Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 344,940,754
Total Deaths: 5,599,192 Total Recovered: 275,801,807

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1USA USA1,42170,827,89525,852,599885,81844,089,47826,240283,033
2Russia Russia69210,987,774687,970324,7529,975,0522,30049,513
3Italy Italy3739,597,3622,689,209142,9636,765,1901,707179,106
4UK UK28815,709,0593,598,130153,49011,957,43966495,787
5Mexico Mexico2784,545,683659,830302,3903,583,4634,79850,373
6Poland Poland2484,443,217516,182103,6263,823,4091,27136,665
7Turkey Turkey18110,808,770650,38285,60010,072,7881,12872,555
8Vietnam Vietnam1772,110,737277,11436,4431,797,1804,56715,935
9Germany Germany1668,522,0461,226,836117,2107,178,0002,664124,718
10Philippines Philippines1563,357,083291,61853,3093,012,1561,37132,744
11Ukraine Ukraine1503,819,538144,27798,9933,576,26817720,156
12Spain Spain1428,975,4583,440,08591,7415,443,6322,202141,095
13Canada Canada1232,882,020292,40832,3432,557,2691,13013,198
14Greece Greece1101,762,870255,14422,4761,485,25067920,507
15South Africa South Africa1033,576,37979,17793,9493,403,2535463,519
16Australia Australia882,090,8101,183,8332,984903,99342464,520
17Bolivia Bolivia65795,087150,58320,504624,0002209,993
18Hungary Hungary651,401,457167,42540,8221,193,21020115,957
19Slovakia Slovakia57903,83345,97517,577840,2813137,035
20Georgia Georgia491,030,71064,65114,631951,42808,767
21Portugal Portugal492,118,125422,89319,4961,675,73616258,530
22Romania Romania491,983,670111,95159,4771,812,24256419,649
23Croatia Croatia35859,26461,67113,335784,25819311,114
24Morocco Morocco351,086,34069,51715,0821,001,7412938,338
25Belgium Belgium332,642,761625,57428,7591,988,42838867,448
26Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina33329,569123,36713,984192,21802,574
27Serbia Serbia301,518,024212,37313,2111,292,44011316,403
28Finland Finland25426,826379,0111,81546,0006110,747
29Pakistan Pakistan231,353,47957,93529,0651,266,4799617,678
30Denmark Denmark211,270,566357,2003,571909,7954443,671
31S. Korea S. Korea21719,269118,7456,501594,0234316,766
32Iran Iran206,241,84333,941132,1726,075,7301,2285,276
33Chile Chile181,934,204139,43639,4741,755,29441017,682
34Libya Libya18403,1449,7085,907387,5291311,700
35Namibia Namibia18155,0276,7063,902144,41922130
36Azerbaijan Azerbaijan17630,42010,6838,581611,15601,068
37Belarus Belarus17722,9391,2845,899715,75601,836
38Sri Lanka Sri Lanka17600,20315,88815,272569,0430840
39Fiji Fiji1660,9313,88276856,2810219
40Algeria Algeria15232,32568,2296,468157,628491,855
41Lebanon Lebanon15853,252160,8159,460682,9771865,628
42Ethiopia Ethiopia14461,25271,4457,226382,581387650
43Moldova Moldova13404,55624,28510,501369,7701313,971
44Thailand Thailand132,361,70282,71722,0032,256,9825888,640
45Bangladesh Bangladesh121,664,61680,82728,1921,555,5971,34911,434
46Japan Japan122,017,531230,50118,4691,768,56140444,638
47Lithuania Lithuania12595,68556,1367,727531,822916,478
48Netherlands Netherlands123,778,287763,47021,2002,993,61728557,471
49Czechia Czechia112,705,754216,63036,9972,452,12722126,907
50North Macedonia North Macedonia11252,94719,7148,177225,05602,071
51Slovenia Slovenia11579,48096,5065,743477,2311439,858
52Laos Laos10128,924120,7465187,6600676
53Montenegro Montenegro9210,93110,5452,505197,881601,212
54Kenya Kenya8319,83825,8865,528288,42446459
55Jamaica Jamaica7117,71747,0702,56868,0797773
56Jordan Jordan61,129,99543,40713,0491,073,5396326,309
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan61,117,160123,20513,111980,84452816,284
58Suriname Suriname668,56018,1421,22849,1909792
59Zambia Zambia6300,5879,0563,885287,646142616
60Dominican Republic Dominican Republic5530,99834,4654,279492,2542196,363
61Estonia Estonia5282,97739,7051,999241,273154,480
62Iraq Iraq52,144,42245,42724,2772,074,718797,155
63Afghanistan Afghanistan4159,5165,9917,390146,1351,124245
64El Salvador El Salvador4123,5772,9883,847116,742490
65Honduras Honduras4387,515250,01710,469127,02996759
66Mauritania Mauritania456,9468,80492047,22230280
67Senegal Senegal483,8554,7861,92177,14815203
68Mozambique Mozambique3221,97521,5232,149198,30313543
69Nepal Nepal3896,58465,37411,635819,5751008,815
70Switzerland Switzerland31,871,340656,01712,6751,202,64823817,742
