Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 179,326,777
Total Deaths: 3,883,530 Total Recovered: 163,886,986

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA34,406,0015,077,520617,16628,711,3153,95900
2India India29,935,221702,858388,16428,844,1998,9448600
3Brazil Brazil17,927,9281,205,772501,91816,220,2388,31800
4France France5,757,31189,987110,7385,556,5861,70300
5Turkey Turkey5,370,29988,47649,1855,232,63881300
6Russia Russia5,334,204326,070129,8014,878,3332,30017,378440
7UK UK4,630,040200,079127,9764,301,98521000
8Argentina Argentina4,268,789289,53389,0433,890,2137,36600
9Italy Italy4,252,97687,710127,2704,037,99638900
10Colombia Colombia3,945,166178,07199,9343,667,1618,15500
11Spain Spain3,757,442132,58580,6523,544,20579300
12Germany Germany3,730,11533,94990,9663,605,2001,21000
13Iran Iran3,105,620262,29083,1012,760,2293,25810,485136
14Poland Poland2,878,840153,36374,8292,650,648242731
15Mexico Mexico2,477,283274,626231,1871,971,4704,7981,57836
16Ukraine Ukraine2,229,84625,67452,0322,152,14017732316
17Peru Peru2,029,6250190,42502,52100
18Indonesia Indonesia2,004,445147,72854,9561,801,761014,536294
19South Africa South Africa1,823,319117,11458,7021,647,50354600
20Netherlands Netherlands1,678,98359,33517,7261,601,92220700
21Czechia Czechia1,666,0822,64030,2801,633,1628570
22Chile Chile1,517,01839,80231,5131,445,7033,23000
23Canada Canada1,408,83611,76026,0761,371,00056700
24Philippines Philippines1,364,23955,84723,7491,284,6432,0295,249128
25Iraq Iraq1,287,46570,47716,8851,200,10353500
26Sweden Sweden1,084,63624,03414,5371,046,0657200
27Romania Romania1,080,2822,68432,3911,045,207158264
28Belgium Belgium1,079,41537,70525,1361,016,5742123314
29Pakistan Pakistan949,17534,02022,007893,1482,23890730
30Portugal Portugal865,05028,29717,065819,6889700
31Bangladesh Bangladesh856,30457,19613,626785,4821,2174,63678
32Israel Israel839,8673786,428833,0612400
33Hungary Hungary807,63042,09729,959735,574372029
34Japan Japan785,28720,43414,423750,4307211,30923
35Jordan Jordan746,4806,6339,662730,18547000
36Serbia Serbia715,7533,0477,001705,7051600
37Switzerland Switzerland701,99414,62810,872676,494643673
38Malaysia Malaysia701,01962,9184,477633,6248804,61169
39Austria Austria649,6702,62510,680636,36580940
40Nepal Nepal622,64053,9408,772559,92801,58446
41UAE UAE612,02919,2111,757591,061000
42Lebanon Lebanon543,5056,0657,822529,6186700
43Morocco Morocco526,6513,7329,238513,68110700
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia474,19110,8967,677455,6181,51600
45Ecuador Ecuador446,4419,64021,293415,50845600
46Bolivia Bolivia422,04766,81116,132339,1042001,08644
47Bulgaria Bulgaria421,03210,22617,990392,81620700
48Greece Greece418,3426,79412,542399,00629600
49Belarus Belarus411,1534,0753,053404,02504759
50Kazakhstan Kazakhstan409,58020,2954,242385,0432219308
51Paraguay Paraguay406,22050,62811,633343,95957100
52Panama Panama393,72710,4916,475376,76110500
53Slovakia Slovakia391,32687112,496377,9593514
54Tunisia Tunisia382,95035,95014,038332,96242400
55Croatia Croatia359,1845358,182350,46719118
56Georgia Georgia359,1418,3845,175345,582026015
57Uruguay Uruguay354,86526,1005,271323,49439500
58Costa Rica Costa Rica350,63074,0294,473272,12847200
59Kuwait Kuwait339,03217,2771,870319,88520400
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan335,4939814,962329,550000
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic316,78754,8583,756258,17346500
62Palestine Palestine312,6732,8823,551306,240900
63Denmark Denmark291,8014,5182,531284,752171491
64Guatemala Guatemala280,50717,8738,694253,940500
65Lithuania Lithuania278,4078,4074,367265,63356281
66Egypt Egypt277,28855,81615,859205,6139000
67Ethiopia Ethiopia275,19415,9634,283254,94820100
68Ireland Ireland269,04811,1624,941252,9451500
