Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 13,447,389
Total Deaths: 580,282 Total Recovered: 7,841,476

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA3,545,0771,805,739139,1431,600,19516,33765,594935
2Brazil Brazil1,931,204643,43074,2621,213,5128,31843,2451,341
3India India937,487320,09224,315593,0808,94429,842588
4Russia Russia739,947215,50811,614512,8252,3006,248175
5Peru Peru333,86798,37712,229223,2611,3253,744175
6Chile Chile319,49323,2047,069289,2201,9151,83645
7Mexico Mexico304,43579,88135,491189,0633784,685485
8Spain Spain303,699028,40906176663
9South Africa South Africa298,292147,6674,346146,27953910,496174
10UK UK291,373044,9680162398138
11Iran Iran262,17323,69213,211225,2703,3892,521179
12Pakistan Pakistan253,60477,6285,320170,6562,1511,97954
13Italy Italy243,34412,91934,984195,4416011417
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia237,80357,9602,283177,5602,2352,69240
15Turkey Turkey214,99312,8715,402196,7201,20499220
16Germany Germany200,7666,1229,144185,5002643305
17Bangladesh Bangladesh190,05784,4062,424103,22713,16333
18France France172,37763,75130,02978,59749200
19Colombia Colombia159,89885,4675,62568,8068755,621170
20Canada Canada108,48627,5188,79872,1702,1703318
21Argentina Argentina106,91059,4751,96845,4677523,64565
22Qatar Qatar104,5333,223150101,1601375171
23Egypt Egypt83,93054,3784,00825,5444192973
24China China83,6052974,63478,674330
25Iraq Iraq81,75727,6303,34550,7824122,02295
26Indonesia Indonesia78,57237,2263,71037,63601,59154
27Sweden Sweden76,00105,5450813411
28Ecuador Ecuador68,45933,0275,06330,36930800
29Belarus Belarus65,2698,99647455,799891556
30Belgium Belgium62,78135,7719,78717,22323745
31Kazakhstan Kazakhstan61,75525,46937535,9112211,8560
32Oman Oman59,56821,30827337,9871491,38914
33Philippines Philippines57,54535,4831,60320,4593336346
34Kuwait Kuwait56,1749,61739646,1611566663
35UAE UAE55,5739,21333546,02513751
36Ukraine Ukraine54,77126,2051,41227,15410463814
37Netherlands Netherlands51,14606,135020530
38Bolivia Bolivia49,25032,0901,86615,294711,06359
39Panama Panama48,09622,47396024,66315792328
40Portugal Portugal47,05113,8331,66831,550692336
41Singapore Singapore46,6303,8662742,73703471
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic46,30522,26191023,1342267997
43Israel Israel42,36022,32437119,6651831,7286
44Poland Poland38,4579,1131,58827,7567426712
45Afghanistan Afghanistan34,74012,2381,04821,4543128536
46Bahrain Bahrain34,0784,21411129,753516022
47Nigeria Nigeria33,61619,07075413,792746310
48Romania Romania33,5859,8511,93121,80323463730
49Switzerland Switzerland33,0161,2481,96829,80019700
50Armenia Armenia32,49011,18058120,729103398
51Guatemala Guatemala30,87225,1171,3024,45351,13058
52Honduras Honduras28,57924,6677893,1235848915
53Ireland Ireland25,6705601,74623,3649320
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan25,1138,64431916,150665436
55Ghana Ghana24,9883,78213921,067800
56Japan Japan22,2202,95698218,282403520
57Algeria Algeria20,2164,8931,02814,2956152710
58Moldova Moldova19,7086,02065513,0333582696
59Austria Austria19,0211,23970917,0739731
60Serbia Serbia18,9834,57441813,99117034413
61Nepal Nepal17,0616,6953810,32801160
62Morocco Morocco16,0972,39825713,442311612
63Cameroon Cameroon15,1732,88635911,9285200
64Uzbekistan Uzbekistan14,0855,691678,327434943
65S. Korea S. Korea13,51294128912,28215330
66Czechia Czechia13,3414,5453558,441211032
67Denmark Denmark13,06129161012,1603240
68Ivory Coast Ivory Coast13,0376,042876,90801653
69Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan11,4447,7571493,538243272
70Kenya Kenya10,7917,5722023,017444975
71Sudan Sudan10,4174,1796595,57901012
72El Salvador El Salvador10,3034,1062785,91935732511
73Australia Australia10,2502,3071087,835282700
74Venezuela Venezuela10,0107,243962,671253033
75Norway Norway9,0016102538,1381170
76Malaysia Malaysia8,729831228,524640
77Costa Rica Costa Rica8,4826,005362,441304465
78North Macedonia North Macedonia8,3323,4753894,468551354
79Senegal Senegal8,2432,5131505,58036450
80DRC DRC8,1353,9971903,9480600
81Ethiopia Ethiopia7,9695,4001392,4303520311
82Bulgaria Bulgaria7,6453,6992833,663272347
83Finland Finland7,3011723296,800160
84Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina6,9813,5762263,179400
85Palestine Palestine6,7645,636441,08401985
86Haiti Haiti6,7273,5641413,022002
87Tajikistan Tajikistan6,6431,255565,3320471
88French Guiana French Guiana6,2292,726313,47225592
89Guinea Guinea6,2001,211384,95124591
90Gabon Gabon6,0262,505463,4751100
91Mauritania Mauritania5,5182,7071472,6645720
92Madagascar Madagascar5,3432,658392,646452632
93Luxembourg Luxembourg5,0567501114,19531000
94Djibouti Djibouti4,979180564,743020
95CAR CAR4,3563,074531,2292350
96Hungary Hungary4,2585575953,1065110
97Greece Greece3,8832,3161931,37413570
98Croatia Croatia3,8271,1491202,5585521
99Albania Albania3,6671,508972,06210962
