Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 115,520,142
Total Deaths: 2,564,658 Total Recovered: 91,261,319

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA29,381,2208,944,649529,46519,907,10614,41610,515251
2India India11,156,250174,977157,47110,823,8028,94416,92786
3Brazil Brazil10,647,845863,110257,5629,527,1738,31800
4Russia Russia4,278,750337,66887,3483,853,7342,30010,535452
5UK UK4,188,4001,059,384123,2963,005,7201,80600
6France France3,783,5283,436,41587,220259,8933,58600
7Spain Spain3,136,321343,77070,2472,722,3042,7096,137446
8Italy Italy2,976,274437,42198,6352,440,2182,41120,884347
9Turkey Turkey2,734,836112,80128,7712,593,2641,22411,52065
10Germany Germany2,466,366120,44971,5172,274,4002,8484,305192
11Colombia Colombia2,259,59943,57059,9722,156,0572,24000
12Argentina Argentina2,118,676149,54852,1921,916,9363,50500
13Mexico Mexico2,097,194264,695187,1871,645,3124,7987,9131,035
14Poland Poland1,735,406249,56744,3601,441,4791,58315,698309
15Iran Iran1,656,699182,62960,3531,413,7173,7478,52586
16South Africa South Africa1,514,81531,22450,2711,433,32054600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,364,705156,27226,3971,182,0361777,235185
18Indonesia Indonesia1,353,834147,19736,7211,169,91606,808203
19Peru Peru1,338,29747,37446,8941,244,0292,14000
20Czechia Czechia1,269,058154,58020,9411,093,5371,66116,642107
21Netherlands Netherlands1,096,433015,649054000
22Canada Canada872,74730,25222,045820,45056700
23Chile Chile835,55224,32020,704790,5281,7113,04020
24Romania Romania812,31844,95320,586746,7791,0324,27877
25Portugal Portugal806,62664,79716,430725,39941597941
26Israel Israel787,21142,7335,797738,6817171,9937
27Belgium Belgium774,344699,56622,14152,6374132,05035
28Iraq Iraq708,95148,84913,483646,6194125,17325
29Sweden Sweden675,292012,9640234034
30Pakistan Pakistan583,91616,67813,013554,2251,5611,38875
31Philippines Philippines582,22335,05612,389534,7787851,78320
32Switzerland Switzerland559,84534,64410,013515,1881681,2238
33Bangladesh Bangladesh547,93039,8758,428499,62706145
34Morocco Morocco484,7535,6758,653470,4252545948
35Serbia Serbia470,94166,1034,491400,3471614,05616
36Austria Austria465,32221,0288,625435,6693132,55320
37Hungary Hungary439,90098,36115,324326,2156224,211136
38Japan Japan434,35613,0387,984413,33440785251
39Jordan Jordan407,61747,0434,793355,7813615,33537
40UAE UAE399,46312,6071,269385,58702,69216
41Lebanon Lebanon380,03678,9944,805296,23789000
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia378,3332,5466,510369,2775013315
43Panama Panama342,0198,0485,871328,10019500
44Slovakia Slovakia314,35951,5707,489255,3006843,357101
45Malaysia Malaysia305,88024,0251,148280,7071951,7457
46Belarus Belarus290,4477,6792,002280,76601,3119
47Ecuador Ecuador289,47225,65315,921247,8985072,74771
48Nepal Nepal274,3819982,778270,6050871
49Georgia Georgia271,7392,3933,541265,80503609
50Bulgaria Bulgaria252,02933,22710,391208,41142300
51Bolivia Bolivia250,55744,48411,703194,3707179037
52Croatia Croatia244,2053,3225,555235,328687477
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic240,77344,2103,130193,43319957212
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan235,3332,9603,230229,14303195
55Tunisia Tunisia234,23126,7088,047199,47626500
56Ireland Ireland221,189193,4684,35723,36411455924
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan214,80613,5402,540198,7262217170
58Denmark Denmark212,7986,9952,370203,433345743
59Costa Rica Costa Rica205,51418,7832,820183,91114100
60Lithuania Lithuania200,34910,8593,281186,20911750312
61Greece Greece197,27921,1576,597169,5254222,69740
62Kuwait Kuwait194,78111,4881,097182,1961621,4095
63Slovenia Slovenia192,26610,7513,874177,641831,20911
64Moldova Moldova189,39717,2284,026168,1433221,55024
65Palestine Palestine189,32617,3332,078169,9151192,01715
