Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 343,046,635
Total Deaths: 5,593,183 Total Recovered: 276,348,675

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA70,544,86225,613,160883,90344,047,79926,33200
2India India38,563,6322,027,387488,42236,047,8238,94400
3Brazil Brazil23,588,9211,114,748622,25121,851,9228,31800
4UK UK15,613,2833,609,207153,20211,850,87467500
5France France15,600,6475,627,847128,1149,844,6863,88100
6Russia Russia10,938,261663,868324,0609,950,3332,30000
7Turkey Turkey10,736,215665,20085,4199,985,5961,12800
8Italy Italy9,408,1882,671,973142,5906,593,6251,69800
9Spain Spain8,834,3633,325,53891,5995,417,2262,20400
10Germany Germany8,397,3281,140,484117,0447,139,8002,66400
11Argentina Argentina7,576,335963,302118,8096,494,2242,47000
12Iran Iran6,236,56731,003132,1526,073,4121,24700
13Colombia Colombia5,655,026170,123131,6275,353,27634200
14Mexico Mexico4,545,683659,830302,3903,583,4634,79850,373278
15Poland Poland4,406,553489,457103,3783,813,7181,29700
16Indonesia Indonesia4,277,64412,328144,1994,121,117000
17Ukraine Ukraine3,799,382128,75798,8433,571,78217700
18Netherlands Netherlands3,720,816719,35521,1882,980,27329900
19South Africa South Africa3,572,86084,48793,8463,394,52754600
20Philippines Philippines3,324,478275,36453,1532,995,9611,37100
21Canada Canada2,868,822298,52732,2202,538,0751,13000
22Malaysia Malaysia2,820,92741,61731,8532,747,45716000
23Peru Peru2,723,1660203,75001,10300
24Czechia Czechia2,678,767194,15336,9722,447,64224500
25Belgium Belgium2,575,313558,15928,7261,988,42838900
26Thailand Thailand2,361,70282,71722,0032,256,9825888,64013
27Iraq Iraq2,137,26740,27224,2722,072,7237200
28Israel Israel2,103,945412,4608,3701,683,11559300
29Vietnam Vietnam2,094,802263,61236,2661,794,9244,59100
30Australia Australia2,086,5221,179,5532,976903,99341960,23280
31Portugal Portugal2,059,595384,56819,4471,655,58015200
32Japan Japan1,972,893195,49518,4571,758,94128700
33Romania Romania1,964,02198,01259,4281,806,58154700
34Chile Chile1,916,522122,73639,4561,754,33042200
35Switzerland Switzerland1,833,443628,87512,6591,191,90924800
36Greece Greece1,742,363253,25822,3661,466,73968800
37Sweden Sweden1,741,710473,51115,5961,252,60311000
38Bangladesh Bangladesh1,653,18270,15728,1801,554,8451,34900
39Austria Austria1,503,668161,37213,9561,328,34019300
40Serbia Serbia1,501,621198,73613,1811,289,70411700
41Hungary Hungary1,385,500158,42440,7571,186,31920200
42Pakistan Pakistan1,345,80151,09429,0421,265,66591800
43Denmark Denmark1,226,895330,3293,550893,0164900
44Ireland Ireland1,127,951461,2946,087660,5709000
45Jordan Jordan1,123,68639,93313,0431,070,71062100
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,100,876109,18313,105978,58852800
47Morocco Morocco1,078,00266,90815,047996,04729300
48Georgia Georgia1,021,94361,10614,582946,255000
49Cuba Cuba1,011,81117,4478,352986,0124100
50Slovakia Slovakia896,79840,11317,520839,16532500
51Nepal Nepal887,76957,32811,632818,80910000
52Bulgaria Bulgaria860,877187,76532,518640,59453000
53Croatia Croatia848,15059,19313,300775,65719500
54Lebanon Lebanon847,624155,2029,445682,97718600
55Tunisia Tunisia817,05180,04725,881711,12314500
56UAE UAE816,94550,0102,204764,731000
57Bolivia Bolivia785,094148,57420,439616,08122000
58Belarus Belarus721,1031,2565,882713,965000
59S. Korea S. Korea719,269118,7456,501594,0234316,76621
60Guatemala Guatemala662,82830,32916,223616,276500
61Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia638,32745,3638,914584,05054000
62Costa Rica Costa Rica637,32762,3057,441567,5818800
63Ecuador Ecuador629,507034,232075900
64Azerbaijan Azerbaijan629,35210,1838,564610,605000
65Panama Panama614,95777,4387,565529,9543500
66Sri Lanka Sri Lanka599,36315,27915,255568,829000
67Lithuania Lithuania589,07452,8077,708528,5599100
68Norway Norway571,655481,2901,41388,9527000
69Slovenia Slovenia569,62090,7315,732473,15714700
70Uruguay Uruguay556,16369,9766,272479,9159100
71Myanmar Myanmar533,7322,62719,307511,798000
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic524,63536,0254,274484,33622500
