Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 101,103,536
Total Deaths: 2,175,048 Total Recovered: 73,082,887

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,048,8849,817,335436,60915,794,94025,99237,5701,149
2India India10,701,427175,307153,86210,372,2588,94411,148111
3Brazil Brazil8,949,429931,571219,2037,798,6558,31812,839285
4Russia Russia3,774,672501,11371,0763,202,4832,30017,741594
5UK UK3,715,0541,950,683101,8871,662,4843,96125,3081,725
6France France3,079,9432,786,68574,106219,1523,08100
7Spain Spain2,733,729056,79904,43300
8Italy Italy2,501,147477,96986,8891,936,2892,35215,204467
9Turkey Turkey2,449,83993,04925,4762,331,3141,7657,489132
10Germany Germany2,168,906248,10654,8001,866,0004,7874,838410
11Colombia Colombia2,041,352124,32052,1281,864,9043,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,885,210163,40247,2531,674,5553,61400
13Mexico Mexico1,788,905288,229152,0161,348,6605,50417,1651,743
14Poland Poland1,489,512207,19136,0541,246,2671,4146,789389
15South Africa South Africa1,423,578127,10741,7971,254,67454600
16Iran Iran1,392,314151,20057,6511,183,4634,0246,60891
17Ukraine Ukraine1,200,883198,59622,202980,0851773,776145
18Peru Peru1,107,23944,39640,1071,022,7361,81400
19Indonesia Indonesia1,024,298164,11328,855831,330011,948387
20Netherlands Netherlands961,593013,73306514,72668
21Czechia Czechia956,15598,84615,791841,5189959,14480
22Canada Canada760,02058,30419,505682,2118722,998102
23Romania Romania718,61238,19718,015662,4001,0253,17477
24Chile Chile709,88825,04918,040666,7991,3283,38817
25Belgium Belgium696,642627,53920,87948,2243251,78465
26Portugal Portugal668,951172,89311,305484,75378315,073293
27Israel Israel620,69874,7854,574541,3391,1607,12062
28Iraq Iraq616,25916,91413,018586,3271548798
29Sweden Sweden560,472011,4250270034
30Pakistan Pakistan537,47733,82011,450492,2072,1651,56374
31Bangladesh Bangladesh533,44447,4378,072477,935052817
32Philippines Philippines518,40732,38410,481475,5427272,24595
33Switzerland Switzerland517,705190,8499,256317,6002632,22252
34Morocco Morocco468,38313,9958,207446,18147689020
35Austria Austria408,78114,8667,564386,3513111,64149
36Serbia Serbia389,045353,5653,94431,5361641,83920
37Japan Japan371,68058,2645,252308,1641,0433,53794
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia367,0232,1156,363358,5453482164
39Hungary Hungary361,881103,08712,198246,5962551,00485
40Jordan Jordan323,1117,7694,262311,08012487014
41Panama Panama313,83445,2025,137263,49524600
42Lebanon Lebanon289,660117,0402,553170,0679453,90676
43UAE UAE285,14725,148805259,194000
44Nepal Nepal270,3753,2862,020265,06902833
45Georgia Georgia255,5646,9293,108245,527074212
46Ecuador Ecuador242,14623,40714,668204,07149800
47Slovakia Slovakia241,39234,8834,361202,1485662,775101
48Belarus Belarus241,13312,3871,678227,06801,65110
49Croatia Croatia230,3593,0504,913222,39613585731
50Azerbaijan Azerbaijan229,5844,7623,105221,71702265
51Bulgaria Bulgaria216,41626,5058,916180,99528100
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic207,45554,0722,579150,8042931,15015
53Bolivia Bolivia205,20842,54810,105152,555712,39054
54Tunisia Tunisia200,66245,2976,370148,99542000
55Denmark Denmark196,54010,8432,050183,64711259220
56Malaysia Malaysia194,11442,389707151,0183143,6807
57Costa Rica Costa Rica191,34538,9702,567149,80819400
58Ireland Ireland189,851163,4213,06623,36421500
59Kazakhstan Kazakhstan181,11715,4852,476163,1562211,3970
60Lithuania Lithuania179,21252,9342,716123,5621761,27828
61Armenia Armenia166,4277,3183,056156,05301954
62Egypt Egypt163,12926,6299,067127,4339000
63Kuwait Kuwait162,8626,166957155,739445800
64Slovenia Slovenia161,66217,8843,425140,3531721,85019
65Moldova Moldova157,6266,3663,396147,86423265415
66Palestine Palestine156,9968,2541,808146,934616035
67Guatemala Guatemala155,4599,6655,486140,308500
68Greece Greece154,0836,1915,724142,16827485732
69Qatar Qatar149,9334,434248145,251403380
70Honduras Honduras142,88078,7973,48660,59740489624
71Myanmar Myanmar138,80212,5433,089123,17004347
72Ethiopia Ethiopia134,56911,7462,075120,74821900
73Oman Oman133,5745,5631,525126,486261671
74Paraguay Paraguay129,39422,1732,651104,57024200
75Venezuela Venezuela124,5256,5811,159116,78510800
76Nigeria Nigeria124,29923,5011,52299,2761000
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina120,86422,5644,64393,657033222
78Libya Libya116,06418,8561,80295,406076513
79Algeria Algeria106,09730,8902,87172,3364200
80Bahrain Bahrain100,6893,31337097,0062100
81Kenya Kenya100,32314,8811,75183,691141301
82North Macedonia North Macedonia91,5558,7262,82180,0081383949
83China China89,2721,8624,63682,774111750
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan84,1752,4401,40580,330501073
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,51089262176,997158390
86S. Korea S. Korea76,4299,5731,37865,4782705547
87Albania Albania74,56727,8451,33945,383218767
88Latvia Latvia63,02710,7661,13851,123951,10312
89Ghana Ghana62,7513,81337758,561236165
90Norway Norway61,8097,95455653,299232156
91Sri Lanka Sri Lanka60,6947,83829052,56607722
92Montenegro Montenegro59,8257,65578351,387685636
93Singapore Singapore59,3912582959,1040250
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,8914,9452,39747,549899378
95El Salvador El Salvador53,9894,7571,58947,643992516
96Luxembourg Luxembourg50,0892,21657147,302152371
97Zambia Zambia48,9116,94168841,2824921,28916
98Finland Finland43,61611,95666031,000204965
99Estonia Estonia41,9669,87339831,695456366
100Uganda Uganda39,31424,88231814,1140530
101Uruguay Uruguay38,6807,41840130,8619200
102Mozambique Mozambique34,92612,09633622,49408717
103Namibia Namibia33,2651,72333231,210213084