66Egypt Egypt183,59131,15810,778141,6559000
67Guatemala Guatemala175,4116,5186,412162,481500
68Armenia Armenia172,8165,7083,202163,90603602
69Honduras Honduras171,758100,6684,18766,90340677313
70Qatar Qatar165,07110,059260154,7521104711
71Ethiopia Ethiopia161,97423,1402,391136,4433981,1615
72Paraguay Paraguay161,53022,9393,218135,37326100
73Nigeria Nigeria156,49620,0221,923134,5511000
74Oman Oman142,5277,8061,583133,138773583
75Myanmar Myanmar141,9847,2463,199131,5390190
76Venezuela Venezuela139,9346,5291,353132,05213100
77Libya Libya135,58510,3632,219123,00306183
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina133,98211,4125,174117,396089429
79Bahrain Bahrain123,5316,589455116,4876002
80Algeria Algeria113,59332,0732,99678,524211635
81Albania Albania108,82335,8151,83571,1734600
82Kenya Kenya106,80118,0211,86686,914613313
83North Macedonia North Macedonia104,5489,2033,15692,1891248025
84S. Korea S. Korea90,8167,5041,61281,7001294446
85China China89,9331864,63685,1110100
86Latvia Latvia88,0229,2331,65477,1357491916
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan86,3561,5701,46883,31816481
88Ghana Ghana84,3495,29561178,4431013264
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka83,8702,95048380,437000
90Zambia Zambia80,0902,6831,10876,2992115334
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan80,00683562278,54927450
92Montenegro Montenegro77,4938,7751,03167,687686258
93Norway Norway72,6536,00763266,014224199
94Estonia Estonia69,19317,93861550,640441,46710
95El Salvador El Salvador60,4912,2741,87856,3393109
96Mozambique Mozambique60,39515,72566844,00204813
97Singapore Singapore59,9791012959,8491230
98Finland Finland59,44212,68375946,000377974
99Uruguay Uruguay59,1717,18961751,3657500
100Luxembourg Luxembourg55,9023,07464352,185202702
101Afghanistan Afghanistan55,7973,9912,44749,3591,068271
102Cuba Cuba52,5014,54233347,626659145
103Uganda Uganda40,39525,05333415,008000
104Namibia Namibia39,2971,88343436,980191154
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe36,1481,6871,47232,9894100
106Cameroon Cameroon35,7142,56955132,5945300
107Cyprus Cyprus35,29733,0082322,0572200
108Senegal Senegal35,0374,52189629,620462058
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32,92987019331,866000
110Malawi Malawi32,22910,9691,05620,2044813
111Botswana Botswana30,7275,51133224,884100
112Australia Australia28,9961,90490926,1830100
113Sudan Sudan28,5453,5661,89523,084000
114DRC DRC26,2474,93571120,60101970
115Thailand Thailand26,1085418425,4831350
116Jamaica Jamaica24,1039,92343513,745302653
117Malta Malta23,2263,00032119,905182332
118Angola Angola20,88296251019,4101000
119Maldives Maldives20,1442,6126217,47016200
120Madagascar Madagascar19,83123829719,2962300
121Rwanda Rwanda19,1111,37426517,472800
122French Polynesia French Polynesia18,42913,4471404,842200
123Mayotte Mayotte17,60014,5241122,9642200
124Mauritania Mauritania17,23518844116,6061400
125Eswatini Eswatini17,0861,53665214,8983600
126French Guiana French Guiana16,6276,547859,995600
127Guinea Guinea16,1541,0309115,03324730
128Syria Syria15,6964,6961,0399,961000
129Cabo Verde Cabo Verde15,48343714814,8982300
130Gabon Gabon15,2541,6718813,495194051
131Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
132Réunion Réunion13,1251,1105911,9566600
133Haiti Haiti12,5312,4532509,828000
134Belize Belize12,32013531511,870200
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso12,04726914311,635000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong11,04726920010,57813140
137Andorra Andorra10,94827611210,56017402
138Lesotho Lesotho10,4976,4342953,768000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,1497,7451622,242500
140Suriname Suriname8,9393401738,426400
141Congo Congo8,8201,6731287,019000
142Guyana Guyana8,6264051978,024600
143Bahamas Bahamas8,5191,0311797,309200