73Paraguay Paraguay523,32548,33516,912458,07812400
74Kuwait Kuwait484,15044,8302,482436,8384200
75Venezuela Venezuela461,05914,5115,392441,15619100
76Ethiopia Ethiopia460,60272,7167,212380,67437900
77Palestine Palestine449,6388,0894,773436,7765800
78Mongolia Mongolia417,557102,2092,092313,25619200
79Finland Finland416,079368,2891,79046,0006100
80Egypt Egypt405,39343,87422,260339,25912200
81Libya Libya401,4448,5885,889386,96713500
82Moldova Moldova400,58520,95810,488369,13913100
83Honduras Honduras386,756249,26210,465127,02910000
84Armenia Armenia349,3297,4468,026333,857000
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina326,995-1,268,12013,9511,581,164000
86Bahrain Bahrain320,68826,0781,398293,212900
87Kenya Kenya319,37925,8965,520287,9634000
88Latvia Latvia319,02735,7304,773278,5247900
89Oman Oman318,27210,5034,125303,6441200
90Qatar Qatar314,07341,700632271,74110200
91Zambia Zambia299,97110,9593,879285,13315000
92Singapore Singapore297,5499,700845287,0041000
93Estonia Estonia278,49836,4971,994240,0071700
94Nigeria Nigeria251,57123,1743,117225,2801100
95North Macedonia North Macedonia250,87619,1048,166223,606000
96Botswana Botswana243,9466,3722,544235,030100
97Albania Albania241,51223,5933,286214,6332300
98Cyprus Cyprus235,364110,294700124,3706000
99Algeria Algeria230,47067,1586,453156,8594900
100Zimbabwe Zimbabwe227,55211,6015,276210,6751200
101Mozambique Mozambique221,43222,4362,146196,8501300
102Montenegro Montenegro209,71911,0342,496196,1896000
103Uzbekistan Uzbekistan209,5786,8031,529201,2462300
104Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan193,0288,4942,842181,69213100
105Uganda Uganda159,45456,9843,45499,01643500
106Afghanistan Afghanistan159,3035,8337,386146,0841,12400
107Namibia Namibia154,8977,4513,884143,5622200
108Ghana Ghana154,8916,2241,357147,310500
109Luxembourg Luxembourg134,71426,318941107,4551500
110Réunion Réunion133,61746,48646286,6696000
111Laos Laos128,248120,0805087,660000
112Rwanda Rwanda127,22780,2831,42245,522800
113El Salvador El Salvador123,5772,9923,843116,7424900
114Cambodia Cambodia120,9147373,015117,162000
115Jamaica Jamaica116,94446,5032,56167,880700
116Maldives Maldives110,93110,550269100,1122500
117Cameroon Cameroon109,6661,7631,853106,0501300
118China China105,4843,1734,63697,67512730
119Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago104,00517,3493,25683,4002200
120Angola Angola95,2207,0651,88186,274600
121Guadeloupe Guadeloupe94,76591,7537622,2502300
122DRC DRC84,19831,9901,27850,930000
123Senegal Senegal83,7525,0181,91776,8171200
124Malawi Malawi83,40314,2132,50266,6886700
125Ivory Coast Ivory Coast79,5582,78876476,006000
126French Guiana French Guiana72,11860,50735711,2541600
127Martinique Martinique71,19370,2768131043500
128Suriname Suriname68,56018,1421,22849,19097926
129Eswatini Eswatini68,0035371,36666,1001100
130Malta Malta65,0059,11052055,375800
131Fiji Fiji60,5094,08175255,676000
132Mauritania Mauritania56,6669,59491646,1563000
133Madagascar Madagascar55,8274,2771,16950,38122400
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde54,8912,10538052,4062300
135Guyana Guyana54,73611,9641,11141,6611600
136Sudan Sudan53,95910,2373,39340,329000
137Iceland Iceland53,12110,6374442,440300
138Syria Syria50,86212,4352,95935,468000
139French Polynesia French Polynesia47,27506360700
140Gabon Gabon45,6635,05629940,3081400
141Belize Belize44,9599,28461235,063400
142Channel Islands Channel Islands37,9522,89412434,934000
143Barbados Barbados37,6226,11527331,234000
144Burundi Burundi36,78535,97438773000
145Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea36,4465259635,798700
146Togo Togo36,1765,84726630,063000
147Guinea Guinea35,7194,12641031,1834900
148Curaçao Curaçao35,30711,77321023,324300
149Mayotte Mayotte35,18932,0391862,964000
150Seychelles Seychelles34,3675,26014328,964000
151Tanzania Tanzania32,39307530700
152Andorra Andorra32,2014,60714427,4501400
153Lesotho Lesotho31,89910,67969020,530000
154Aruba Aruba31,8351,15618730,492900
155Bahamas Bahamas31,6937,57872623,389700