71UAE UAE3819,86651,6772,207765,98202,921
72Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3210,8998,1211,532201,246231,321
73French Guiana French Guiana272,81961,20635911,25416701
74Indonesia Indonesia24,280,24814,119144,2014,121,92802,604
75Luxembourg Luxembourg2137,57027,246943109,381152,856
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2643,21144,1558,916590,1405914,884
77Cuba Cuba11,015,20317,3728,353989,478413,392
78Eritrea Eritrea19,192474908,628032
79Grenada Grenada110,9602,7082058,0470253
80Israel Israel12,168,016427,0238,3711,732,62263864,071
81Kuwait Kuwait1488,95945,3392,483441,137484,809
82Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1193,8168,9972,843181,976131788
83Malta Malta165,3118,35352156,4377306
84Mongolia Mongolia1420,839105,4902,093313,2561923,282
85Myanmar Myanmar1533,8152,57119,308511,936083
86Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe15,798979684,751013
87Albania Albania0241,51223,5933,286214,633230
88Andorra Andorra032,2014,60714427,450140
89Angola Angola095,2207,0651,88186,27460
90Anguilla Anguilla02,18718371,99700
91Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda05,7411,2511214,36910
92Argentina Argentina07,576,335963,302118,8096,494,2242,4700
93Armenia Armenia0349,9577,9498,026333,9820628
94Aruba Aruba031,8351,15618730,49290
95Austria Austria01,503,668161,37213,9561,328,3401930
96Bahamas Bahamas031,9157,71972623,4707222
97Bahrain Bahrain0320,68826,0781,398293,21290
98Barbados Barbados037,6226,11527331,23400
99Belize Belize044,9599,28461235,06340
100Benin Benin026,30964016325,50650
101Bermuda Bermuda09,7661,8861127,76800
102Bhutan Bhutan03,45880132,6540141
103Botswana Botswana0243,9466,3722,544235,03010
104Brazil Brazil023,588,9211,114,748622,25121,851,9228,3180
105British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands05,602047080
106Brunei Brunei015,9863829815,50610
107Bulgaria Bulgaria0860,877187,76532,518640,5945300
108Burkina Faso Burkina Faso020,43566335319,41900
109Burundi Burundi036,86836,05738773083
110CAR CAR013,5096,5411096,85920
111Cabo Verde Cabo Verde054,8912,10538052,406230
112Cambodia Cambodia0120,9567613,015117,180042
113Cameroon Cameroon0109,6661,7631,853106,050130
114Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands05,946950274,96900
115Cayman Islands Cayman Islands011,6663,558158,09360
116Chad Chad06,8871,8281854,87400
117Channel Islands Channel Islands037,9522,89412434,93400
118China China0105,4843,1734,63697,6751273
119Colombia Colombia05,655,026170,123131,6275,353,2763420
120Comoros Comoros07,7931541597,48009
121Congo Congo023,2443,88037118,99300
122Costa Rica Costa Rica0637,32762,3057,441567,581880
123Curaçao Curaçao035,30711,77321023,32430
124Cyprus Cyprus0235,364110,294700124,370600
125DRC DRC084,19831,9901,27850,93000
126Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
127Djibouti Djibouti015,25043718914,624050
128Dominica Dominica08,349732487,56900
129Ecuador Ecuador0629,507034,23207590
130Egypt Egypt0405,39343,87422,260339,2591220
131Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea015,5581,23817914,14150
132Eswatini Eswatini068,0474641,36666,2171144
133Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands011,9484,240157,69350
134Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08500000
135France France015,600,6475,627,847128,1149,844,6863,8810
136French Polynesia French Polynesia047,2750636070
137Gabon Gabon045,6635,05629940,308140
138Gambia Gambia011,5721,06934710,15640
139Ghana Ghana0154,8916,2241,357147,31050
140Gibraltar Gibraltar011,5571,44310010,0146165
141Greenland Greenland09,4076,64242,7619151
142Guadeloupe Guadeloupe094,76591,7537622,250230
143Guatemala Guatemala0662,82830,32916,223616,27650
144Guinea Guinea035,7194,12641031,183490
145Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau07,2026751536,37460
146Guyana Guyana054,73611,9641,11141,661160
147Haiti Haiti028,1173,12078024,21700
148Hong Kong Hong Kong013,12039321312,514024
149Iceland Iceland054,57910,8034443,73231,456
150India India038,566,0272,018,799488,42236,058,8068,9440
151Ireland Ireland01,134,548461,5846,087666,877906,597
152Isle of Man Isle of Man014,1263017013,75510
153Ivory Coast Ivory Coast079,5582,78876476,00600
