Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 261,261,410
Total Deaths: 5,211,189 Total Recovered: 236,007,060

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA49,065,9279,415,637799,19838,851,09212,36115,01060
2India India34,563,749107,019467,93333,988,7978,94400
3Brazil Brazil22,067,630170,826614,00021,282,8048,31800
4UK UK10,110,4081,013,851144,7248,951,83392539,567131
5Russia Russia9,536,8251,027,829271,5318,237,4652,30033,9461,239
6Turkey Turkey8,724,400389,56476,2338,258,6031,40523,759192
7France France7,551,182342,245118,8377,090,1001,56300
8Iran Iran6,105,101122,486129,5495,853,0663,3563,04587
9Germany Germany5,743,132838,694101,3384,803,1004,20247,926168
10Argentina Argentina5,324,03919,376116,5055,188,15859000
11Spain Spain5,131,012128,77187,9554,914,28659700
12Colombia Colombia5,060,55731,612128,3434,900,60234200
13Italy Italy4,994,891178,946133,6274,682,31862412,87790
14Indonesia Indonesia4,255,6728,226143,8074,103,639040411
15Mexico Mexico3,879,836349,704293,6143,236,5184,7983,445165
16Poland Poland3,487,254426,16082,9862,978,1081,75226,182378
17Ukraine Ukraine3,414,540429,85684,7172,899,96717714,200568
18South Africa South Africa2,955,32819,93889,7832,845,60754600
19Philippines Philippines2,831,17717,05248,2052,765,9201,170899188
20Malaysia Malaysia2,614,48067,54730,2402,516,69351900
21Netherlands Netherlands2,577,446468,84219,2722,089,33254022,03155
22Peru Peru2,229,7410200,987092900
23Czechia Czechia2,110,274267,73132,7441,809,79992420,31543
24Thailand Thailand2,100,95979,78220,6752,000,5021,5956,07332
25Iraq Iraq2,079,08414,33423,7722,040,9781145637
26Canada Canada1,784,19626,46729,6231,728,1064802,0255
27Romania Romania1,775,57244,21956,1691,675,1841,2651,727161
28Chile Chile1,757,07768,58638,2821,650,2096742,63437
29Japan Japan1,726,94496218,3571,707,625501214
30Belgium Belgium1,701,633367,63926,8401,307,15466921,77247
31Bangladesh Bangladesh1,575,5797,58627,9751,540,0181,3621552
32Israel Israel1,341,8336,6058,1821,327,0461282920
33Pakistan Pakistan1,283,88613,59328,7041,241,5899354117
34Serbia Serbia1,248,71956,19011,5371,180,9922122,21153
35Sweden Sweden1,198,84828,45415,1131,155,2813200
36Vietnam Vietnam1,197,404215,78824,692956,9245,38316,067148
37Portugal Portugal1,139,81051,68918,4051,069,7161043,36412
38Austria Austria1,132,805152,27112,349968,18560811,67165
39Hungary Hungary1,068,888172,48833,866862,53469500
40Switzerland Switzerland982,290115,96011,486854,84417900
41Kazakhstan Kazakhstan969,24523,48712,651933,10752890516
42Cuba Cuba962,0671,0288,300952,739301831
43Morocco Morocco949,6482,99114,774931,8833471161
44Jordan Jordan939,29349,62211,515878,1561,0372,67429
45Greece Greece920,68381,54217,861821,2806415,85982
46Georgia Georgia835,30648,97711,871774,45804,05861
47Nepal Nepal820,7247,15611,521802,04701973
48UAE UAE741,8583,0142,145736,6990680
49Tunisia Tunisia716,9881,05525,362690,5715800
50Bulgaria Bulgaria687,410105,11827,996554,29677900
51Lebanon Lebanon665,25325,9218,693630,63918600
52Slovakia Slovakia660,386106,03914,228540,1195459,15251
53Belarus Belarus650,1688,4745,041636,65301,69615
54Guatemala Guatemala617,4951,75215,917599,826545819
55Croatia Croatia599,97734,55310,695554,7293255,50251
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan584,12126,9997,789549,33301,61722
57Costa Rica Costa Rica566,56015,3987,287543,8759200
58Sri Lanka Sri Lanka561,77818,26014,278529,240071920
59Ireland Ireland556,319116,5725,652434,0951214,7910
60Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia549,6712,0158,832538,82444292
61Bolivia Bolivia535,11525,45719,137490,5212201,35916
62Ecuador Ecuador524,43247,42433,128443,88075900
63Myanmar Myanmar521,2116,72419,079495,408050512
64Panama Panama477,0962,6647,360467,0722000
65Denmark Denmark474,63768,6562,863403,118503,74413
66Lithuania Lithuania466,60828,0296,672431,9071312,01721
67Paraguay Paraguay462,85591016,459445,4864000
68S. Korea S. Korea436,96843,3353,492390,1416344,06752