100Thailand Thailand3,22778583,091170
101Nicaragua Nicaragua3,147766992,28203018
102Somalia Somalia3,0761,603931,380240
103Paraguay Paraguay3,0741,741251,30810940
104Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
105Maldives Maldives2,801485142,30212391
106Mayotte Mayotte2,724207372,480300
107Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,665666111,9881190
108Malawi Malawi2,4971,662407954671
109Lebanon Lebanon2,451962371,45220321
110Cuba Cuba2,43270872,275240
111Mali Mali2,4235541211,7480110
112South Sudan South Sudan2,1481,77441333000
113Congo Congo2,0281,39247589000
114Estonia Estonia2,01549691,897110
115Slovakia Slovakia1,908387281,493360
116Iceland Iceland1,90513101,882050
117Zambia Zambia1,895441421,412100
118Lithuania Lithuania1,875225791,5711510
119Slovenia Slovenia1,8592601111,4881100
120Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,8421,04326773500
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,722931197720240
122Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,651397641,190091
123Hong Kong Hong Kong1,57033381,2296480
124Libya Libya1,5631,151423700512
125New Zealand New Zealand1,54525221,498010
126Yemen Yemen1,5164024296850185
127Eswatini Eswatini1,434719206955450
128Rwanda Rwanda1,41667547370380
129Benin Benin1,37879526557100
130Tunisia Tunisia1,306169501,087040
131Montenegro Montenegro1,28793324330700
132Mozambique Mozambique1,26888693730490
133Jordan Jordan1,198175101,0133150
134Latvia Latvia1,174121311,022100
135Niger Niger1,0993968992000
136Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,064701203430301
137Uganda Uganda1,0405609840110
138Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,03711153873010
139Liberia Liberia1,02453451439000
140Cyprus Cyprus1,02316519839010
141Georgia Georgia99911415870540
142Uruguay Uruguay9976131905080
143Chad Chad8841175798040
144Namibia Namibia864833229131
145Andorra Andorra861652803030
146Suriname Suriname801240185436210
147Jamaica Jamaica75912110628010
148Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe73243214286000
149Togo Togo731188155282100
150Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
151San Marino San Marino699142656000
152Malta Malta67459660000
153Réunion Réunion5991243472330
154Channel Islands Channel Islands5812247512000
155Angola Angola541397261186160
156Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
157Taiwan Taiwan45147440000
158Syria Syria439280211380222
159Botswana Botswana399360138100
160Vietnam Vietnam373210352110
161Mauritius Mauritius342210330000
162Myanmar Myanmar337706261010
163Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
164Comoros Comoros321127302040
165Guyana Guyana30813517156580
166Burundi Burundi269611207000
167Lesotho Lesotho2562053480110
168Martinique Martinique2551421598500
169Mongolia Mongolia2433902043130
170Eritrea Eritrea2321250107000
171Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20321200000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1901914157400
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18800188000
174Gibraltar Gibraltar18010179000
175Cambodia Cambodia165320133190
176Bermuda Bermuda15049137100
177Brunei Brunei14103138000
178Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13318124000
179Bahamas Bahamas113111191120
180Monaco Monaco1098497000
181Aruba Aruba1064399010
182Barbados Barbados1036790000
183Seychelles Seychelles10089011000
184Bhutan Bhutan846078000
185Liechtenstein Liechtenstein842181000
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7414357100
188Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos7258212400
189Gambia Gambia6427334000
190French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
191Macao Macao461045000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
193Belize Belize3916221020
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines356029000
195Fiji Fiji268018000
196Curaçao Curaçao250124000
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
198Grenada Grenada230023000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
200New Caledonia New Caledonia210021000
201Laos Laos190019000
202Dominica Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis172015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Montserrat Montserrat121110000
207Vatican City Vatican City120012000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
212Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2101000
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
3,545,077
Brazil
1,931,204
India
937,487
Russia
739,947
Peru
333,867
Chile
319,493
Mexico
304,435
Spain
303,699
UK
291,373
Iran
262,173
Pakistan
253,604
Italy
243,344
Turkey
214,993
Germany
200,766
Bangladesh
190,057
France
172,377
Colombia
159,898
Canada
108,486
Argentina
106,910
Qatar
104,533
Egypt
83,930
China
83,605
Iraq
81,757
Indonesia
78,572
Sweden
76,001
Ecuador
68,459
Belarus
65,269
Belgium
62,781
Oman
59,568
Kuwait
56,174
UAE
55,573