154Latvia Latvia0319,02735,7304,773278,524790
155Lesotho Lesotho031,89910,67969020,53000
156Liberia Liberia07,2081,1732885,74720
157Liechtenstein Liechtenstein07,731420737,2381134
158MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
159Macao Macao079007900
160Madagascar Madagascar055,8274,2771,16950,3812240
161Malawi Malawi083,40314,2132,50266,688670
162Malaysia Malaysia02,820,92741,61731,8532,747,4571600
163Maldives Maldives0110,93110,550269100,112250
164Mali Mali029,3593,60970425,04600
165Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0700700
166Martinique Martinique071,19370,276813104350
167Mauritius Mauritius025,07517476224,13900
168Mayotte Mayotte035,18932,0391862,96400
169Micronesia Micronesia0100100
170Monaco Monaco07,304552446,7084144
171Montserrat Montserrat015239111221
172New Caledonia New Caledonia015,1951,96628212,94711341
173New Zealand New Zealand015,4011,0495214,3001767
174Nicaragua Nicaragua017,60413,1642154,22500
175Niger Niger08,5036972957,51110
176Nigeria Nigeria0251,69423,1163,123225,455110
177Norway Norway0571,655481,2901,41388,952700
178Oman Oman0318,27210,5034,125303,644120
179Palau Palau020818302500
180Palestine Palestine0449,6388,0894,773436,776580
181Panama Panama0614,95777,4387,565529,954350
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea036,4465259635,79870
183Paraguay Paraguay0523,32548,33516,912458,0781240
184Peru Peru02,780,0490203,86801,1180
185Qatar Qatar0317,27740,832632275,8131063,204
186Rwanda Rwanda0127,22780,2831,42245,52280
187Réunion Réunion0133,61746,48646286,669600
188Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
189Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis05,190770284,392149
190Saint Lucia Saint Lucia018,7463,92631614,5047424
191Saint Martin Saint Martin09,1437,684601,39970
192Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon06302250405032
193Samoa Samoa013100300
194San Marino San Marino010,6391,6411038,89550
195Seychelles Seychelles034,3675,26014328,96400
196Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,5720125005
197Singapore Singapore0297,5499,700845287,004100
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten08,9651,876777,0121068
199Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0169149020088
200Somalia Somalia024,3229,8051,33513,18200
201South Sudan South Sudan016,6273,55613712,93410
202St. Barth St. Barth03,28206000
203St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines06,615873905,65270
204Sudan Sudan053,95910,2373,39340,32900
205Sweden Sweden01,784,005510,67915,6391,257,6871050
206Syria Syria050,86212,4352,95935,46800
207Taiwan Taiwan018,1091,05985116,199068
208Tajikistan Tajikistan017,095512416,96600
209Tanzania Tanzania032,3930753070
210Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,8661312219,73100
211Togo Togo036,1765,84726630,06300
212Tonga Tonga0100100
213Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0104,00517,3493,25683,400220
214Tunisia Tunisia0817,05180,04725,881711,1231450
215Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos05,442687324,72330
216Uganda Uganda0159,45456,9843,45499,0164350
217Uruguay Uruguay0556,16369,9766,272479,915910
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0701600
219Vatican City Vatican City029202700
220Venezuela Venezuela0463,14515,5335,395442,2171910
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04549743800
222Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
223Yemen Yemen010,4851,4391,9957,051230
224Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0227,69510,8335,280211,582120
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
70,827,895
India
38,566,027
Brazil
23,588,921
UK
15,709,059
France
15,600,647
Russia
10,987,774
Turkey
10,808,770
Italy
9,597,362
Spain
8,975,458
Germany
8,522,046
Argentina
7,576,335
Iran
6,241,843
Colombia
5,655,026
Mexico
4,545,683
Poland
4,443,217
Indonesia
4,280,248
Ukraine
3,819,538
Netherlands
3,778,287
South Africa
3,576,379
Philippines
3,357,083
Canada
2,882,020
Malaysia
2,820,927
Peru
2,780,049
Czechia
2,705,754
Belgium
2,642,761
Thailand
2,361,702
Israel
2,168,016
Iraq
2,144,422
Portugal
2,118,125
Vietnam
2,110,737
Australia
2,090,810
Japan
2,017,531
Romania
1,983,670
Chile
1,934,204
Switzerland
1,871,340