69Venezuela Venezuela429,3608,0035,124416,23368100
70Palestine Palestine429,3332,6954,524422,114381253
71Slovenia Slovenia415,89840,0945,165370,6391962,22423
72Kuwait Kuwait413,2452342,465410,546000
73Dominican Republic Dominican Republic406,0213,9464,202397,87319500
74Uruguay Uruguay398,8902,0476,124390,7191100
75Mongolia Mongolia380,61665,3751,985313,2561924864
76Honduras Honduras377,888247,17710,403120,30859290
77Ethiopia Ethiopia371,17716,1426,736348,2992261199
78Libya Libya370,78726,3545,430339,003000
79Moldova Moldova362,3267,2059,054346,06720549832
80Egypt Egypt354,83639,69620,237294,9039000
81Armenia Armenia337,52216,0177,485314,020051726
82Oman Oman304,5194554,113299,951700
83Bahrain Bahrain277,5362771,394275,865200
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina272,79868,12412,456192,218000
85Singapore Singapore259,87514,826684244,3655200
86Norway Norway257,309167,3071,05088,9526200
87Kenya Kenya254,9401,4925,332248,11620360
88Latvia Latvia251,92511,9544,130235,84117891917
89Qatar Qatar242,9791,969611240,399171550
90Estonia Estonia221,16019,2061,789200,165366468
91North Macedonia North Macedonia214,6768,3937,528198,755046317
92Nigeria Nigeria213,9243,8352,975207,1141100
93Zambia Zambia210,1381003,667206,37110200
94Algeria Algeria209,98059,8996,052144,029211636
95Australia Australia206,74414,9601,990189,794721,4735
96Albania Albania199,1377,4593,085188,593234058
97Botswana Botswana194,9095322,416191,961100
98Uzbekistan Uzbekistan192,5991,9451,395189,259232183
99Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan183,1402,5342,737177,86913100
100Finland Finland182,284134,9751,30946,0004400
101Afghanistan Afghanistan157,1909,4317,308140,4511,124191
102Montenegro Montenegro156,6082,8582,283151,467603402
103Mozambique Mozambique151,5151041,940149,471800
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe133,8365054,704128,6271200
105Cyprus Cyprus131,4626,501591124,3703700
106Ghana Ghana130,9206691,209129,042500
107Namibia Namibia129,1601153,573125,472291
108Uganda Uganda127,42326,7423,25297,429127481
109Cambodia Cambodia120,0646912,927116,4460265
110El Salvador El Salvador118,04113,1853,764101,09231600
111Cameroon Cameroon106,7942,2871,791102,71615200
112Rwanda Rwanda100,31153,4491,34145,521100
113China China98,6088094,63693,1637250
114Maldives Maldives91,3501,80724889,29523760
115Jamaica Jamaica91,12226,3902,38562,34711969
116Luxembourg Luxembourg88,1083,98486683,2581000
117Senegal Senegal73,981121,88572,084260
118Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago69,00810,0052,06156,9422200
119Laos Laos68,83261,3461477,339000
120Angola Angola65,1302141,73363,183400
121Malawi Malawi61,8868192,30458,7636700
122Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,68631870460,664000
123Réunion Réunion59,0482,62738156,0401800
124DRC DRC58,1156,0811,10450,930000
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe55,14752,1517462,2502300
126Fiji Fiji52,49480769650,991000
127Suriname Suriname50,71019,9821,16229,56610544
128Syria Syria47,76416,2412,72928,794000
129Eswatini Eswatini46,528421,24845,2381040
130French Guiana French Guiana45,86434,28432611,2541100
131French Polynesia French Polynesia45,60906360700
132Martinique Martinique44,31843,514700104100
133Madagascar Madagascar44,0721,78396741,322300
134Sudan Sudan42,0566,0373,11432,905000
135Malta Malta39,1621,44446837,2501950
136Mauritania Mauritania39,03594482937,2621700
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,3537334937,9312300
138Guyana Guyana37,6631,45698535,2221500
139Gabon Gabon37,2235,31127631,636900
140Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea34,90686354233,501700
141Guinea Guinea30,76365138729,7254660
142Belize Belize30,1651,17457028,4211000
143Tanzania Tanzania26,26107300700
144Togo Togo26,2369824325,895000
145Haiti Haiti25,0273,33172320,973000
146Benin Benin24,85014316124,546500
147Barbados Barbados24,7694,37722320,169000
