Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 197,948,685
Total Deaths: 4,223,053 Total Recovered: 178,875,369

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Indonesia Indonesia1,7593,372,374549,34392,3112,730,720041,168
2Brazil Brazil83419,880,273729,433555,46018,595,3808,31840,904
3Russia Russia7946,242,066495,447157,7715,588,8482,30023,564
4India India59831,612,794415,397423,84230,773,5558,94441,499
5Argentina Argentina4734,919,408256,785105,5864,557,0373,97613,483
6USA USA40135,676,2535,397,651628,91829,649,6849,26988,917
7Myanmar Myanmar390294,46079,8418,942205,67705,127
8Mexico Mexico3812,810,097377,623239,9972,192,4774,79819,223
9Colombia Colombia3064,776,29188,158120,4324,567,7018,1559,462
10Vietnam Vietnam298137,062100,4171,16135,48408,649
11Iran Iran2703,851,162412,45590,3443,348,3635,38424,715
12South Africa South Africa2482,435,036155,39771,6792,207,96054612,885
13Bangladesh Bangladesh2121,240,115155,45320,4671,064,1951,41213,862
14Tunisia Tunisia167586,14661,14619,503505,4976303,508
15Philippines Philippines1451,580,82461,92027,7221,491,1822,0268,562
16Malaysia Malaysia1341,095,486183,7068,859902,9211,05516,840
17Thailand Thailand117578,375192,5264,679381,1704,59517,345
18Pakistan Pakistan861,024,86162,72323,295938,8433,1174,537
19Kazakhstan Kazakhstan76564,88591,1335,780467,9722217,778
20Chile Chile711,614,62910,28235,3661,568,9811,4521,341
21Turkey Turkey695,704,713204,20751,2535,449,25354322,083
22Zimbabwe Zimbabwe69107,49029,4383,49074,562331,834
23UK UK685,830,7741,203,102129,5834,498,08986929,622
24Cuba Cuba65375,72143,2172,693329,8113738,736
25Iraq Iraq621,616,384142,13018,5951,455,65979812,597
26France France606,103,548295,105111,8245,696,6191,07224,309
27Sri Lanka Sri Lanka56306,66227,0704,380275,21202,460
28Spain Spain444,447,044654,35881,4863,711,2001,69824,753
29Guatemala Guatemala41365,52835,91610,289319,32353,394
30Libya Libya40249,11454,6273,509190,97802,914
31Honduras Honduras35294,561186,8897,79399,8796991,592
32Morocco Morocco35615,99948,8599,732557,4085529,128
33Afghanistan Afghanistan31147,15442,9326,70897,5141,124631
34Algeria Algeria30170,18951,4394,219114,531521,521
35Bolivia Bolivia30471,95848,32117,784405,8532001,029
36Namibia Namibia29118,42920,8742,99994,55680533
37Uganda Uganda2993,6759,0222,66181,992620393
38Nepal Nepal27693,10931,0149,834652,26102,467
39Germany Germany263,774,49230,43592,1573,651,9003502,185
40Malawi Malawi2651,80912,5021,61437,693285668
41Cambodia Cambodia2576,5856,0121,37569,1980668
42Georgia Georgia25416,33829,2995,793381,24602,712
43Zambia Zambia21195,0965,5093,376186,211457956
44Mozambique Mozambique19119,95030,4621,40788,081322,290
45Italy Italy184,343,51982,962128,0474,132,5102016,619
46Costa Rica Costa Rica17406,81472,1455,030329,6393641,608
47Kenya Kenya16201,9549,5903,926188,438174945
48Senegal Senegal1561,24513,1581,33346,754601,075
49Canada Canada141,429,9906,09726,5891,397,304231411
50El Salvador El Salvador1486,6207,7422,61376,265126285
51Portugal Portugal14966,04150,81117,344897,8861992,595
52Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia14524,58411,3558,226505,0031,3951,187
53Ukraine Ukraine142,251,86912,58652,9302,186,353177962
54Japan Japan13902,71856,45815,173831,08762610,697
55Greece Greece12490,55233,22812,923444,4011652,843
56Belarus Belarus11445,0482,4413,445439,16201,184
57Rwanda Rwanda1169,83824,21779844,82361971
58Jordan Jordan10770,1509,98910,020750,141553760
59Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan10161,97316,6782,311142,984195958
60Nigeria Nigeria8173,4116,2842,149164,97811590
61Eswatini Eswatini725,5154,03377920,70310667
62Mongolia Mongolia7162,869-728809162,7881921,294
63Uzbekistan Uzbekistan7128,4035,169866122,36823897
64Fiji Fiji628,66021,2322337,195401,163
65Netherlands Netherlands61,862,586177,58017,8211,667,1851763,387
66Uruguay Uruguay6381,3642,1155,959373,29061177
67Kuwait Kuwait5397,09811,9582,314382,826307766
68Mauritania Mauritania525,4232,75255822,11316360
69Armenia Armenia4229,8675,5584,608219,7010264