144Mali Mali8,4201,6513556,414000
145South Sudan South Sudan8,3053,991974,21781612
146Aruba Aruba7,938169747,6951100
147Somalia Somalia7,7273,6002603,867020911
148Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,717971397,481200
149Togo Togo7,0861,189855,812000
150Martinique Martinique6,8186,6744698300
151Nicaragua Nicaragua6,4892,0901744,225000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea6,095371925,6322400
153Djibouti Djibouti6,089106635,920000
154Benin Benin6,0711,033754,9633500
155Iceland Iceland6,05811296,018730
156CAR CAR5,00421634,920200
157Niger Niger4,7403181724,2502300
158Curaçao Curaçao4,73663224,651100
159Gambia Gambia4,7354731514,111800
160Gibraltar Gibraltar4,24323934,127200
161Channel Islands Channel Islands4,03914863,939100
162Chad Chad3,9993751403,484000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,8891,182792,628000
164San Marino San Marino3,829409753,3457381
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3,779675373,067200
166Comoros Comoros3,578751443,359000
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,271608482,615700
168Barbados Barbados3,140552362,552000
169Mongolia Mongolia3,03267022,36010320
170Eritrea Eritrea2,88453372,344000
171Seychelles Seychelles2,849376112,462000
172Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,57737542,486110
173Vietnam Vietnam2,482549351,8980100
174New Zealand New Zealand2,38462262,296020
175Yemen Yemen2,3632856431,43523213
176Burundi Burundi2,2241,4483773000
177Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,132178141,9405170
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,06127272,007200
179Liberia Liberia2,01445851,884200
180Monaco Monaco1,965220251,720500
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,840372301,438000
182St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6286758945200
183Saint Martin Saint Martin1,544133121,399700
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1,36550514846000
185Taiwan Taiwan958239926030
186Cambodia Cambodia87839604820340
187Bhutan Bhutan86711865000
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda769448143074000
189Bermuda Bermuda7131912682100
190Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65801657000
192Mauritius Mauritius6192110588000
193St. Barth St. Barth5731101462000
194Isle of Man Isle of Man51170254160170
195Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands447302415000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands429234402000
198Brunei Brunei18733181000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands153211131000
200Grenada Grenada14801147000
201Dominica Dominica144140130000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste11323090000
203Fiji Fiji637254040
204New Caledonia New Caledonia580058000
205Falkland Islands Falkland Islands548046000
206Macao Macao481047000
207Laos Laos453042000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis411040000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon248016000
212Montserrat Montserrat206113000
213Anguilla Anguilla180018000
214Solomon Islands Solomon Islands184014000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna9207000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
29,381,220
India
11,156,250
Brazil
10,647,845
Russia
4,278,750
UK
4,188,400
France
3,783,528
Spain
3,136,321
Italy
2,976,274
Turkey
2,734,836
Germany
2,466,366
Colombia
2,259,599
Argentina
2,118,676
Mexico
2,097,194
Poland
1,735,406
Iran
1,656,699
South Africa
1,514,815
Ukraine
1,364,705
Indonesia
1,353,834
Peru
1,338,297
Czechia
1,269,058
Netherlands
1,096,433
Canada
872,747
Chile
835,552
Romania
812,318
Portugal
806,626
Israel
787,211
Belgium
774,344
Iraq
708,951
Sweden
675,292
Pakistan
583,916
Philippines
582,223
Switzerland
559,845
Bangladesh
547,930
Morocco
484,753
Serbia
470,941