Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 31,160,940
Total Deaths: 963,981 Total Recovered: 22,760,087

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA6,988,6182,547,125204,0124,237,48114,07721,215188
2India India5,483,6631,004,68987,8964,391,0788,94485,4331,122
3Brazil Brazil4,531,539574,767136,6773,820,0958,3183,192112
4Russia Russia1,103,399174,62419,418909,3572,3006,14879
5Peru Peru762,865123,65931,369607,8371,42100
6Colombia Colombia758,398106,67424,039627,68586300
7Mexico Mexico694,121124,63973,258496,2242,6925,167455
8South Africa South Africa661,21155,18715,953590,0715391,55513
9Spain Spain659,334030,49501,34500
10Argentina Argentina622,934121,79412,909488,2313,2130110
11Chile Chile446,27414,24212,286419,7469011,60032
12France France442,194319,34631,27491,57482700
13Iran Iran422,14038,26924,301359,5703,8983,097183
14UK UK394,257041,77701383,89918
15Bangladesh Bangladesh348,91887,4144,939256,56501,54426
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia329,75414,8304,485310,4391,13848327
17Iraq Iraq319,03556,8898,555253,5915373,43864
18Pakistan Pakistan305,6716,9526,416292,3035626401
19Turkey Turkey302,86728,1287,506267,2331,4561,51961
20Italy Italy298,15644,09835,707218,3512221,58715
21Philippines Philippines286,74351,8944,984229,8651,0483,31155
22Germany Germany273,47720,5079,470243,5002461,1694
23Indonesia Indonesia244,67657,7969,553177,32703,989105
24Israel Israel187,39652,2621,236133,8986433,79410
25Ukraine Ukraine175,67894,6093,55777,5121772,96641
26Canada Canada143,6319,7259,217124,689828576
27Bolivia Bolivia130,47033,8527,58689,0327141936
28Ecuador Ecuador126,41912,47711,090102,8523777996
29Qatar Qatar123,3762,863210120,303602301
30Romania Romania112,78118,5754,43589,7714701,23133
31Dominican Republic Dominican Republic108,28924,5742,04781,6682105893
32Kazakhstan Kazakhstan107,2623,7141,671101,877221630
33Panama Panama105,60123,1642,24780,19014400
34Egypt Egypt101,9007,4845,75088,6664100
35Morocco Morocco101,74319,1811,83080,7322791,92735
36Belgium Belgium100,74871,8599,94418,945781,0997
37Kuwait Kuwait99,4348,68258490,168983853
38Netherlands Netherlands93,77806,2790701,8444
39Oman Oman93,4757,21184685,4181801,72228
40Sweden Sweden88,23705,86501500
41China China85,2791684,63480,4773100
42Guatemala Guatemala85,1527,5503,10574,497500
43UAE UAE84,91610,23940474,27306740
44Poland Poland79,24012,6452,29364,3028691011
45Japan Japan78,0736,0831,49570,49516100
46Belarus Belarus75,6741,62978073,26502134
47Honduras Honduras71,14347,1672,16621,8102253220
48Ethiopia Ethiopia68,82039,4101,09628,3142906897
49Portugal Portugal68,57721,0691,91245,5966355213
50Venezuela Venezuela65,94910,25553955,15514600
51Bahrain Bahrain64,4996,97922157,2994600
52Nepal Nepal64,12217,47841146,23301,32510
53Costa Rica Costa Rica63,71239,45470623,55224700
54Singapore Singapore57,5763682757,1810180
55Nigeria Nigeria57,1457,6191,09548,431700
56Uzbekistan Uzbekistan51,6403,27543347,9322676486
57Algeria Algeria49,82613,1071,67235,047312037
58Switzerland Switzerland49,2836,7382,04540,5002900
59Czechia Czechia48,88123,63550224,744915753
60Armenia Armenia47,4313,89393042,60802772
61Moldova Moldova46,59611,1571,20334,2365492602
62Ghana Ghana46,00455429745,15351270
63Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan45,3352,7881,06341,4842400
64Azerbaijan Azerbaijan39,1881,85857536,75501461
65Afghanistan Afghanistan39,0445,0271,44132,576931254
66Austria Austria38,0958,10076629,229686211
67Kenya Kenya36,98112,44664823,887441522
68Palestine Palestine35,68611,72426223,70006839
69Paraguay Paraguay33,01514,84463617,53514400
70Ireland Ireland32,9337,7771,79223,364173950
71Serbia Serbia32,90875674131,41125681
72Lebanon Lebanon29,30316,95929712,0471231,00611
73Libya Libya27,94912,43744415,06807158
74El Salvador El Salvador27,5535,18181121,561911253
75Australia Australia26,8981,98784924,06210135
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina25,4286,78776317,87802115
77S. Korea S. Korea22,9752,43438320,158146825
78Denmark Denmark22,9054,75363817,51494693
79Cameroon Cameroon20,43189141619,1243000
80Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19,26975712018,392000
81Bulgaria Bulgaria18,8194,50675513,5583700
82Hungary Hungary17,99012,9166834,391321,0708
83North Macedonia North Macedonia16,7352,17969313,86341784
84Madagascar Madagascar16,0531,18422314,64626334
85Greece Greece15,1424,8153389,989781647
86Croatia Croatia14,9222,13824812,536211974
87Senegal Senegal14,7143,15230211,26027260
88Zambia Zambia14,13143633013,3650610
89Sudan Sudan13,5355,9408366,759000
90Norway Norway12,8832,24526710,3712250
91Albania Albania12,3855,0833626,940131594
92DRC DRC10,5153142719,9300273
93Namibia Namibia10,3772,2321128,03314851
94Guinea Guinea10,286542639,6812400
95Malaysia Malaysia10,2197341309,35510520
96Tunisia Tunisia9,7367,1951552,3864762617
97Maldives Maldives9,7241,430338,26112750
98French Guiana French Guiana9,692286659,341400
99Tajikistan Tajikistan9,3461,165738,1080430
100Finland Finland8,9809413397,7003580
101Gabon Gabon8,696795537,848500
102Haiti Haiti8,6002,0162216,363000
103Montenegro Montenegro7,8982,6351345,129000
104Luxembourg Luxembourg7,8049771246,703100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,6721,5332255,914000