148Seychelles Seychelles23,19748212522,590000
149Somalia Somalia23,0169,6431,32712,046000
150Bahamas Bahamas22,73445967121,6044140
151Lesotho Lesotho21,7557,43666213,657000
152Mauritius Mauritius21,0401,42945519,156000
153Mayotte Mayotte20,93817,7891852,964000
154Burundi Burundi20,38619,575387730260
155Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,822412219,696010
156Congo Congo18,8376,06734912,421000
157Iceland Iceland17,4461,7463515,665300
158Curaçao Curaçao17,38412017817,086300
159Channel Islands Channel Islands17,3262,08810315,135000
160Mali Mali17,3001,58360315,1140811
161Nicaragua Nicaragua17,15212,7182094,225000
162Tajikistan Tajikistan17,095512416,966000
163Andorra Andorra16,71281113115,770400
164Taiwan Taiwan16,57813684815,5940120
165Aruba Aruba16,29118417415,9331100
166Burkina Faso Burkina Faso15,71121928115,211019716
167Brunei Brunei14,9925289714,3674740
168Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,5798317313,323100
169Djibouti Djibouti13,5042718613,291000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,95412128012,5531000
171South Sudan South Sudan12,71718913312,395200
172Hong Kong Hong Kong12,4258221312,130030
173New Caledonia New Caledonia12,09934527611,47815320
174CAR CAR11,7084,7481016,859200
175New Zealand New Zealand11,1145,505425,567641480
176Isle of Man Isle of Man10,9935646610,363100
177Gambia Gambia9,98993429,638300
178Yemen Yemen9,9811,2071,9456,8292322
179Eritrea Eritrea7,305169607,0760200
180Gibraltar Gibraltar7,162576986,4883320
181Niger Niger6,9331442546,535200
182Cayman Islands Cayman Islands6,7384,18442,550251390
183Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,439351466,258000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,40101210000
185Grenada Grenada5,884622005,622000
186Liberia Liberia5,821112875,523200
187Dominica Dominica5,819386375,396000
188San Marino San Marino5,790178935,519200
189Bermuda Bermuda5,730211065,603200
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5,500435744,991700
191Chad Chad5,105561754,874000
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,57320754,4781000
193Comoros Comoros4,489661504,273070
194Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4,460441613,9588470
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,141241174,0001100
196Saint Martin Saint Martin3,9492,494561,399700
197Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,7310563,675000
198Monaco Monaco3,705167363,502100
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3,408380133,015700
200Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3,09651243,021030
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,858243222,593000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,77928282,723120
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,7650380700
204Bhutan Bhutan2,6361332,620020
205St. Barth St. Barth1,601060000
206Anguilla Anguilla1,33412431,207000
207Greenland Greenland1,33232101,011200
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands79000000
211Macao Macao770077000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon5927032000
213Montserrat Montserrat442141000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu6213000
220Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
224Tonga Tonga1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
49,065,927
India
34,563,749
Brazil
22,067,630
UK
10,110,408
Russia
9,536,825
Turkey
8,724,400
France
7,551,182
Iran
6,105,101
Germany
5,743,132
Argentina
5,324,039
Spain
5,131,012
Colombia
5,060,557
Italy
4,994,891
Indonesia
4,255,672
Mexico
3,879,836
Poland
3,487,254
Ukraine
3,414,540
South Africa
2,955,328
Philippines
2,831,177
Malaysia
2,614,480
Netherlands
2,577,446
Peru
2,229,741
Czechia
2,110,274
Thailand
2,100,959
Iraq
2,079,084
Canada
1,784,196
Romania
1,775,572
Chile
1,757,077
Japan
1,726,944
Belgium
1,701,633
Bangladesh
1,575,579
Israel
1,341,833
Pakistan
1,283,886
Serbia
1,248,719
Sweden
1,198,848