156Mali Mali29,3593,60970425,046000
157Haiti Haiti28,1173,12078024,217000
158Benin Benin26,30964016325,506500
159Mauritius Mauritius25,07517476224,139000
160Somalia Somalia24,3229,8051,33513,182000
161Congo Congo23,2443,88037118,993000
162Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,43566335319,419000
163Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,8661412219,730000
164Saint Lucia Saint Lucia18,3223,65531614,351200
165Taiwan Taiwan18,0411,01285116,178000
166Nicaragua Nicaragua17,60413,1642154,225000
167Tajikistan Tajikistan17,095512416,966000
168South Sudan South Sudan16,6273,55613712,934100
169Brunei Brunei15,9863829815,506100
170Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,5581,23817914,141500
171New Zealand New Zealand15,4011,0495214,30017670
172Djibouti Djibouti15,20038718914,624000
173New Caledonia New Caledonia14,8541,73528212,8371100
174Isle of Man Isle of Man14,1263017013,755100
175CAR CAR13,5096,5411096,859200
176Hong Kong Hong Kong13,09640921312,474000
177Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands11,9484,240157,693500
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands11,6663,558158,093600
179Gambia Gambia11,5721,06934710,156400
180Gibraltar Gibraltar11,3921,6121009,680600
181Grenada Grenada10,7072,9562047,547000
182San Marino San Marino10,6391,6411038,895500
183Yemen Yemen10,4851,4391,9957,0512300
184Bermuda Bermuda9,7661,8861127,768000
185Greenland Greenland9,2566,49232,761900
186Eritrea Eritrea9,160525898,546000
187Saint Martin Saint Martin9,1437,684601,399700
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8,8972,156776,6641000
189Niger Niger8,5036972957,511100
190Dominica Dominica8,349732487,569000
191Comoros Comoros7,7842571597,368000
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein7,597376737,148100
193Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,56701250000
194Liberia Liberia7,2081,1732885,747200
195Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau7,2026751536,374600
196Monaco Monaco7,160525446,591400
197Chad Chad6,8871,8281854,874000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,615873905,652700
199Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands5,946950274,969000
200Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,7851,119674,599000
201Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda5,7411,2511214,369100
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands5,6020470800
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos5,442687324,723300
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,1411,023284,090100
205Bhutan Bhutan3,31766032,654000
206St. Barth St. Barth3,282060000
207Anguilla Anguilla2,18718371,997000
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon5982350363000
210Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
211Palau Palau208183025000
212Montserrat Montserrat151391111200
213Falkland Islands Falkland Islands85000000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8161020000
215Macao Macao790079000
216Vatican City Vatican City292027000
217Samoa Samoa131003000
218Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
219MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands7007000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu7016000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
224Tonga Tonga1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
70,544,862
India
38,563,632
Brazil
23,588,921
UK
15,613,283
France
15,600,647
Russia
10,938,261
Turkey
10,736,215
Italy
9,408,188
Spain
8,834,363
Germany
8,397,328
Argentina
7,576,335
Iran
6,236,567
Colombia
5,655,026
Mexico
4,545,683
Poland
4,406,553
Indonesia
4,277,644
Ukraine
3,799,382
Netherlands
3,720,816
South Africa
3,572,860
Philippines
3,324,478
Canada
2,868,822
Malaysia
2,820,927
Peru
2,723,166
Czechia
2,678,767
Belgium
2,575,313
Thailand
2,361,702
Iraq
2,137,267
Israel
2,103,945
Vietnam
2,094,802
Australia
2,086,522
Portugal
2,059,595
Japan
1,972,893
Romania
1,964,021
Chile
1,916,522
Switzerland
1,833,443