106Mauritania Mauritania7,3652771616,927300
107Mozambique Mozambique6,7713,106433,62202342
108Slovakia Slovakia6,6773,090393,548191310
109Uganda Uganda6,2873,608632,61602700
110Malawi Malawi5,7311,5121794,0404130
111Myanmar Myanmar5,5414,189921,260067111
112Djibouti Djibouti5,4039615,333000
113Eswatini Eswatini5,2455701044,5711100
114Cabo Verde Cabo Verde5,186555504,581000
115Cuba Cuba5,0915641154,41218362
116Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0332221034,70813230
117Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,002410834,509000
118Jamaica Jamaica4,9883,571671,35092307
119Congo Congo4,9861,010893,887000
120Nicaragua Nicaragua4,9611,9011472,913000
121CAR CAR4,7862,894621,830200
122Jordan Jordan4,7791,905302,844132390
123Suriname Suriname4,709229974,383700
124Rwanda Rwanda4,6891,753262,910000
125Slovenia Slovenia4,4201,2551423,023251111
126Angola Angola3,9012,3091471,4451300
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3,8662,049641,75312133
128Syria Syria3,8002,6821729460352
129Lithuania Lithuania3,7441,459872,1980800
130Aruba Aruba3,5511,289232,23911910
131Mayotte Mayotte3,541537402,964200
132Gambia Gambia3,5261,4261081,9920220
133Thailand Thailand3,506107593,340160
134Georgia Georgia3,5021,989191,49401960
135Somalia Somalia3,442467982,8770410
136Guadeloupe Guadeloupe3,4262,563268372800
137Bahamas Bahamas3,3151,552741,689651011
138Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,287186133,088040
139Réunion Réunion3,194697152,482000
140Mali Mali3,0135131282,372070
141Estonia Estonia2,924483642,3773490
142Malta Malta2,731664202,0472321
143South Sudan South Sudan2,6421,303491,290000
144Botswana Botswana2,5671,93013624100
145Iceland Iceland2,346215102,1210390
146Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,3031,137391,127500
147Benin Benin2,280290401,950000
148Guyana Guyana2,168773641,3311500
149Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,168446721,650090
150Yemen Yemen2,0262135861,227001
151Uruguay Uruguay1,904246461,612000
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,816584561,176000
153New Zealand New Zealand1,81571251,719340
154Togo Togo1,659359411,259000
155Belize Belize1,606710208763160
156Cyprus Cyprus1,590286221,282200
157Andorra Andorra1,564347531,164400
158Latvia Latvia1,525241361,2480100
159Lesotho Lesotho1,39060333754000
160Liberia Liberia1,33537821,216000
161French Polynesia French Polynesia1,27124121,028400
162Niger Niger1,18310691,104000
163Chad Chad1,14910281966000
164Martinique Martinique1,1221,0061898500
165Vietnam Vietnam1,0689135942000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9081715876000
167San Marino San Marino7231242669300
168Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
169Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos668915572310
170Channel Islands Channel Islands6442148575200
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten58476204886100
172Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea5172787232011
173Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
174Taiwan Taiwan507217479010
175Burundi Burundi473981374000
176Comoros Comoros470137450000
177Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands434220412030
178Mauritius Mauritius3661810338000
179Eritrea Eritrea364590305000
180Gibraltar Gibraltar350270323000
181Isle of Man Isle of Man339324312000
182Saint Martin Saint Martin33011862061100
183Mongolia Mongolia312100302110
184Cambodia Cambodia27510274000
185Bhutan Bhutan259690190010
186Curaçao Curaçao247158188100
187Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20831204000
188Monaco Monaco192391152100
189Barbados Barbados18567172000
190Bermuda Bermuda18059166000
191Brunei Brunei14503142000
192Seychelles Seychelles14150136000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein11331109000
194Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda961392000
195British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6920148200
196St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines640064000
197Macao Macao460046000
198Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3618117000
199Fiji Fiji324226100
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia271026000
201Timor-Leste Timor-Leste271026000
202New Caledonia New Caledonia260026000
203Dominica Dominica246018000
204Grenada Grenada240024000
205Laos Laos231022000
206St. Barth St. Barth237016000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
208Greenland Greenland140014000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
210Montserrat Montserrat130112000
211Vatican City Vatican City120012000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon11605000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
6,988,618
India
5,483,663
Brazil
4,531,539
Russia
1,103,399
Peru
762,865
Colombia
758,398
Mexico
694,121
Spain
659,334
Argentina
622,934
Chile
446,274
France
442,194
Iran
422,140
UK
394,257
Bangladesh
348,918
Iraq
319,035
Pakistan
305,671
Turkey
302,867
Italy
298,156
Philippines
286,743
Germany
273,477
Indonesia
244,676
Israel
187,396
Ukraine
175,678
Canada
143,631
Bolivia
130,470
Ecuador
126,419
Qatar
123,376
Romania
112,781
Kazakhstan
107,262
Panama
105,601
Egypt
101,900
Morocco
101,743