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe32,0047,4881,10323,4137400
105Cyprus Cyprus30,25228,0051902,0575300
106Cameroon Cameroon29,6171,11046228,0454600
107Australia Australia28,7851,85790926,019050
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27,2371,89414725,196000
109Sudan Sudan26,5964,1661,75020,680000
110Senegal Senegal25,4073,68160121,125532809
111Cuba Cuba23,4394,91020418,325478254
112DRC DRC22,0486,41966114,968000
113Malawi Malawi21,66013,8565557,249483015
114Botswana Botswana20,6583,74012416,794100
115Angola Angola19,5531,70346217,3882100
116Madagascar Madagascar18,74353427917,9301600
117French Polynesia French Polynesia17,96112,9881314,842900
118Malta Malta17,1922,68225814,252181933
119Mauritania Mauritania16,46065141815,3912900
120French Guiana French Guiana15,8575,786769,99515780
121Thailand Thailand15,4654,3357611,05418191
122Maldives Maldives15,2471,2805113,9165400
123Jamaica Jamaica15,2412,95734211,94211883
124Eswatini Eswatini14,8304,7715179,5426700
125Guinea Guinea14,4174668213,86924380
126Rwanda Rwanda13,8854,8431818,861000
127Syria Syria13,7625,6828957,185000
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,61964912912,8412300
129Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
130Belize Belize11,78830829311,187300
131Haiti Haiti11,3312,0782439,010000
132Gabon Gabon10,4113316710,013800
133Hong Kong Hong Kong10,2839461759,16232602
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10,1571,5671188,472000
135Réunion Réunion9,843537459,261600
136Andorra Andorra9,638767978,7741500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,0976,7011542,242300
138Suriname Suriname8,1746471507,3771100
139Bahamas Bahamas8,1401,2191756,7461200
140Lesotho Lesotho8,0475,5031462,398000
141Mali Mali8,0061,9483275,731000
142Congo Congo7,8871,9241175,846000
143Mayotte Mayotte7,8844,860602,96442941
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4963041347,058200
145Guyana Guyana7,3467191726,455500
146Aruba Aruba6,768362576,3491100
147Martinique Martinique6,4026,2594598200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2531,8591694,225000
149Iceland Iceland6,00056295,915080
150Djibouti Djibouti5,92320625,841000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,492138865,2682380
152CAR CAR4,98032634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7549581303,666000
154Togo Togo4,682601764,005000
155Curaçao Curaçao4,55896204,442300
156Niger Niger4,4077101533,544300
157Gibraltar Gibraltar4,057525703,46256331
158Gambia Gambia4,0121311283,753100
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,542200
160Benin Benin3,643278483,317000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,525219793,22710260
162Chad Chad3,2257931162,316000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,194885772,232000
164San Marino San Marino2,915190652,6601000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,53266452,421500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,45878522,328530
167Comoros Comoros2,425907771,441000
168New Zealand New Zealand2,29569252,201050
169Yemen Yemen2,119786151,4262300
170Eritrea Eritrea2,08552971,54901150
171Liberia Liberia1,93695841,757240
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,767129271,611100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,66742921,2364110
174Vietnam Vietnam1,55186351,430000
175Burundi Burundi1,4817062773000
176Barbados Barbados1,427360101,057100
177Monaco Monaco1,39923091,160900
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,31228481,020800
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,221197171,0070110
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Seychelles Seychelles1,1163593754000
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia969463134931480
183Taiwan Taiwan893837803030
184Bhutan Bhutan856911764000
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea851309812010
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines79863121652350
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda6883012646500
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65481645100
190Mauritius Mauritius5683310525000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia460480412000
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4323025377100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands384262356110
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda201256170100
198Brunei Brunei17643169000
199Grenada Grenada148121135000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11380105000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6717050000
203Fiji Fiji550253000
204Macao Macao471046000
205Laos Laos443041000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands417034000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis372035000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon237016000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
213Anguilla Anguilla161015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna5104000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
26,048,884
India
10,701,427
Brazil
8,949,429
Russia
3,774,672
UK
3,715,054
France
3,079,943
Spain
2,733,729
Italy
2,501,147
Turkey
2,449,839
Germany
2,168,906
Colombia
2,041,352
Argentina
1,885,210
Mexico
1,788,905
Poland
1,489,512
South Africa
1,423,578
Iran
1,392,314
Ukraine
1,200,883
Peru
1,107,239
Indonesia
1,024,298
Netherlands
961,593
Czechia
956,155
Canada
760,020
Romania
718,612
Chile
709,888
Belgium
696,642
Portugal
668,951
Israel
620,698
Iraq
616,259
Sweden
560,472
Pakistan
537,477
Bangladesh
533,444
Philippines
518,407
Switzerland
517,705
Morocco
468,383
Austria
408,781