69Bahrain Bahrain262,8927,6761,306253,91016500
70Venezuela Venezuela260,74016,8492,958240,93328700
71Slovenia Slovenia257,0011,5624,415251,02435193
72Moldova Moldova256,1407936,170249,1775400
73Honduras Honduras253,875155,3816,76691,7285427477
74Oman Oman250,57227,6602,741220,1714282,52931
75Sri Lanka Sri Lanka239,68935,7192,581201,389000
76Armenia Armenia224,2533,6424,499216,1120261
77Thailand Thailand221,30633,8591,658185,7891,4363,17529
78Qatar Qatar220,8001,973583218,2447600
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina204,81415,3269,630179,858000
80Libya Libya191,03811,4103,178176,45002904
81Kenya Kenya179,07552,9153,456122,70411300
82Cuba Cuba167,8048,1571,159158,48814600
83Nigeria Nigeria167,2061,5322,117163,5571100
84North Macedonia North Macedonia155,6242875,475149,8622500
85S. Korea S. Korea151,5066,2342,004143,2681373572
86Myanmar Myanmar148,02211,1543,262133,606000
87Latvia Latvia136,8501,6332,496132,72142400
88Algeria Algeria135,82137,6193,63194,5712900
89Albania Albania132,4901182,454129,918300
90Estonia Estonia130,8182,8541,268126,6965120
91Norway Norway129,33339,59179088,952700
92Zambia Zambia129,03318,4291,644108,96098300
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan115,6158,2681,937105,4101025856
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan106,4523,571718102,163234270
95Afghanistan Afghanistan103,90235,2864,21564,4011,12400
96Montenegro Montenegro100,0753031,60598,167600
97Mongolia Mongolia95,81931,90444763,4681262,26811
98Ghana Ghana94,9131,23979392,881900
99Finland Finland94,37947,41296746,0009450
100China China91,6045194,63686,44917170
101Cameroon Cameroon80,3288531,31378,16215200
102El Salvador El Salvador77,1003,4212,33271,3473000
103Namibia Namibia74,68213,8421,16459,676761,5183
104Cyprus Cyprus73,6431,28037471,9892200
105Mozambique Mozambique72,5071,61084870,0493200
106Maldives Maldives71,8965,31120666,3799000
107Uganda Uganda71,54321,35166049,5321,02600
108Luxembourg Luxembourg70,51640481869,294100
109Botswana Botswana63,2473,76694058,541100
110Singapore Singapore62,4303543462,0421160
111Jamaica Jamaica49,66820,0151,03328,620800
112Ivory Coast Ivory Coast48,04429130847,445000
113Cambodia Cambodia43,4465,00244138,003073510
114Senegal Senegal42,4373651,15840,9147330
115Madagascar Madagascar42,13776590340,46962142
116Zimbabwe Zimbabwe41,7792,9231,67237,1841000
117DRC DRC37,8098,99287927,938000
118Angola Angola37,6785,14385931,6761800
119Sudan Sudan36,3473,5482,73730,062000
120Malawi Malawi34,8688291,16832,8712200
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde32,00273128330,9882300
122Rwanda Rwanda30,8133,72738226,7041300
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago30,6198,27473721,6082200
124Malta Malta30,5902342030,147010
125Australia Australia30,35217091029,2721210
126Réunion Réunion28,4411,88822026,3333200
127French Guiana French Guiana26,45016,3181379,9953600
128Syria Syria25,1181,5351,84521,738000
129Gabon Gabon24,86444215824,2641700
130Guinea Guinea23,4501,03216822,2502400
131Mauritania Mauritania20,33644248119,4131600
132Suriname Suriname20,0254,24246015,3233600
133Mayotte Mayotte19,38916,2511742,964600
134Guyana Guyana19,0961,57644717,0732100
135French Polynesia French Polynesia18,9633414218,787000
136Eswatini Eswatini18,81311967718,0171000
137Haiti Haiti17,3714,31938512,667013212
138Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea16,93345117316,309700
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16,75214,2732292,2502300
140Somalia Somalia14,8526,9277757,150000
141Mali Mali14,3813,82452410,033000
142Seychelles Seychelles14,1231,5635512,505000
143Taiwan Taiwan14,0804,8855698,62607520
144Andorra Andorra13,8426512713,650300
145Togo Togo13,72123812813,355000
146Vietnam Vietnam13,4838,085675,33102721
147Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,469916713,293000
148Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
149Belize Belize13,00412532812,551100
150Curaçao Curaçao12,3183312512,160400
151Congo Congo12,29892616111,211000
152Bahamas Bahamas12,29582424111,230300
153Martinique Martinique12,17811,9829898500
154Hong Kong Hong Kong11,8906421011,616130
155Djibouti Djibouti11,587515511,427000
156Aruba Aruba11,1082810710,9731400
157Lesotho Lesotho11,0814,3073296,445000
158South Sudan South Sudan10,77014111510,514000
159Timor-Leste Timor-Leste8,7071,059197,629000
160Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,698891208,489100
161Benin Benin8,140581037,979500
162Nicaragua Nicaragua7,6963,2831884,225000
163CAR CAR7,101144986,859200
164Yemen Yemen6,8851,5771,3553,9532300
165Iceland Iceland6,62721306,576100
166Gambia Gambia6,024161815,827300
167Niger Niger5,469981935,178200
168Eritrea Eritrea5,362525194,818000
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,21675805,061000
170Burundi Burundi5,1214,3408773000
171San Marino San Marino5,0901904,999000
172Chad Chad4,94641744,768000
173Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,8161,470823,264000
174Gibraltar Gibraltar4,32118944,209000
175Channel Islands Channel Islands4,12848863,994000
176Barbados Barbados4,04310473,986000
177Comoros Comoros3,908171463,745000
178Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,825198693,558400
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,02612592,955300
180Liberia Liberia2,995795952,105200
181New Zealand New Zealand2,72023262,671020
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,57061322,477200
183Monaco Monaco2,54841332,474100
184Bermuda Bermuda2,50410332,461700
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,42417182,389200
186Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,36211372,314000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,195248121,935200
188Saint Martin Saint Martin2,133722121,399700
189Laos Laos2,05410331,948010
190Fiji Fiji1,9641,4847473200
191Bhutan Bhutan1,92424711,676000
192Mauritius Mauritius1,701418181,265000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,63216171,599000
194Isle of Man Isle of Man1,5994291,566100
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2630421,221000
196St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands766101755000
198Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
199Cayman Islands Cayman Islands608192587000
200Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
201Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis341265175100
203Brunei Brunei25583244000
204British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands248381209000
205Dominica Dominica19120189000
206Grenada Grenada16101160000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia12971058000
208Anguilla Anguilla10900109000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
210Macao Macao532051000
211Greenland Greenland499040000
212Vatican City Vatican City270027000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon261025000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
34,406,001
India
29,935,221
Brazil
17,927,928
France
5,757,311
Turkey
5,370,299
Russia
5,334,204
UK
4,630,040
Argentina
4,268,789
Italy
4,252,976
Colombia
3,945,166
Spain
3,757,442
Germany
3,730,115
Iran
3,105,620
Poland
2,878,840
Mexico
2,477,283
Ukraine
2,229,846
Peru
2,029,625
Indonesia
2,004,445
South Africa
1,823,319
Netherlands
1,678,983
Czechia
1,666,082
Chile
1,517,018
Canada
1,408,836
Philippines
1,364,239
Iraq
1,287,465
Sweden
1,084,636
Romania
1,080,282
Belgium
1,079,415
Pakistan
949,175
Portugal
865,050
Bangladesh
856,304
Israel
839,867
Hungary
807,630
Japan
785,287
Jordan
746,480