70Belgium Belgium41,122,95139,64425,2351,058,072961,862
71Croatia Croatia4363,3971,0888,254354,05512170
72S. Korea S. Korea4196,80621,9602,089172,7572851,707
73UAE UAE4679,32120,6981,943656,68001,520
74Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3343,2165,4425,022332,7520668
75Bulgaria Bulgaria3424,8728,12518,211398,53675346
76Cyprus Cyprus3101,41920,82241980,17885635
77Guinea Guinea325,5641,23921424,11124163
78Haiti Haiti320,1575,35455514,248041
79Israel Israel3871,34316,4006,469848,4741682,280
80Lebanon Lebanon3560,39615,5307,903536,96354923
81Ethiopia Ethiopia2280,02412,2164,383263,425229395
82Latvia Latvia2138,7997802,556135,463882
83Moldova Moldova2259,3561,1346,255251,96761154
84North Macedonia North Macedonia2156,2994565,493150,350074
85Poland Poland22,882,786153,91975,2592,653,60838153
86Serbia Serbia2721,6204,0697,112710,43911353
87Andorra Andorra114,67834012814,210023
88Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1205,6556,5999,687189,369045
89Djibouti Djibouti111,651715611,48802
90Hungary Hungary1809,49131,30830,026748,1571164
91Madagascar Madagascar142,65258294341,127337
92Mali Mali114,57410153213,94108
93Romania Romania11,083,0331,07334,2781,047,68249153
94Syria Syria125,9542,0611,91321,980012
95Yemen Yemen17,0581,5121,3754,1712316
96Albania Albania0133,0363742,457130,205337
97Angola Angola042,4865,4581,00336,02580
98Anguilla Anguilla01132011100
99Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,30325431,23538
100Aruba Aruba011,58434911011,125140
101Australia Australia033,9093,06092329,92659177
102Austria Austria0658,5185,18410,737642,59737514
103Bahamas Bahamas014,5451,71028612,549110
104Bahrain Bahrain0269,0809911,384266,7055106
105Barbados Barbados04,379133484,198014
106Belize Belize014,11442833713,34920
107Benin Benin08,3941501088,13650
108Bermuda Bermuda02,55325332,49500
109Bhutan Bhutan02,50813522,37102
110Botswana Botswana0106,6909,7981,56995,32310
111British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,500555311,914270
112Brunei Brunei033360327000
113Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,5663416913,36300
114Burundi Burundi07,0806,29897730215
115CAR CAR07,151194986,85920
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde033,76348929832,9762342
117Cameroon Cameroon082,0642971,33480,4331520
118Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,70729171,66102
119Cayman Islands Cayman Islands064212262802
120Chad Chad04,97371744,79201
121Channel Islands Channel Islands09,1272,764866,27700
122China China092,8759324,63687,3072564
123Comoros Comoros04,026151473,86401
124Congo Congo013,1561,22017711,75900
125Curaçao Curaçao013,49365212612,71540
126Czechia Czechia01,673,4293,05830,3631,640,0089203
127DRC DRC049,56219,0421,02329,4970143
128Denmark Denmark0316,06811,1432,548302,37781,085
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
130Dominica Dominica021010020000
131Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0341,51016,7993,956320,755183331
132Ecuador Ecuador0485,67310,24431,549443,8807590
133Egypt Egypt0284,17038,48916,514229,167900
134Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea08,8801201238,63710
135Eritrea Eritrea06,54592346,41901
136Estonia Estonia0133,3083,2491,272128,7872197
137Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands098254192702
138Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
139Finland Finland0106,00859,02698246,0007748
140French Guiana French Guiana030,04019,8601859,995240
141French Polynesia French Polynesia019,87552114819,20650
142Gabon Gabon025,3706416325,14380
143Gambia Gambia07,7098972126,60030
144Ghana Ghana0103,0194,98382397,213150
145Gibraltar Gibraltar04,947382944,4711319
146Greenland Greenland01184007801
147Grenada Grenada01642116100
148Guadeloupe Guadeloupe019,50317,0112422,250230
149Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau04,387441743,87240
150Guyana Guyana022,37286353520,97490
151Hong Kong Hong Kong011,9856121211,71202
152Iceland Iceland07,8011,072306,69910125
153Ireland Ireland0299,54927,2135,035267,301231,501
