422,7693,385812418,572100
174Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
175Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis06,193223435,92700
176Saint Lucia Saint Lucia027,13318938526,55900
177Saint Martin Saint Martin010,6689,206631,39970
178Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon02,77932912,44910
179Samoa Samoa014,99513,361291,60540
180San Marino San Marino018,36153811517,70840
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe06,06420745,97000
182Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0797,9407,4149,212781,3141430
183Senegal Senegal086,399441,96884,38700
184Serbia Serbia02,034,54412,61516,1352,005,794100
185Seychelles Seychelles044,84716816744,51200
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,7040125000
187Singapore Singapore01,485,96497,5541,4211,386,989160
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten010,601198710,495100
189Slovakia Slovakia01,798,1315,43120,1521,772,54850
190Slovenia Slovenia01,043,24111,9936,6551,024,593120
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands021,2374,73114916,35710
192Somalia Somalia026,80312,2711,35013,18200
193South Africa South Africa03,995,7848,344101,8473,885,5931920
194South Sudan South Sudan017,7331,96513815,63010
195Spain Spain012,890,002486,757108,25912,294,9863390
196Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0664,19425316,523647,41800
197St. Barth St. Barth04,63006000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07,0232681146,64100
199Sudan Sudan062,70404,952000
200Suriname Suriname080,89029,9271,37649,58700
201Sweden Sweden02,519,1999,32319,0912,490,785130
202Switzerland Switzerland03,787,749121,80313,9973,651,949560
203Syria Syria055,937243,15052,76300
204Taiwan Taiwan03,929,627857,2837,1283,065,21600
205Tajikistan Tajikistan017,78639712517,26400
206Tanzania Tanzania035,7680841070
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste022,9611313322,81500
208Togo Togo037,49316027537,05800
209Tonga Tonga012,3011691212,12000
210Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0167,5856,3104,016157,259180
211Tunisia Tunisia01,052,180028,6910290
212Turkey Turkey015,180,44445,66099,05715,035,7279750
213Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06,23457366,14140
214Tuvalu Tuvalu0330000
215UAE UAE0954,69217,3472,319935,02600
216UK UK022,741,065367,919180,41722,192,7291460
217USA USA089,731,7993,298,0501,043,87985,389,8703,4890
218Uganda Uganda0167,97963,9463,621100,412140
219Ukraine Ukraine05,018,0192,482108,6564,906,8811770
220Uruguay Uruguay0962,2513,6077,351951,293180
221Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0241,1961,2671,637238,292230
222Vanuatu Vanuatu011,4471591411,27400
223Vatican City Vatican City029002900
224Venezuela Venezuela0527,0742,2865,735519,053360
225Vietnam Vietnam010,750,313982,30243,0899,724,922300
226Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna045611743800
227Western Sahara Western Sahara01001900
228Yemen Yemen011,8325752,1499,108230
229Zambia Zambia0326,2591,0994,007321,15310
230Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0255,7551,1195,558249,078120
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
89,731,799
India
43,547,809
Brazil
32,610,830
France
31,658,727
Germany
28,673,212
UK
22,741,065
Italy
18,938,771
Russia
18,445,301
S. Korea
18,433,359
Turkey
15,180,444
Spain
12,890,002
Vietnam
10,750,313
Japan
9,451,806
Argentina
9,394,326
Australia
8,324,143
Netherlands
8,210,651
Iran
7,241,648
Colombia
6,175,181
Mexico
6,121,808
Indonesia
6,097,928
Poland
6,017,601
Portugal
5,214,701
Ukraine
5,018,019
DPRK
4,759,770
Malaysia
4,578,741
Thailand
4,536,445
Austria
4,475,146
Israel
4,404,223
Belgium
4,265,296
Chile
4,035,379
South Africa
3,995,784
Canada
3,952,733
Czechia
3,936,870
Taiwan
3,929,627
Switzerland
3,787,749