154Isle of Man Isle of Man04,6661,611293,0261141
155Ivory Coast Ivory Coast049,91146832649,11700
156Jamaica Jamaica052,5044,3841,18246,938240
157Laos Laos05,9193,13962,7740244
158Lesotho Lesotho012,9085,8853746,64900
159Liberia Liberia05,3962,5331482,71520
160Liechtenstein Liechtenstein03,08517593,00910
161Lithuania Lithuania0282,4168,9494,413269,05427346
162Luxembourg Luxembourg073,8701,18182271,867554
163MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
164Macao Macao059605300
165Maldives Maldives077,3092,60722174,48111107
166Malta Malta034,2012,36842331,4102111
167Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
168Martinique Martinique019,14918,93411110410
169Mauritius Mauritius03,9132,040191,85400
170Mayotte Mayotte019,47416,3361742,96400
171Micronesia Micronesia0100100
172Monaco Monaco02,873140332,700320
173Montenegro Montenegro0101,7851,2161,62998,9406143
174Montserrat Montserrat021111900
175New Caledonia New Caledonia01347605801
176New Zealand New Zealand02,87045262,79903
177Nicaragua Nicaragua09,4705,0501954,22500
178Niger Niger05,607821955,33020
179Norway Norway0137,47147,72079988,9523344
180Oman Oman0295,85713,8483,814278,1952600
181Palestine Palestine0316,6031,2303,601311,7729116
182Panama Panama0433,54512,6296,798414,1181330
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea017,67320719217,27470
184Paraguay Paraguay0451,69518,94314,876417,8763290
185Peru Peru02,108,5950196,21401,8050
186Qatar Qatar0226,0771,885601223,59124172
187Réunion Réunion037,2313,06227533,894400
188Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
189Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis058944354217
190Saint Lucia Saint Lucia05,567125885,35400
191Saint Martin Saint Martin02,4811,044381,39970
192Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon028202600
193Samoa Samoa0300300
194San Marino San Marino05,13035905,00500
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,44651372,358014
196Seychelles Seychelles018,1895579417,53800
197Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,2791,8991204,260011
198Singapore Singapore064,8612,0913762,7337139
199Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,76078342,64820
200Slovakia Slovakia0392,58154712,536379,4981044
201Slovenia Slovenia0259,0799704,428253,6819116
202Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
203Somalia Somalia015,3587,0518097,49800
204South Sudan South Sudan011,01438211810,51400
205St. Barth St. Barth01,005542146200
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines02,29150122,22923
207Sudan Sudan037,1383,4952,77630,86700
208Suriname Suriname025,2183,04864321,527270
209Sweden Sweden01,100,0409,39414,6171,076,029160
210Switzerland Switzerland0717,66514,65810,906692,10137800
211Taiwan Taiwan015,66280478714,071025
212Tajikistan Tajikistan015,00441312114,470075
213Tanzania Tanzania01,0178132118370
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste010,695867269,80200
215Togo Togo015,5221,03415014,33800
216Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago038,2475,8491,05731,341220
217Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,48132182,43102
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
219Vatican City Vatican City027002700
220Venezuela Venezuela0303,79712,5193,558287,7204240
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
222Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
35,676,253
India
31,612,794
Brazil
19,880,273
Russia
6,242,066
France
6,103,548
UK
5,830,774
Turkey
5,704,713
Argentina
4,919,408
Colombia
4,776,291
Spain
4,447,044
Italy
4,343,519
Iran
3,851,162
Germany
3,774,492
Indonesia
3,372,374
Poland
2,882,786
Mexico
2,810,097
South Africa
2,435,036
Ukraine
2,251,869
Peru
2,108,595
Netherlands
1,862,586
Czechia
1,673,429
Iraq
1,616,384
Chile
1,614,629
Philippines
1,580,824
Canada
1,429,990
Bangladesh
1,240,115
Belgium
1,122,951
Sweden
1,100,040
Malaysia
1,095,486
Romania
1,083,033
Pakistan
1,024,861
Portugal
966,041
Japan
902,718
Israel
871,343
Hungary
809,491